2,255

Solvay, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    215 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,167

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Cleveland Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    215 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
    • /2

      Est $269,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 1st St, Syracuse, NY 13209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 1st St, Syracuse, NY 13209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bowling Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    326 Essex St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,158

    Last Listing Agent John Sweeney Listing by John Sweeney Real Estate,Inc.

    326 Essex St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $457,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Church St, Solvay, NY 13209

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      199 Church St, Solvay, NY 13209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Slavik Kaskov Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    214 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,768

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    214 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
    • /2

      Est $221,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Church St, Solvay, NY 13209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      301 Church St, Solvay, NY 13209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stehle Listing by GRG Gloria Realty Group

  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    222 Lamont Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,895

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hotaling Listing by Illuminate Real Estate Service

    222 Lamont Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $203,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      511 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,012
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Vault Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $38,710

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    509 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,568

    Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Listing by Dropped Members

    509 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $198,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      302 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    224 Woods Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,625

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Kelly Listing by eXp Realty

    224 Woods Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $210,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      303 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Bennett Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /2

    $440,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    61 Hardwicke Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,469

    Last Listing Agent David Manzano Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    61 Hardwicke Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $240,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      618 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    137 Caroline Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,604

    Last Listing Agent Richard McCarron Listing by eXp Realty

    137 Caroline Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $177,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      225 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    423 N Orchard Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,784

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Testa Listing by eXp Realty

    423 N Orchard Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $225,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Losty Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 South Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,048

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashley Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC

    113 South Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $206,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      306 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $228,490

      Last Listing Agent Ben Gray eXp Realty

  • /2

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    207 Tarolli Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,158

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cochrane Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    207 Tarolli Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $201,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      403 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    518 N Orchard Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,764

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Zollo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    518 N Orchard Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $231,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,309
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roman Aleksanyan Listing by FM Realty Group

  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    216 Caroline Ave Unit 218, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,981

    Last Listing Agent Connor Schwartz Listing by The O'Hara Group

    216 Caroline Ave Unit 218, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $228,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      216 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rayo Adams Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    300 Case St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,705

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Culligan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    300 Case St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $214,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      204 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dunford Listing by KD Real Estate Services LLC

  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    505 Abell Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,963

    Last Listing Agent Gina Burrows Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    505 Abell Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $239,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      209 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,100
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Gorman Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $178,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    413 Center St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,825

    Last Listing Agent Haley Grieb Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    413 Center St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $171,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      224 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $148,400

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    404 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,329

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bolinski Listing by SVR Realty LLC

    404 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $208,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      216 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Cleveland Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    217 Case St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,469

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hull Listing by Dropped Members

    217 Case St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $185,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      120 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Borio Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    109 Hazard St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,528

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Melick Listing by eXp Realty

    109 Hazard St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $244,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      110 Draper Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $237,500

      Last Listing Agent Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    107 Huntshill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,796

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pedrotti Listing by eXp Realty

    107 Huntshill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $368,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Heritage Cir, Syracuse, NY 13209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      65 Heritage Cir, Syracuse, NY 13209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ripley Listing by Howard Hanna

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home