31,656

Somerset County, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $177,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Nichols St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Nichols St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /56

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 67.48 Acres
    • $5,187 per Acre

    047-025 Cardinal Dr, Embden, ME 04958

    Discover a rare opportunity to own over 67 acres of pristine land with direct waterfront access to Fahi Pond in the heart of Embden. This property is only, 53 miles from Augusta, 65 miles to Bangor,17 miles to Skowhegan,32 miles from Waterville,53 miles from Rangeley,28 miles from Farmington, and only 14 miles to Bingham. This expansive property offers the ultimate in privacy,

    Thurlow Farmer Rizzo Mattson

    047-025 Cardinal Dr, Embden, ME 04958
  • /30

    $134,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    383 Main St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,797

    Last Listing Agent Nate Laflin Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    383 Main St, Pittsfield, ME 04967
    • /68

      Est $190,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Middle St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 Middle St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Simpson Realty of Maine

  • /51

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    1124 Middle Rd, New Portland, ME 04961

    Tucked away on 5 private acres, this charming log home at 1124 Middle Road in New Portland offers the perfect blend of rustic character and modern comfort. Surrounded by tall pines and natural beauty, the property provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of space to explore, relax, or entertain. Inside, you'll find a beautifully remodeled interior that blends warmth, craftsmanship, and modern

    Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

    1124 Middle Rd, New Portland, ME 04961
  • /4

    $8,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 Orchard Dr, Saint Albans, ME 04971

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $19,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,530

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Halford NextHome Experience

    40 Orchard Dr, Saint Albans, ME 04971
    • /10

      Est $165,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Middle St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Middle St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /25

    $119,700

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    50 Pleasant St, Hartland, ME 04943

    This fixer-upper is full of opportunity for buyers, investors, and flippers. Located on a peaceful street close to town, this property is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. With the right repairs and updates, it could become a cozy home, an income-producing rental, or a smart investment to resell. The home sits on a nice lot with space for outdoor projects and is close to

    Crystal Krainis LPT Realty

    50 Pleasant St, Hartland, ME 04943
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14 Northern Rd, Rockwood, ME 04478

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Nolan Pine Tree Realty of Maine

    14 Northern Rd, Rockwood, ME 04478
    • /23

      Est $151,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Libby St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Libby St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Merrow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

  • /27

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    25 Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Excellent opportunity to own an affordable single-family home in Skowhegan. The main level features an eat-in kitchen, laundry area, a full bath, a living room an enclosed porch, and 2 other rooms that could be a dining area, office, or whatever fits your needs. The second level offers 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The 0.15-acre lot requires minimal maintenance and area for outdoor activities. The

    Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

    25 Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    32 E Maple St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,300

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Avery Real Broker

    32 E Maple St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /28

      Est $98,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Raymond St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      245 Raymond St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /113

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    565 River Rd, Anson, ME 04958

    Charming Refurbished New England Farmhouse in a Peaceful Country Setting Welcome to 565 River Road in North Anson... a beautifully refreshed New England farmhouse that perfectly blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Just 2.5 miles from town, this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits in a quiet country setting surrounded by Maine's natural beauty. Step inside and you'll find

    Paul Lewis Jr. EXP Realty

    565 River Rd, Anson, ME 04958
  • /46

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Mikes Ln Unit 7, Smithfield, ME 04978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merline Douglas Lakehome Group Real Estate

    7 Mikes Ln Unit 7, Smithfield, ME 04978
    • /35

      Est $241,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Summer St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 Summer St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

  • /28

    $89,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    317 Main St, Bingham, ME 04920

    Check out this 6 - Unit Investment Property located in downtown Bingham, Maine! With Mixed-Use Potential Positioned in the heart of Maine, this building presents an excellent opportunity for investors or business owners seeking a flexible income producing property. The ground level features two commercial side by side units - one is designed as a laundromat never operated by current owners. In

    Jacquelynne Rivers Keller Williams Realty

    317 Main St, Bingham, ME 04920
  • /36

    $293,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    497 Troy Rd, Detroit, ME 04929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,141

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

    497 Troy Rd, Detroit, ME 04929
    • /36

      Est $178,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Cianchette St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      140 Cianchette St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Perrault Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /67

    $668,999

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    32 Lake Como Dr, Harmony, ME 04942

    Nestled along the peaceful banks of Main Stream, 32 Lake Como Drive in Harmony offers a private sanctuary like no other. This beautifully crafted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home was built using wood harvested from the very lot it sits on, a true testament to timeless craftsmanship. From the moment you step inside you're welcomed by exposed beams, rich woodwork and stunning natural light. Every detail

    Brianna Saulter CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    32 Lake Como Dr, Harmony, ME 04942
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    202 Floyd French Rd, Athens, ME 04912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,251

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    202 Floyd French Rd, Athens, ME 04912
    • /42

      Est $308,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Nichols St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      179 Nichols St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley McMann CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

  • /38

    $241,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    69 Smithfield Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957

    Well-maintained home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom in a convenient location with an easy commute to Skowhegan and Waterville. The property features a fully fenced backyard with a large deck and a massive detached garage with workshop space, making it well suited for outdoor activities, hobbies, or storage.The first floor features a large eat-in kitchen with plenty of counter space

    Samantha Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    69 Smithfield Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957
  • /11

    $66,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Father Rasle Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    0 Father Rasle Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957
    • /25

      Est $217,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Canaan Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      474 Canaan Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika LeBert Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /15

    $89,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    12 Jones St, Madison, ME 04950

    Needs plenty of work but worth doing as this home is in an excellent location. And for all who want to lower the cost of living, Madison Electric is another great feature to consider. Being sold in 'as is condition'. Was heated all of last winter.

    Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    12 Jones St, Madison, ME 04950
  • /2

    $41,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    LOT#29 Bradley Dr, Harmony, ME 04942

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $3,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chadbourne Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    LOT#29 Bradley Dr, Harmony, ME 04942
    • /21

      Est $209,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Canaan Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      421 Canaan Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coleene Page-DelConte Realty of Maine

  • /48

    $239,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    950 Carrying Place Rd, Carrying Place Town Township, ME 04961

    Escape to the Maine wilderness with this well-built off-grid log cabin nestled on 45 secluded acres, just 6 miles from Flagstaff Lake and 4 miles from the iconic Pierce Pond—two of the region's top destinations for fishing, paddling, and outdoor adventure. Designed with both comfort and self-reliance in mind, the cabin features a poured concrete foundation, full bathroom, septic system, and

    Melissa Shea Morton & Furbish Agency

  • /90

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    65 Crescent St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,715

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Falcone Keller Williams Realty

    65 Crescent St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /48

      Est $339,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Powers Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      167 Powers Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Thompson Realty of Maine

  • /11

    $64,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $36,056 per Acre

    M7 L104-1 Lake George, Canaan, ME 04924

    Boat or snowmobile access only. This southerly facing 1.8 acre lot is located on the backside of Lake George with 217' of water frontage. There's a designated / deeded parking area for the Clark Point subdivision land owners conveniently located off Rt 2 and just across from the public boat landing for easy access to the lake. Lake George covers 335acres with a maximum depth of 68ft and offers

    Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

    M7 L104-1 Lake George, Canaan, ME 04924
  • /32

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20 Ford Hill Rd, Hartland, ME 04943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,097

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    20 Ford Hill Rd, Hartland, ME 04943
    • /44

      Est $295,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Phillips Corner Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      265 Phillips Corner Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /42

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    84 Bray Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937

    The One You've Been Waiting For: Bright, Charming Cape. From the moment you pull up, this sun-filled Cape draws you in with its curb appeal and welcoming charm. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, it offers that rare blend of peaceful setting and everyday convenience. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the character that sets this home apart: graceful arched doorways, vintage glass

    Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

    84 Bray Ave, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /32

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    M11 Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $16,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mercier Allied Realty

    M11 Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /34

      Est $195,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Main St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      649 Main St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /25

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    121 Parkman Hill Rd, Solon, ME 04979

    Very nice 12 acre parcel of land offering long road frontage on a town maintained gravel road. This well wooded property has plenty of nice building spots and with some clearing will have the opportunity for some beautiful views. Power is available at the road and the snowmobile trail is directly across from the property. Excellent spot to build a camp or your dream home. All but 1 acre of the

    Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

    121 Parkman Hill Rd, Solon, ME 04979
  • /90

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    22 Woodpecker Ln, Embden, ME 04958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,038

    Last Listing Agent Heather White Keller Williams Realty

    22 Woodpecker Ln, Embden, ME 04958
    • /138

      Est $437,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Main St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1006 Main St, Pittsfield, ME 04967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lea Worster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home