31,656

Somerset County, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    121 Parkman Hill Rd, Solon, ME 04979

    Very nice 12 acre parcel of land offering long road frontage on a town maintained gravel road. This well wooded property has plenty of nice building spots and with some clearing will have the opportunity for some beautiful views. Power is available at the road and the snowmobile trail is directly across from the property. Excellent spot to build a camp or your dream home. All but 1 acre of the

    Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

    121 Parkman Hill Rd, Solon, ME 04979
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    44 Saint James St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,967

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Taylor Taylor Realty, Inc.

    44 Saint James St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /33

      Est $329,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 E Madison Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      872 E Madison Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van Ames Whittemore's Real Estate

  • /83

    $625,000

    $124K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    110 Middle Rd, New Portland, ME 04961

    Attention to detail and sprinkled with stunning imagination, this one-of-a-kind, post and beam home, sitting on the Carrabassett River, will certainly tickle your fancy. Stained glass windows and hangings, suspended beds, attached greenhouse, pegged floors and doors and lots of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the river. Seller used his boat railing for the handrail going up to the primary

    Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    110 Middle Rd, New Portland, ME 04961
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Lot 19 Waterville Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957

    • Land
    • 51.12 Acres
    • $3,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Anderson Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    Lot 19 Waterville Rd, Norridgewock, ME 04957
    • /31

      Est $361,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Wesserunsett Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      90 Wesserunsett Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

  • /69

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    8 Bickford Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937

    Tranquility and peace and quiet meets convenience here. The best of all worlds! All amenities, services, fun, and interstate access nearby. Your new Fairfield home comes complete with a generous .69 acre lot, a bonus kitchen, and an inground pool to enjoy this Summer. Schedule your private showing now!

    Sam Prindle Tim Dunham Realty

    8 Bickford Dr, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /95

    $151,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    40 Baker St, Bingham, ME 04920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,649

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Singer Keller Williams Realty

    40 Baker St, Bingham, ME 04920
    • /40

      Est $334,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Widgeon Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      33 Widgeon Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

  • /27

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    119 North Rd, Detroit, ME 04929

    Set on approximately 10 acres in Detroit, this versatile 4-bedroom farmhouse offers space, functionality, and rural charm. The main home features four bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious kitchen with adjoining dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A welcoming front porch adds to the home's classic appeal.The property includes an attached accessory apartment with its

    Melissa Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    119 North Rd, Detroit, ME 04929
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    39 Joyce St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ester Franklin Whittemore's Real Estate

    39 Joyce St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /29

      Est $155,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Carp Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      12 Carp Rd, Madison, ME 04950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Taylor Bean Group

  • /11

    $109,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 400 Sq Ft

    256 Jackson Pond Rd, Bingham, ME 04920

    Outdoor enthusiasts, this is the one you've been waiting for! This well-maintained, low-maintenance off-grid cabin is ready for its next adventurers. Tucked away for true privacy yet located on a town-maintained road, it offers easy year-round access while still delivering that ''middle of nowhere'' feel. The cabin is wired for a generator and features a propane cookstove, propane heating stove,

    Adrienne Lovejoy Portside Real Estate Group

    256 Jackson Pond Rd, Bingham, ME 04920
  • /47

    $218,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    55 Emery Rd, Starks, ME 04911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,844

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Coughlan Real Broker

    55 Emery Rd, Starks, ME 04911
    • /61

      Est $218,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 John St, Madison, ME 04950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      16 John St, Madison, ME 04950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Hammond EXP Realty

  • /31

    $289,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    83 Preble Ave, Madison, ME 04950

    Welcome to this charming new construction home that offers comfort, efficiency, and style—all at a reasonable price. Whether you're just starting out or looking to simplify your lifestyle, this inviting two-bedroom, one-bath home is designed with you in mind. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring a gorgeous kitchen with modern finishes and plenty of space to gather. The full bath

    Ernest Falcone Keller Williams Realty

    83 Preble Ave, Madison, ME 04950
  • /54

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2416 Kennebec River Rd, Bingham, ME 04920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    2416 Kennebec River Rd, Bingham, ME 04920
    • /20

      Est $207,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bean St, Madison, ME 04950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Bean St, Madison, ME 04950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Allain-Boyce Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.35 Acres
    • $10,345 per Acre

    M7 L19-5 Pine Bluff Rd, Embden, ME 04958

    Discover your own private getaway on this 4.35-acre heavily wooded lot on Pine Bluff Road in Embden, Maine. Enjoy direct ATV and snowmobile access right from your property, making this an ideal year-round recreation spot. Embden Pond with a public beach and state boat launch is nearby for easy days on the water. Experience four-season fun in Embden: hunting, fishing, kayaking, hiking, and summer

    Ernest Falcone Keller Williams Realty

    M7 L19-5 Pine Bluff Rd, Embden, ME 04958
  • /2

    $31,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24 Rowell St, Madison, ME 04950

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $14/SF

    Current Estimated Value $150,255

    Last Listing Agent Heather Blodgett Allied Realty

    24 Rowell St, Madison, ME 04950

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home