34,181

Somerset County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1243 Shaffer Mountain Rd, Cairnbrook, PA 15924

    Welcome to this mountain property! You could make this your permanent home or hunting retreat! This 2.6-acre property is surrounded on three sides by 4300 acres of State Game Lands #228, Somerset County. With 480 ft. of road frontage and a small portion of the State Game Lands on the opposite side of the property. With an addition that was constructed in 1998, this home offers two kitchens, four

    Lisa Cessna Bedford County Real Estate Inc

    1243 Shaffer Mountain Rd, Cairnbrook, PA 15924
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    276 Glessner Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hohman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    276 Glessner Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /40

      Est $358,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Eagles Ridge Terrace, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1831 Eagles Ridge Terrace, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /24

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    8A2 Mountain Villas Dr, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

    Experience the ultimate in luxury living when you escape to this condo with front views of the picturesque Highlands Golf Club at Seven Springs and rear views of Seven Springs Mtn. Resort! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Mountain Villas community boasts 1,085 sq. ft. of living space, a gas fireplace, updated kitchen, and enclosed balcony for additional living space. As one of the closest

    Madison Duran AL MEUCCI REAL ESTATE

    8A2 Mountain Villas Dr, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    605 Dean St, Confluence, PA 15424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,578

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hoffman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    605 Dean St, Confluence, PA 15424
    • /35

      Est $282,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1619 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale McKinley HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /49

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    503 W Union St, Somerset, PA 15501

    This charming home features a spacious layout with a wealth of appealing attributes. If you are looking for your first home or a second home to enjoy all the area has to offer, this is it!!Inside, the home boasts stunning hardwood floors, rich hardwood trim and an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming ambiance throughout the living spaces. The rooms are generously

    Renee Maldonato COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    503 W Union St, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /35

    $284,250

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2212 S Ridge Terrace, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2212 S Ridge Terrace, Hidden Valley, PA 15502
    • /32

      Est $203,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Veech Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1121 Veech Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /48

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    356 Glessner Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    This immaculate five-bedroom, two-bath Cape Cod, situated on over half an acre in the Conemaugh Township School District, offers a masterfully updated interior full of modern luxury with original character. Move-in ready and remodeled throughout, the home features a brand-new metal roof, stunning woodwork in the cozy living room, a warm propane fireplace, and gorgeous real hardwood floors across

    Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    356 Glessner Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    119 Taylor Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,750

    Last Listing Agent John Graham MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    119 Taylor Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Reese St, Rockwood, PA 15557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2008
      390 Reese St, Rockwood, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /18

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    393 Rebecca St, Somerset, PA 15501

    This charming brick ranch in Somerset Township offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenience to all your favorite shopping and dining spots. The home is immaculately maintained with three bedrooms, one and a half baths, and a spacious two car garage that is ready for move in.

    J Paul O'Connor RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    393 Rebecca St, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    250 Davis Rd, Salisbury, PA 15558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,459

    Last Listing Agent Joslyn Bird HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    250 Davis Rd, Salisbury, PA 15558
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5002 Summit Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      5002 Summit Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave McSwigan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $229,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    437 Patton St, Somerset, PA 15501

    Step into your dream home! Situated on a corner lot with a fenced in back yard, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is the perfect fit. The main level features an open concept kitchen (recently updated with quartz countertops, new cabinetry) and dining room, which flows seamlessly right into the bright and inviting living room. Just down the hall you will find a full bath, and two bedrooms - each

    Valerie Gontis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    437 Patton St, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    137 Wenatchee Ln, Central City, PA 15926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,848

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Boone INDIAN LAKE REALTY

    137 Wenatchee Ln, Central City, PA 15926
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      A41AB Stoneridge, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1990
      A41AB Stoneridge, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Trocheck BUY-N-SELL REAL ESTATE

  • /48

    $270,000

    $54K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    833 Oden St, Confluence, PA 15424

    Then perfect blend of historic charm with modern amenities & a small town vibe! This home is located in the heart of Confluence and is approximately 2170 sq ft of easy, one level living on a 7,361 sq. ft. lot w/3 garages-one is a mechanics garage and does generate income. Grab your bags, slow down & stay awhile to appreciate the New flooring was just installed Sept. 19th, 2025, master ensuite

    Frances Trimpey HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY

    833 Oden St, Confluence, PA 15424
  • /84

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    527 Maple Springs Rd, Hollsopple, PA 15935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,682

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    527 Maple Springs Rd, Hollsopple, PA 15935
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Mancini Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      163 Mancini Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Walters HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1855 Brotherton Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    The cutest home tucked away and coming to the market in Berlin. This one is ready for you to call it home just in time for sunny days spent outside in your expansive backyard. 1855 Brotherton Road is nestled on a beautiful acre, and includes two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home offers the cutest retreat, cozy interior vibes, a private yard to spend your days outside, and a new detached 30x52

    Ashley Etris BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1855 Brotherton Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    769 Haines Rd, Stoystown, PA 15563

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,826

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    769 Haines Rd, Stoystown, PA 15563
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Kooser Cir, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      511 Kooser Cir, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Nichols HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /12

    $12,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1011 Broadway St, Rockwood, PA 15557

    Calling investors, renovators, and visionaries! This large home on a generous lot offers privacy, low taxes, and endless potential. Property needs substantial rehabilitation and is ready for someone to bring it back to life. Great opportunity to create value in a peaceful setting. The large lot may offer additional possibilities for buyers to explore. Buyer to perform due diligence.

    Olivia Kretchman BHHS Preferred Somerset

    1011 Broadway St, Rockwood, PA 15557
  • /15

    $24,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1607 Crestview Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,333

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1607 Crestview Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /50

      Est $756,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Peninsula Dr, Central City, PA 15926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1833 Peninsula Dr, Central City, PA 15926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hohman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /46

    $64,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    174 Pretoria Dr, Hollsopple, PA 15935

    With some updating this quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bath house, located in Conemaugh Twp SD, can be yours. This ranch style home has 2 bedrooms, a living room, dining room, kitchen and bath along with a full unfinished basement. The backyard has some great space for many different things. Also a one car garage is attached (outside entrances). Bring a tool belt and some ideas and this house could be

    Diane Roberts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    174 Pretoria Dr, Hollsopple, PA 15935
  • /43

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    345 Covered Bridge Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,610

345 Covered Bridge Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1985
      4203 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tierney HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $84,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    600 14th St, Windber, PA 15963

    Spacious 4 bedroom home in the heart of Windber. Large separate dining and living rooms. Closed in porch. Newer metal roof and furnace. Ideal space for a growing family or possibly a great rental opportunity for investors. Schedule a showing today.

    Willie Hayes COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    600 14th St, Windber, PA 15963
  • /29

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    160 Fuller St, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,838

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    160 Fuller St, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /48

      Est $465,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Felgar Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      468 Felgar Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Berkebile BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /27

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    120 Alex Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

    Relaxed, Low maintenance living in Whispering Pines 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful easy living in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a prime corner lot. Sip your morning coffee on the covered front porch or unwind on the side porch under the awning. Inside, the open floor plan invites gatherings with friends, while the spacious master suite offers a serene retreat with double sinks

    Kathy Corbett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Alex Ln, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    819 Pioneer Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,140

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    819 Pioneer Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557
    • /35

      Est $308,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1625 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $63,235 per Acre

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 35, Somerset, PA 15501

    Considering building a new home? Located in Lakeside Estates in Somerset Township, this lot has available public water, public sewer, natural gas, and underground electric. This property is close enough to town to have access to all the amenities with a short drive

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 35, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /26

    $76,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    312r 11th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elko REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    312r 11th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /34

      Est $300,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1624 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

• /15

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    611 S Ankeny Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

    Recently updated home which includes siding, metal roof offers durability, windows, gas hot air furnace, hot water tank. Nicely remodeled kitchen and bath. Lots of charm in this home with large entrance foyer featuring oak staircase leading to second floor, Living room and dining room on first floor join together for entertaining. Three bedrooms, with carpet and closets make a comfortable living

    Connie Weyant REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK SOMERSET

    611 S Ankeny Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home