34,181

Somerset County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    222 E Denison Way, Stoystown, PA 15563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vish REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    222 E Denison Way, Stoystown, PA 15563
    • /34

      Est $294,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1618 Snowfield Way, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /82

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21.98 Acres
    • $7,734 per Acre

    0 Klondike Rd Unit 22177082, Addison Township, PA 15424

    Discover a rare opportunity to own of six recently improved, wooded building lots located in a quiet and highly rural setting near Yough Lake. The tract size is approximately 22+/- acres and offer the privacy, seclusion, and natural character buyers seek when looking for a true country retreat or weekend getaway property.This lot has recently been perk tested and approved for on-lot septic, a

    Jack Brown Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Klondike Rd Unit 22177082, Addison Township, PA 15424
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    429 S Shore Trail, Central City, PA 15926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,517

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vernon VERNON REALTY SERVICES

    429 S Shore Trail, Central City, PA 15926
    • /31

      Est $111,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 School St, Boynton, PA 15532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      158 School St, Boynton, PA 15532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,400
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /28

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $28,841 per Acre

    000, Boswell, PA 15531

    Secluded Somerset County Retreat - 0.69 Acres | Maple Dr, Boswell, PATucked away in the quiet mountains of Somerset County, this 0.69 acre wooded property on Maple Drive in Boswell offers the perfect setting for a private camp or future mountain cabin. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Laurel Highlands, this secluded parcel provides an ideal escape for outdoor enthusiasts looking to

    Logan Dominick Mossy Oak Properties Pennsylvania Land Professionals, LLC

    000, Boswell, PA 15531
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    401 8th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,791

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    401 8th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /23

      Est $463,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      8037 Meadowridge Dr, Champion, PA 15622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8037 Meadowridge Dr, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Tierney HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $59,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $29,064 per Acre

    0 Lake Shore Dr, Stoystown, PA 15563

    2.03 Acres Lake Shore Drive, Stoystown, Somerset County, PATwo Parcels Sold Together Excellent Access & Quiet SettingDiscover 2.03 acres of peaceful living along Lake Shore Drive in Stoystown, Somerset County. This property consists of two separate parcels being sold together, offering flexibility for a homesite, investment, or recreational retreat. Situated within the Stoughton

0 Lake Shore Dr, Stoystown, PA 15563
  • /21

    $91,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2611 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,954

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    2611 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963
    • /36

      Est $262,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Kooser Cir, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      534 Kooser Cir, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Nichols HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /57

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Listenburg Rd, Confluence, PA 15424

    Nestled in the rolling hills of southwestern Pennsylvania's Laurel Highlands, this recreational parcel offers a compelling combination of waterway frontage, reliable road access, and natural surroundings that draw outdoor enthusiasts across all seasons.The defining feature of this property is Whites Creek, which runs throughout the entire length of the land. Whites Creek has been classified by

    Jack Brown Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Listenburg Rd, Confluence, PA 15424
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1782 Keysertown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,472

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sheredy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1782 Keysertown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /99

      Est $588,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 Old Mule Trail Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      396 Old Mule Trail Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Maust HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

  • /68

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10.97 Acres
    • $8,660 per Acre

    0 Earl Ansell Rd Lot Unit WP001, Rockwood, PA 15557

    Located in the heart of the Laurel Highlands and within easy reach of both Seven Springs and Hidden Valley, this 10.97+/- acre wooded tract offers privacy, seclusion and a true connection to the outdoors. The land is fully timbered, with a strong mixture of hardwoods and natural understory that provide excellent wildlife habitat throughout the seasons. Showman Run forms a natural border in at

    Jack Brown Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Earl Ansell Rd Lot Unit WP001, Rockwood, PA 15557
  • /49

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    239 S Somerset St, Stoystown, PA 15563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,346

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Gontis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    239 S Somerset St, Stoystown, PA 15563
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Lakeview Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      17 Lakeview Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Rutkowski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1020 Listie Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    Enjoy country living with this 2 story farmhouse set on 3.88 acres in Somerset School District. This property offers a nice mix of open yard and wooded space with plenty of room for the entire family. A nice sized 2 car detached garage is perfect for everyday use or hobbies, and the covered back deck is perfect for summer dinners or unwinding at the end of the day. The backyard provides a nice

    Chris Bullington Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC

    1020 Listie Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    258 Samuels Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,980

    Last Listing Agent Lori Syster BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    258 Samuels Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /37

      Est $160,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Main St, Friedens, PA 15541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      111 S Main St, Friedens, PA 15541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /29

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    000, Boswell, PA 15531

    Secluded Mountain Getaway - 0.31 Acres | Matterhorn Rd, Boswell, PAEscape to the mountains with this 0.31 acre wooded parcel located on Matterhorn Road in Boswell, Somerset County. Nestled in the scenic Laurel Highlands region, this property offers a peaceful setting ideal for a small recreational camp, mountain retreat, or cabin getaway.Surrounded by the natural beauty that Somerset

000, Boswell, PA 15531
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9149 Aspen Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

9149 Aspen Dr, Champion, PA 15622
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Southwind Cir, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 2008
      462 Southwind Cir, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,112,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Swank HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /53

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16.41 Acres
    • $8,836 per Acre

    0 Klondike Rd Unit 22177074, Addison Township, PA 15424

    Discover a rare opportunity to own one or more of six recently improved, wooded building lots located in a quiet and highly rural setting near Yough Lake. These tracts range in size from approximately 14.9+/- to 16.9+/- acres and offer the privacy, seclusion and natural character buyers seek when looking for a true country retreat or weekend getaway property.Each lot has recently been perk tested

    Jack Brown Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Klondike Rd Unit 22177074, Addison Township, PA 15424
  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4308 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

4308 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622
    • /29

      Est $271,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Kooser Cir, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      516 Kooser Cir, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /36

    $148,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1442 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    1442 Soap Hollow Road, Johnstown, PA 15905 Discover the potential of this peaceful country property nestled on 6 +/- scenic acres. This 1,100 sq ft home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering a solid foundation for your vision and personal touch. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property boasts a picturesque stream that flows into a stunning double waterfall-home to brown trout. Enjoy

    Daniel McCracken Mossy Oak Properties Pennsylvania Land Professionals, LLC

    1442 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3807 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3807 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622
    • /33

      Est $257,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 S Ridge Terrace, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2101 S Ridge Terrace, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /40

    $262,500

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    222 Aspen Ln, Windber, PA 15963

    Dead/end St.-Rice Coal (fill hopper approx once a day) Very clean-10 x 30 ft Pavilion (electric & has TV cable wires )-Pro-Pane heater in basement & very large shower.-Duc Lap wood siding-1 deck off Great R and other off Kit (very lrg) Verizon & Starling available. Anderson windows. French drain around house. Boards on deck off kit have been replaced.

    Nileleen Tokarcik CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    222 Aspen Ln, Windber, PA 15963
  • /58

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    536 Camp Dr, Windber, PA 15963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,755

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Grove REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    536 Camp Dr, Windber, PA 15963
    • /39

      Est $362,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1567 Snowfield Place, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1567 Snowfield Place, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $179,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    305 Abram St, Confluence, PA 15424

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to the confluence of the three rivers making up what gave Confluence, PA it's name. Lovely, peaceful setting near the end of a dead-end street. Beautiful river views on a large, level lawn. The spacious modular home boasts three BR, 2 full baths and so much space to enjoy. Large living room area with propane fireplace. Sizeable screen porch to enjoy. Eat In

    Brenda Yoder Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    305 Abram St, Confluence, PA 15424
  • /41

    $362,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1918 S Ridge Ct, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,537

    Last Listing Agent Dale McKinley HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    1918 S Ridge Ct, Hidden Valley, PA 15502
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Dar Ed Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1219 Dar Ed Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reeping BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /17

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3013 Berlin Plank Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    Cozy wood burning fireplace in familyroom with stone floor,living room carpeted (has wood floor under) dining room, kitchen open, full bath, bedroom, upstairs is half bath, 2 bedrooms, enclosed rear porch. Unfinished full basement with laundry hook ups, one car attached garage. central air and a generac generator.

    Larry Custer LD CUSTER REALTY & ASSOCIATES PC

    3013 Berlin Plank Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /5

    $22,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Bell Dr & Keysertown Rd, Boswell, PA 15531

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    0 Bell Dr & Keysertown Rd, Boswell, PA 15531
    • /33

      Est $162,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Gristmill Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1235 Gristmill Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /41

    $209,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    891 Main St, Addison, PA 15411

    Welcome to your own little slice of serenity in Addison Boro! This charming cottage is tucked away on .9 acres, offering peaceful mountain views that truly steal the show. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the perfect getaway, this one checks all the boxes! Just minutes from the Youghiogheny River Lake, you’ll have easy access to all the spring and summer fun—boating, fishing,

    Jennifer Sheredy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    891 Main St, Addison, PA 15411
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1177 Peninsula Dr, Central City, PA 15926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,624

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Boone INDIAN LAKE REALTY

    1177 Peninsula Dr, Central City, PA 15926

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home