34,181

Somerset County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $235,000

    107 Grant St, Salisbury, PA 15558

    Six-unit residential rental building currently fully rented. Ranges from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms. Five units have electric heat with tenants paying the electric bill. One unit is gas FA with the owner paying the gas. All units have newer appliances, paint, and carpet or vinyl flooring. On-street parking in the front and off-street parking in the rear. PLEASE ALLOW 48 HOURS NOTICE FOR SHOWINGS.

    Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    107 Grant St, Salisbury, PA 15558
  • /47

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    844 Park Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,507

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Yoder Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    844 Park Ave, Windber, PA 15963
    • /23

      Est $436,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Shaulis Rd, Jenner Township, PA 15935

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1817
      280 Shaulis Rd, Jenner Township, PA 15935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J Paul O'Connor RE/MAX

  • /50

    $499,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    3736 Water Level Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

    Welcome to your slice of country freedom on over 8 scenic acres, where wide-open space meets everyday comfort. This 4 bd 3 ba built in 2017 offers the kind of layout that just lives well. Plenty of room for gathering, growing, and unwinding after long days outdoors. The barn is giving new vibes with radiant heat and bathroom facilities. Multiple doors to direct animal traffic. Currently set up

    Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3736 Water Level Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557
  • /13

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    844 Williams St, Confluence, PA 15424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,172

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stark COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    844 Williams St, Confluence, PA 15424
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rubright Rd, Black Township, PA 15557

      0 Rubright Rd, Black Township, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX

  • /70

    $235,500

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $5,011 per Acre

    0 Crumb Cemetary Rd Unit 11287373, Cairnbrook, PA 15924

    47± Secluded Acres in Shade Township, Somerset County, PA - Prime Hunting, Recreation & Investment Opportunity! Discover this remarkable 47± acre property nestled in the heart of Shade Township, just minutes from Clear Shade Wild Area and Gallitzin State Forest. Whether you're an outdoor enthusiast, hunter, or investor, this property offers endless possibilities. ****Property Highlights:**** 47±

    Logan Dominick Mossy Oak Properties Pennsylvania Land Professionals, LLC

    0 Crumb Cemetary Rd Unit 11287373, Cairnbrook, PA 15924
  • /46

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    640 Markleton School Rd, Markleton, PA 15551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,102

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    640 Markleton School Rd, Markleton, PA 15551
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 7th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      608 7th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Maust HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

  • /30

    $183,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    1223 Veech Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    Tastefully updated Hidden Valley Condo only steps from the Ski Slopes, Swimming Pool, Tennis/Pickleball courts and trails! One Bedroom with Loft condo is turnkey and ready to be your mountain escape. Very well cared for with updates throughout including laminate flooring, granite counter tops, washer/dryer combo, newer appliances, new vanities & light fixtures and more. Being an upper level, it

    Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1223 Veech Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502
  • /32

    $73,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    944 Main St, Central City, PA 15926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,019

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vish REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    944 Main St, Central City, PA 15926
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Off 160 Huckleberry Hwy, Berlin, PA 15530

      Off 160 Huckleberry Hwy, Berlin, PA 15530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joslyn Bird HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

  • /32

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    268 Zigler St, Central City, PA 15926

    Located on a quiet dead-end street, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on approximately 0.36 acres and offers a great opportunity for someone ready to complete renovations that have already begun. Built in 1900, this home has seen several important updates over the years. The first floor has had extensive renovations, including new drywall, LVT flooring, rustic wood accents, and a newer kitchen

    Sandra Miller BHHS Preferred Somerset

    268 Zigler St, Central City, PA 15926
  • /65

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    227 Green Brier Rd, Stoystown, PA 15563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    227 Green Brier Rd, Stoystown, PA 15563
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Brodview Ln, Berlin, PA 15530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      111 Brodview Ln, Berlin, PA 15530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Etris BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 112.51 Acres
    • $3,377 per Acre

    0 Fyock Dr, Windber, PA 15963

    If you've been searching for that perfect hunting property where you can truly get away from it all, this could be the one. Nestled in Somerset County close to Windber, Pennsylvania, this private 112.52 acre retreat offers everything an outdoor enthusiast could want. With diverse habitat, a beautiful creek running along the border, and the kind of seclusion that's becoming harder and harder to

    Jack Brown WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Fyock Dr, Windber, PA 15963
  • /28

    $38,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    39 2nd St, Cairnbrook, PA 15924

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,372

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    39 2nd St, Cairnbrook, PA 15924
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      W10 Sunridge Rd Unit W10, Champion, PA 15622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      W10 Sunridge Rd Unit W10, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Germinaro Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $192,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    4907 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    Welcome to 4907 Swiss Mountain in Somerset—a charming one-bedroom condo offering low-maintenance living in a scenic mountain setting. This cozy unit features a warm wood-burning fireplace with firewood supplied by the HOA, perfect for relaxing after a day outdoors. The kitchen comes equipped with an electric stove and dishwasher, and a convenient in-unit washer and dryer adds everyday comfort. A

    Jaclyn Lachimia BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    4907 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    114 Imperial Rd, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,092

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    114 Imperial Rd, Hidden Valley, PA 15502
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kingwood Rd Unit 96035399, Milford Township, PA 15557

      0 Kingwood Rd Unit 96035399, Milford Township, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /66

    $750,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft

    373 Hillside Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

    Welcome to this stunning 1.5-Story Cape Cod nestled in Somerset Township! Located in this peaceful setting offers privacy and a sense of rural charm just minutes from local amenities. Boasting 7 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, this property offers comfort and space for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious 3-car attached garage, with radiant heated flooring, offers

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    373 Hillside Ln, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    553 Pine Ct, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,172

553 Pine Ct, Hidden Valley, PA 15502
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kingwood Rd, Milford Township, PA 15557

      0 Kingwood Rd, Milford Township, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /47

    $110,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    204 Juniata St, Boswell, PA 15531

    Discover the untapped potential of this 3 bedroom home in Boswell Boro! This home features an enclosed front porch, the perfect spot for shoes, bookbags, and jackets! The spacious living room has a beautiful bow window that offers an abundance on natural light. Enjoy holiday meals in the large dining room. The large kitchen has plenty of space to add a pantry, countertops, or island for the home

    Valerie Gontis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    204 Juniata St, Boswell, PA 15531
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lot 2 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    Lot 2 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      9050 E Evergreen Ct, Champion, PA 15622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9050 E Evergreen Ct, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Harancher HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $347,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    60 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    Have you been waiting for the perfect Swiss Mountain townhouse to hit the market? Well the wait is over, check out 60 Swiss Mountain Drive that offers 3 levels of living space. Come on inside and check it out before it’s too late. The open first floor includes a fully equipped kitchen that overlooks the living space. Head out to the deck to relax under a canopy of trees. Upstairs there are 2

    Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    60 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    D41AB Stoneridge Dr, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Tierney HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    D41AB Stoneridge Dr, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Monument Rd, Central City, PA 15926

      0 Monument Rd, Central City, PA 15926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $23,775

    • Land
    • 15,511 Sq Ft
    • $66,765 per Acre

    197 Glade View Dr Unit 4, Berlin, PA 15530

    Shady Lane Subdivision with nice-sized lots. These level lots have public water and sewer available. A grinder pump will be required. Deed restrictions apply. Tap-in fees for water & sewer $2,000 each. Individual lot not yet assessed for tax purposes.

    Deborah Boyer RE/MAX Premier Realtors

    197 Glade View Dr Unit 4, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    159 Cedar Rd, Addison Township, PA 15411

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $22,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Linderman SWC REALTY

    159 Cedar Rd, Addison Township, PA 15411
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Kooser Cir Unit 4006, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      512 Kooser Cir Unit 4006, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Belardi BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $38,100

    • Land
    • 24,864 Sq Ft
    • $66,748 per Acre

    131 Glade View Dr Unit 15, Berlin, PA 15530

Deborah Boyer RE/MAX Premier Realtors

    131 Glade View Dr Unit 15, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /27

    $108,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2213 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,917

2213 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963
    • /24

      Est $250,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Baumgardner Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1591 Baumgardner Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Apr 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BHHS Preferred Johnstown

  • /50

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    112 Southwind Dr, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622

    Desirable end unit Oakmont floor plan in the Southwind community, just a very short walk to the ski trail. Relax on one of 2 decks overlooking Chipmunk Lake and take in the beautiful mountain views. The kitchen features cherry cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, Colorado stone granite countertops, and a full granite backsplash. A spacious center island seats six. The living room offers a

    Jenny Harancher HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    112 Southwind Dr, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15622
  • /43

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1303 Faidley Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,934

1303 Faidley Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552
    • /33

      Est $248,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2253 Whites Creek Rd, Confluence, PA 15424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2253 Whites Creek Rd, Confluence, PA 15424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rossa RE/MAX

  • /47

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    822 Main St, Addison, PA 15411

    Tucked away in the heart of adventure and mountain charm, this sizable 2-bedroom home is full of warmth, character, and timeless appeal! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level, spacious formal dining room perfect for gatherings, large kitchen with plenty of room to cook, entertain, and make memories. Not to mention newer metal

    Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    822 Main St, Addison, PA 15411

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home