34,181

Somerset County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Saylor School Road - 85 Acres + -, Johnstown, PA 15905

      0 Saylor School Road - 85 Acres + -, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /12

    $73,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    173 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    NEW home NOW available! Take a tour of this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath NEW home! Featuring open concept floor plans, kitchen appliance packages, driveways, and spacious yards to BBQ and garden in. Our community amenities include on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance. *Must complete a community application and be approved for residency. Lot rent is $535 per month. Water $20, Sewer $36,

    Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    173 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Railroad St Unit 1699637, Hooversville, PA 15936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    0 Railroad St Unit 1699637, Hooversville, PA 15936
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Chestnut Ln, Larimer Township, PA 15552

      0 Chestnut Ln, Larimer Township, PA 15552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Walters BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /47

    $1,150,000

    $245K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft

    112 Woodside Ln, Champion, PA 15622

    Ski days start at your door and end by the fire in this five bedroom, 3 1/2 bath mountain retreat with ski in/out convenience. An open great room welcomes you with wood tones, tall windows, and an expanded back deck for sunrise coffee. The kitchen anchors the main level so everyone can gather after a day on the slopes. Upstairs, the primary suite is its own escape with a private deck for quiet

    Michele Belfiore Keller Williams Realty

    112 Woodside Ln, Champion, PA 15622
  • /50

    $267,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1817 Eagles Ridge Ct, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale McKinley HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    1817 Eagles Ridge Ct, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 218 W Airpark Rd, Indian Lake, PA 15926

      LOT 218 W Airpark Rd, Indian Lake, PA 15926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reeping BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /7

    $89,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    177 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    NEW home coming SOON! Take a tour of this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath NEW home! Featuring open concept floor plans, kitchen appliance packages, driveways, and spacious yards to BBQ and garden in. Our community amenities include on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance. *Must complete a community application and be approved for residency. Lot rent is $535 per month. Water $20, Sewer $36,

    Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    177 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    156 Rockdale Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,897

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    156 Rockdale Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Forest Rd Unit 1681410, Jenner Township, PA 15531

      0 Forest Rd Unit 1681410, Jenner Township, PA 15531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /40

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    925 Main St, Shanksville, PA 15560

    Located in the heart of Shanksville Borough, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,292 square feet of living space on just over a quarter acre, complete with a detached two-car garage. A true handyman special with endless potential — ready for a return to glory in this charming small-town setting. Bring your creativity and vision to restore or reimagine this property as your next home, flip, or

    Eric Wheeler RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    925 Main St, Shanksville, PA 15560
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    133 Jerome Ave, Jerome, PA 15937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,077

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    133 Jerome Ave, Jerome, PA 15937
    • /22

      Est $80,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      4382 Ridge Rd, Stoystown, PA 15563

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4382 Ridge Rd, Stoystown, PA 15563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Hoffman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /36

    $345,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $4,157 per Acre

    0 N Fork Dam Rd, Boswell, PA 15531

    North Fork Forest is located in the northern part of Somerset County, approximately 15 miles southwest of Johnstown, PA. This is a nicely shaped 83 acre parcel of woodland that has road frontage on two roads - North Fork Dam Road and Hemlock Road. Travel is convenient with Route 219 only 7 miles to the east. The property is mostly wooded, with a few small open areas that are ideal for food plots.

    Ron Westover Timberland Realty

    0 N Fork Dam Rd, Boswell, PA 15531
  • /18

    $127,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    860 Lansberry Ct, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,240

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    860 Lansberry Ct, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Valley View Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1981
      62 Valley View Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /6

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    154 Angel Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

    Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage, located in the Whispering Pines 55+ community of Somerset County in the scenic Laurel Highlands. Take in the beautiful views from the covered front porch or relax on the back deck. This home offers comfortable accessible living with a handicap ramp and new central air conditioning installed in

    Kathy Corbett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    154 Angel Ln, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /5

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    #5 & 7 Laurel Rd, Addison Township, PA 15411

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dolanch Keller Williams Realty

    #5 & 7 Laurel Rd, Addison Township, PA 15411
    • /50

      Est $431,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Watson Ave, Friedens, PA 15541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      169 Watson Ave, Friedens, PA 15541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    506 Tayman Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

    Welcome to 506 Tayman Avenue in Somerset Boro. This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a blend of character and updates with an added surprise bonus space. The updated kitchen, fresh paint, and large windows create a bright, spacious feel throughout the home. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor. You'll find hardwood floors in the dining area, a newly tiled entranceway, and

    Sandra Miller BHHS Preferred Somerset

    506 Tayman Ave, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    414 Shawnee, Allegheny Township - Som, PA 15926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Miller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    414 Shawnee, Allegheny Township - Som, PA 15926
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 W Laurel Ln, Rockwood, PA 15557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      141 W Laurel Ln, Rockwood, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Duran AL MEUCCI REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $9,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    161 Middle St, Jenners, PA 15546

    5 bedroom 2 story home Located in Jenners, PA in the North Star school district! Spacious rooms with an large kitchen. First floor bath and laundry hook and oversized living room. Upstairs you will find are 4 bedrooms all generously sized. Tons of storage space, A lot of potential bring your tool box and ideas. Right off route 30

    Jarrid Echard CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    161 Middle St, Jenners, PA 15546
  • /33

    $134,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1253 Stoystown Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,134

1253 Stoystown Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
    • /34

      Est $146,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Barn St, Hooversville, PA 15936

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      747 Barn St, Hooversville, PA 15936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Boone INDIAN LAKE REALTY

  • /13

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 27,691 Sq Ft
    • $39,327 per Acre

    009 Oak Crest Dr, Jenner Township, PA 15563

    Lot #9 Oak Crest is a planned residential subdivision in Somerset County, PA, offering building lots with scenic views of the golf course, open fields, and surrounding mountain landscape. All utilities are available at the paved road, including public water and sewer, with buried electric providing a clean and unobstructed streetscape. Lots are thoughtfully laid out to capture natural views while

    Cheryl Hohman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    009 Oak Crest Dr, Jenner Township, PA 15563
  • /37

    $59,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    503 Ohio St Unit R, Boswell, PA 15531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Belardi BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    503 Ohio St Unit R, Boswell, PA 15531
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17B Old Farm Rd, Allegheny Township, PA 15926

      Lot 17B Old Farm Rd, Allegheny Township, PA 15926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $87,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    104 Robin St, Cairnbrook, PA 15924

    Charming 3 bedroom home on a corner lot that is Move-In Ready! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits on a .26-acre corner lot in a convenient location. Offering approximately 975 square feet of living space, the thoughtfully laid-out floor plan features a main floor bedroom and full bath— multigenerational living or easy one-level living. The two additional bedrooms are located

    Diane Roberts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    104 Robin St, Cairnbrook, PA 15924
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    213 Ohio St, Boswell, PA 15531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,442

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    213 Ohio St, Boswell, PA 15531
    • /20

      Est $215,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Fireweed Rd, Confluence, PA 15424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      212 Fireweed Rd, Confluence, PA 15424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 438% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gallagher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $36,500

    • Land
    • 18,473 Sq Ft
    • $86,065 per Acre

    0 Freedom Rd Unit Lot 6 96037182, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    Practically level building lot, being .42 acre. This lot has available water, sewer, natural gas, cable, and electric. Berlin utilities are very affordable. Located just outside of Berlin Borough. Township-maintained road.

    Scott Boyer RE/MAX Premier Realtors

  • /51

    $124,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    800 Main St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,643

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    800 Main St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /11

      Est $42,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Million Dollar Hwy, Stoystown, PA 15563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1125 Million Dollar Hwy, Stoystown, PA 15563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /2

    $28,575

    • Land
    • 18,634 Sq Ft
    • $66,795 per Acre

    183 Glade View Dr Unit 6, Berlin, PA 15530

    Shady Lane Subdivision with nice-sized lots. These level lots have public water and sewer available. A grinder pump will be required. Deed restrictions apply. Tap-in fees for water & sewer $2,000 each. Individual lot not yet assessed for tax purposes.

    Deborah Boyer RE/MAX Premier Realtors

    183 Glade View Dr Unit 6, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    565 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,046

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    565 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /136

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Pioneer Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      405 Pioneer Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $874/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meryl Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

  • /30

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $6,383 per Acre

    1250 Piney Run Rd, Salisbury, PA 15558

    Discover 94 mountaintop acres offering unmatched privacy, panoramic views, and endless potential. This property presents a rare blend of open fields and woods perched on a serene high ridge that captures sunrises and distant horizons, with trails for ATVs weaving through the landscape for recreation and easy access to scenic overlooks. The land offers varied topography offering commanding views

    Duane Stein The KW Collective

    1250 Piney Run Rd, Salisbury, PA 15558
  • 251 Mountain Ridge Ct, Berlin, PA 15530

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    251 Mountain Ridge Ct, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,368

    Last Listing Agent Larry Custer LD CUSTER REALTY & ASSOCIATES PC

    251 Mountain Ridge Ct, Berlin, PA 15530
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bucktail Drive Lots, Central City, PA 15926

      0 Bucktail Drive Lots, Central City, PA 15926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home