34,181

Somerset County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $58,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    733 Saint Paul Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,213

    Last Listing Agent Mark Van Tyne Julian Agency Real Estate

    733 Saint Paul Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 S Ridge Terrace, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      2208 S Ridge Terrace, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dale McKinley HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1409 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    Step into timeless, stately Victorian home, brimming with character & charm! From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone for the warmth & space found throughout. Inside, you’ll find expansive room sizes, original hardwood fl's, & a truly impressive living room featuring fireplace, built-in shelving & classic French doors that lead to a versatile 1st ff laundry/flex

    Magen Bedillion BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1409 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963
  • /49

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    308 E Main St, Stoystown, PA 15563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,131

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Gontis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    308 E Main St, Stoystown, PA 15563
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 S Main St, Hollsopple, PA 15935

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1930
      904 S Main St, Hollsopple, PA 15935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake McNeely KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $94,286 per Acre

    Lot 4 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    Practically level building lot, being .35 acre. This lot has available water, sewer, natural gas, cable, and electric. Berlin utilities are very affordable. Located just outside of Berlin Borough. Township-maintained road.

    Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    Lot 4 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    365 Sugar St Unit 112, Hooversville, PA 15936

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,114

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Miller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    365 Sugar St Unit 112, Hooversville, PA 15936
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Newberry Rd, Addison, PA 15411

      Lot 12 Newberry Rd, Addison, PA 15411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joslyn Bird HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

  • /37

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1086 Quecreek Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    Serene farm on over 37 acres in Somerset! Location, location, location- with easy access to Somerset, yet situated on a quiet road with acreage on both sides and even a pond. This spacious 4 bedroom/3 bath property could be your dream home. Many recent updates including a brand new kitchen, new deck, vinyl flooring, upgraded electric panel, paint, bathroom updates, stone veneer, newer hot water

    Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Ligonier

    1086 Quecreek Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /49

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    260 Stouffer Hill Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,651

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Santoyo PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    260 Stouffer Hill Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot #3 Peninsula Dr Pine Cove Unit 3, Central City, PA 15926

Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias RE/MAX

  • /23

    $56,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    409 7th St, Windber, PA 15963

    Great opportunity to add your own personal touches to this Windber property.This property boasts 3 ample bedrooms and a full bath on the second floor with first floor laundry and a large kitchen with a separate dining room. There is also a 1 car detached garage behind the property. Don't hesitate to call for a personal tour.

    Dennis Unger RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    409 7th St, Windber, PA 15963
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    705 Sheep Ridge Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mazurkiewicz HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    705 Sheep Ridge Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      5048 Summit Dr, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5048 Summit Dr, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /2

    $20,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $68,333 per Acre

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 33, Somerset, PA 15501

    Considering building a new home? Located in Lakeside Estates in Somerset Township, this lot has available public water, public sewer, natural gas and underground electric. This property is close enough to town to have access to all the amenities with a short drive.

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 33, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    27B and 28A Old Farm Unit 27B, Central City, PA 15926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Miller BHHS Preferred Somerset

    27B and 28A Old Farm Unit 27B, Central City, PA 15926
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4502 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1985
      4502 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $285,000

    $114K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1036 Causeway Dr, Friedens, PA 15541

    Nestled in the serene, private community of Lake Stonycreek in Stonycreek Township, this 4-bedroom cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and lakeside comfort. Featuring two bedrooms on the main level and two more upstairs, there's ample space for family and guests. An additional large second-floor bonus room can easily serve as a bunk room, game room, play area, or family room—tailored

    Harold Swank INDIAN LAKE REALTY

    1036 Causeway Dr, Friedens, PA 15541
  • /20

    $106,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    724 Stewart St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    724 Stewart St, Berlin, PA 15530
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Klink Hollow Rd, Milford Township, PA 15557

      000 Klink Hollow Rd, Milford Township, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /22

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    307 Front St, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    Well kept Duplex in Meyersdale. It has long time tenants ( 27 years and 7 years) Tenants pay all utilities. There are 2 gas meters, 2 electric meters and 2 water meters. The property has a nice back yard off the lower porch. Tenant on lower level also has a back porch to sit and relax.

    Martha Albright RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    307 Front St, Meyersdale, PA 15552
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4704 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4704 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 Summit Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2022
      5046 Summit Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Tierney HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $449,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • Land
    • 86.99 Acres
    • $5,162 per Acre

    TRACT 1: 87+/- ACRES T837, Fairhope Township, PA 15538

    EXCELLENT HUNTING AND RECREATIONAL PROPERTY! This beautiful property features 87+/- acres with approx. 10 acres tillable! The property borders state game lands 104 consisting of over 8,100 acres of directly accessible land to hunt and enjoy. Plentiful wildlife including deer, turkey, bear, and more! Great location just 3 miles to the Bedford County line and approx. 30 minutes to the PA turnpike,

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    TRACT 1: 87+/- ACRES T837, Fairhope Township, PA 15538
  • /50

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    112 Duncan Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reeping BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    112 Duncan Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /39

      Est $901,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Woodside Ln, Champion, PA 15622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      126 Woodside Ln, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,299
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /23

    $487,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    2255 Copper Kettle Hwy, Rockwood, PA 15557

    Situated in the heart of the Laurel Highlands on 3+ acres of wood views - This 1.5 story 3 bed/2 bath cape cod has charm, sophistication and elegance. It is the perfect mountain retreat. The floorplan is lovely and flowing. A bonus room is on the 2nd floor. On the main floor you can walk out on the deck and enjoy the view of the stars. The property has a 1-car integral around the rear of the

    Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2255 Copper Kettle Hwy, Rockwood, PA 15557
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    707 Golden Ridge Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,563

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cairns LOYALHANNA REALTY, LLC

    707 Golden Ridge Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      673 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, PA 15557

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      673 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, PA 15557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,673
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaulis BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $325,000

    Lot # 31 Grouse Point, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15926

    Located on the corner of Pheasant Run Lane and Grouse Point, the homestead is accessed by the driveway off of Grouse Point. An intermittent stream flows across the property above the homesite. Forested with cherry, beech, oak and maple as the predominant species. Idyllic woodlands maximize privacy and provide a breathtaking home setting just moments from Seven Springs Mountain Resort. Your

    Harold Swank HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    Lot # 31 Grouse Point, Seven Springs Resort, PA 15926
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Geiger Rd Unit 1726152, Somerset Township, PA 15501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    0 Geiger Rd Unit 1726152, Somerset Township, PA 15501
    • /46

      Est $1,453,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Woodside Crescent, Champion, PA 15622

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      537 Woodside Crescent, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /20

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $28,841 per Acre

    000 Maple Dr, Jenner Township, PA 15531

    Secluded Somerset County Retreat - 0.69± Acres | Maple Dr, Boswell, PA Tucked away in the quiet mountains of Somerset County, this 0.69± acre wooded property on Maple Drive in Boswell offers the perfect setting for a private camp or future mountain cabin. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Laurel Highlands, this secluded parcel provides an ideal escape for outdoor enthusiasts looking to

    Logan Dominick Mossy Oak Properties Pennsylvania Land Professionals, LLC

    000 Maple Dr, Jenner Township, PA 15531
  • /28

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    C4 S Peninsula Dr, Indian Lake, PA 15926

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Swank INDIAN LAKE REALTY

    C4 S Peninsula Dr, Indian Lake, PA 15926
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2740 Powder Ridge Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      2740 Powder Ridge Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $67,188 per Acre

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 96041475, Somerset, PA 15501

    Considering building a new home? Located in Lakeside Estates in Somerset Township, this lot comes with public water, public sewer and gas lines on the property, as well as underground electric. This property is close enough to town to have access to all the amenities with a short drive.

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 96041475, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1944 S Ridge Way, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1944 S Ridge Way, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /41

      Est $909,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Woodside Crescent, Champion, PA 15622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      543 Woodside Crescent, Champion, PA 15622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,136,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /8

    $60,000

    0 Berlin Plank Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    4.7+ acres in Berlin PA off of US219. Shed located on the property. Commercial and great location.

    Olivia Kretchman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    0 Berlin Plank Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    475 Lincoln Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Somerset

    475 Lincoln Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home