226

Recently Sold Homes in 42501

Section Image
  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1191 Cr-1023, Somerset, KY 42501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fouch Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    1191 Cr-1023, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /43

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    123 N Richardson Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,866

    Last Listing Agent Drew Patton Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    123 N Richardson Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /35

    $151,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    312 Duncan St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,376

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Smith Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    312 Duncan St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /36

    $258,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    660 Jones Knob Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,786

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ware Kentucky Land and Home

    660 Jones Knob Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /53

    $194,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    469 Sycamore Trail, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,683

    Last Listing Agent Jill Johnson Eagle Realty & Development LLC

    469 Sycamore Trail, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1118 Fawn Run, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,036

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    1118 Fawn Run, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 White St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,585

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ritter Coldwell Banker McMahan

    105 White St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /58

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    96 Hallie's Way, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Millie - Millie Weaver Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty - Lake Cumberland

    96 Hallie's Way, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /55

    $331,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    791 Jarvis Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,018

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Whitson My Lake Cumberland Realty Group

    791 Jarvis Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    109 Beck St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,700

    Last Listing Agent Jim Beaver Keller Williams Commonwealth

    109 Beck St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /73

    $550,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    85 Winged Foot Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,308

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hines Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    85 Winged Foot Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /39

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    305 Halcomb Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,890

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bigelow CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    305 Halcomb Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /17

    $177,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    200 Clements Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,506

200 Clements Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /44

    $158,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    304 Hamilton Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,701

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    304 Hamilton Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /58

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    780 Bolton Hollow Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,921

    Last Listing Agent Mike Broughton Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    780 Bolton Hollow Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /53

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    152 Crawford Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,646

152 Crawford Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /4

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 12 Cedar Pointe Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    Lot 12 Cedar Pointe Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /71

    $268,500

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    136 Greenside Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,341

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Lyons Prosperity Real Estate

    136 Greenside Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /58

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    201 Auburn Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,939

201 Auburn Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /64

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    329 Melrose Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,187

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Whitaker CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    329 Melrose Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /59

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    93 Traveler Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Ikerd Key Players Real Estate

    93 Traveler Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /13

    $143,608

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3015 Poplarville Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Holcombe CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    3015 Poplarville Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /7

    $5,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1284 Paradise Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Tipton CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1284 Paradise Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /145

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Boyer Ln, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,633

120 Boyer Ln, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /26

    $37,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    55 Deerfield Ln, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bishop Ken Perry Realty

    55 Deerfield Ln, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /50

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    205 Kentucky Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,085

205 Kentucky Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /62

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    111 Fietz Orchard Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,081

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Dobbs Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    111 Fietz Orchard Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /64

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 Cove Creek Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,142

12 Cove Creek Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /18

    $152,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    318 Duncan St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,888

    Last Listing Agent Tucker McAlpin Godby Realty & Auction

    318 Duncan St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /71

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12354 Hwy 1003, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,917

12354 Hwy 1003, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /15

    $139,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    95 Pheasant Run, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,236

    Last Listing Agent Tucker McAlpin Godby Realty & Auction

    95 Pheasant Run, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /66

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    717 Paradise Lake Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Roysden Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    717 Paradise Lake Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    135 Ehringer Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,310

    Last Listing Agent Robert Reynolds CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    135 Ehringer Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    528 Koger Cir, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,452

528 Koger Cir, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    73 Sawgrass Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Ponya Soth Lifstyl Real Estate

    73 Sawgrass Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    101 Early Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,443

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hansford Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    101 Early Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /25

    $48,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1961 Boat Dock Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,407

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Tipton CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1961 Boat Dock Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    223 Apache Trail, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,727

223 Apache Trail, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /15

    $6,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Lot#19 Stephens Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dick Premier Properties of Lake Cumberland, Inc.

    Lot#19 Stephens Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /31

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    855 Denton Phelps Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,667

855 Denton Phelps Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home