226

Recently Sold Homes in 42501

Section Image
  • /51

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    541 Dripping Springs Church Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,204

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Fisher WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    541 Dripping Springs Church Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1575 Blaze Valley Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 19.26 Acres
    • $7,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clay CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1575 Blaze Valley Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    123 Hillandale Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,832

    Last Listing Agent Emily Decker CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    123 Hillandale Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /4

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 11 Cedar Pointe Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $55,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    Lot 11 Cedar Pointe Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9999 Bear Ridge Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha House CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    9999 Bear Ridge Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    121 Highway 192, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,746

    Last Listing Agent The Dream Team Real Estate Professionals - Dreama Bolin Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    121 Highway 192, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /30

    $176,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    223 1/2 Langdon St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,527

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clay CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    223 1/2 Langdon St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /79

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1171 Cannonball Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,866

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fouch Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    1171 Cannonball Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /42

    $237,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    336 Plantation Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,763

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sutton Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    336 Plantation Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    225 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Millie - Millie Weaver Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty - Lake Cumberland

    225 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    110 Starlite Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,795

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hicks CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    110 Starlite Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /58

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    113 Griffin Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,571

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    113 Griffin Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    100 Cherry Ln, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,587

    Last Listing Agent Susan Alderdice Lake Homes Realty

    100 Cherry Ln, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /60

    $299,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    105 Green Hill Park Ct, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,518

    Last Listing Agent Nathanael Sears Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    105 Green Hill Park Ct, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2170 Sulphur Springs Hollow Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,397

    Last Listing Agent Nima Asgari Homepage Realty

    2170 Sulphur Springs Hollow Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    61 Piney Grove Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    61 Piney Grove Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /12

    $59,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    472 Smith Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 9.64 Acres
    • $6,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lepore Coldwell Banker McMahan

    472 Smith Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    115 E Summit Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,176

    Last Listing Agent April Adams Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    115 E Summit Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /12

    $157,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    118 Gover St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,552

    Last Listing Agent David Sparks CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    118 Gover St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /51

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    115 Greenside Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,198

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sims Prosperity Real Estate

    115 Greenside Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /42

    $266,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    402 Clements Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,294

    Last Listing Agent Monica Reardon Godby Realty & Auction

    402 Clements Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4100 Cannonball Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Holcombe CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    4100 Cannonball Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /18

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    311 N Maple St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,562

311 N Maple St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    405 S Main St Unit A and B, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Nalle CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    405 S Main St Unit A and B, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /34

    $177,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1751 Piney Grove Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,179

    Last Listing Agent Colton Flynn Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    1751 Piney Grove Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    121 Sycamore Trail, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,674

121 Sycamore Trail, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /5

    $7,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24 Buck Creek Cir, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $7,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 739 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dick Premier Properties of Lake Cumberland, Inc.

    24 Buck Creek Cir, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /3

    $15,250

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 39 Cedar Pointe Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $10,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    Lot 39 Cedar Pointe Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /14

    $48,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    852 Buck Creek Cir, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $48,500/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,526

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Molden Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    852 Buck Creek Cir, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    225 Jackson Ln, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,272

    Last Listing Agent Jill Johnson Eagle Realty & Development LLC

    225 Jackson Ln, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4 Edgewood Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,654

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Adkisson Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    4 Edgewood Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /4

    $14,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    203 Mound St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,445

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Bingham CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    203 Mound St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /24

    $115,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3265 Elihu Cabin Hollow Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    3265 Elihu Cabin Hollow Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /14

    $67,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2778 Highway 1643, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $13,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,033

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vincent CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    2778 Highway 1643, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /4

    $59,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1137 Hwy 1003, Somerset, KY 42501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hansford Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    1137 Hwy 1003, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /67

    $187,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1974 State Highway 1675, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Pennington In House Real Estate

    1974 State Highway 1675, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /61

    $176,800

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1310 R L Colyer Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,412

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wagers Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1310 R L Colyer Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    223 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,035

223 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /31

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    12 Sunrise Trail, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,387

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clay CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    12 Sunrise Trail, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /14

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    127 Ashurst St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,106

    Last Listing Agent April Nalle CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    127 Ashurst St, Somerset, KY 42501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home