3,601

Somerset Township, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1020 Listie Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    Enjoy country living with this 2 story farmhouse set on 3.88 acres in Somerset School District. This property offers a nice mix of open yard and wooded space with plenty of room for the entire family. A nice sized 2 car detached garage is perfect for everyday use or hobbies, and the covered back deck is perfect for summer dinners or unwinding at the end of the day. The backyard provides a nice

    Chris Bullington Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC

    1020 Listie Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
  • /7

    $1,040 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    177 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    NEW home coming SOON! Take a tour of this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath NEW home! Featuring open concept floor plans, kitchen appliance packages, driveways, and spacious yards to BBQ and garden in. Our community amenities include on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance. *Must complete a community application and be approved for residency. Water $20, Sewer $36, Trash $20 per month.

    Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    177 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /43

    $172,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    143 Aiken Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,271

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    143 Aiken Ave, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Stoystown Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2002 Stoystown Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reeping BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    120 Alex Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

    Relaxed, Low maintenance living in Whispering Pines 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful easy living in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a prime corner lot. Sip your morning coffee on the covered front porch or unwind on the side porch under the awning. Inside, the open floor plan invites gatherings with friends, while the spacious master suite offers a serene retreat with double sinks

    Kathy Corbett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Alex Ln, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /35

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    143 Wills Church Rd Unit W Main St, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Belardi BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    143 Wills Church Rd Unit W Main St, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cannell Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Cannell Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,550
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Hoffman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK SOMERSET

  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $63,235 per Acre

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 35, Somerset, PA 15501

    Considering building a new home? Located in Lakeside Estates in Somerset Township, this lot has available public water, public sewer, natural gas, and underground electric. This property is close enough to town to have access to all the amenities with a short drive

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 35, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    258 Samuels Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,980

    Last Listing Agent Lori Syster BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    258 Samuels Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /62

      Est $706,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Woodland Way, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      233 Woodland Way, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reeping BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /3

    $545,000

    1472 N Center Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

    Somerset County, PA needs your business to consider this location just minutes from the PA Turnpike Exit 110. Highest and Best Use of this property is its location along the Main Corridor through Somerset known as North Center Avenue. Situated amongst other businesses such as Tractor Supply-Marshall’s Complex, Several Auto Supply Stores, Pizza Establishments, and Various Small Businesses. The

    Cindy Shaulis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1472 N Center Ave, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /47

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    561 Stepping Stone Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,316

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vish REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    561 Stepping Stone Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /34

      Est $179,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Berlin Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1439 Berlin Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield CHARIS REALTY GROUP

  • /3

    $73,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    169 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    NEW home NOW available! Take a tour of this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath NEW home! Featuring open concept floor plans, kitchen appliance packages, driveways, and spacious yards to BBQ and garden in. Our community amenities include on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance. *Must complete a community application and be approved for residency. Lot rent is $535 per month. Water $20, Sewer $36,

    Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    169 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 N Center Ave Unit 1705874, Somerset Township, PA 15501

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $51,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Miller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    0 N Center Ave Unit 1705874, Somerset Township, PA 15501
    • /37

      Est $160,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Main St, Friedens, PA 15541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      111 S Main St, Friedens, PA 15541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /28

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    131 Brent Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

    Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home located on a leased lot in the desirable 55+ community of Whispering Pines. This extensively updated home offers peace of mind with numerous major upgrades completed in 2025, including a new 50 year shingled roof, skirting, water conditioner, furnace, central air conditioning unit and hot water tank. Additional improvements inclued a new shed, updated front door,

    Kathy Corbett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    131 Brent Ln, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /49

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    260 Stouffer Hill Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,651

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Santoyo PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    260 Stouffer Hill Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Ridge Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1992
      2310 Ridge Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /7

    $64,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    131 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    NOW available! SALE: Apply and pay deposit by 4/20 and pay NO LOT RENT until 8/1! Take a tour of this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home! Featuring open concept floor plans, kitchen appliance packages, driveways, and spacious yards to BBQ and garden in. Our community amenities include on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance. *Must complete a community application and be approved for

    Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    131 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    705 Sheep Ridge Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mazurkiewicz HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    705 Sheep Ridge Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /16

      Est $113,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 S Center Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      944 S Center Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Boyer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $20,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $68,333 per Acre

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 33, Somerset, PA 15501

    Considering building a new home? Located in Lakeside Estates in Somerset Township, this lot has available public water, public sewer, natural gas and underground electric. This property is close enough to town to have access to all the amenities with a short drive.

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 33, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Geiger Rd Unit 1726152, Somerset Township, PA 15501

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    0 Geiger Rd Unit 1726152, Somerset Township, PA 15501
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Mancini Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      163 Mancini Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Walters HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $67,188 per Acre

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 96041475, Somerset, PA 15501

    Considering building a new home? Located in Lakeside Estates in Somerset Township, this lot comes with public water, public sewer and gas lines on the property, as well as underground electric. This property is close enough to town to have access to all the amenities with a short drive.

    Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    0 Gilmour Rd Unit 96041475, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /33

    $134,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1253 Stoystown Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,134

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1253 Stoystown Rd, Friedens, PA 15541
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Beachley Hill Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      197 Beachley Hill Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,697
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Kretchman BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $209,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    575 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    Versatile and highly visible, this mixed-use parcel offers both a move-in-ready home and a fully functional commercial shop with a garage bay. The charming home features a spacious kitchen, comfortable living area, updated bath, and 2 bright bedrooms. A covered front porch and expansive backyard with a greenhouse and garden space add extra appeal. Directly besides the house sits a dedicated

    Thomas Althoff RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    575 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    565 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,046

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    565 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Central Park Place, Somerset, PA 15501

      0 Central Park Place, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 900 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,200
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX

  • /12

    $73,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    173 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    173 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    137 Albert St, Friedens, PA 15541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,436

137 Albert St, Friedens, PA 15541
    • /25

      Est $174,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Aiken Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      192 Aiken Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lourdes Brant RE/MAX

  • /7

    $89,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    177 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

    NEW home coming SOON! Take a tour of this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath NEW home! Featuring open concept floor plans, kitchen appliance packages, driveways, and spacious yards to BBQ and garden in. Our community amenities include on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance. *Must complete a community application and be approved for residency. Lot rent is $535 per month. Water $20, Sewer $36,

    Celine Geigel Arx Housing, LLC

    177 E Arlington Dr, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    699 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hoffman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    699 Stoystown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /36

      Est $291,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 S Humberson Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      119 S Humberson Dr, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Walters BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /6

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    154 Angel Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

    Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage, located in the Whispering Pines 55+ community of Somerset County in the scenic Laurel Highlands. Take in the beautiful views from the covered front porch or relax on the back deck. This home offers comfortable accessible living with a handicap ramp and new central air conditioning installed in

    Kathy Corbett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    154 Angel Ln, Somerset, PA 15501
  • /35

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2165 Highland Farms Dr, Somerset Township, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,732

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    2165 Highland Farms Dr, Somerset Township, PA 15501
    • /48

      Est $349,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Top of Hickory Hill Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      173 Top of Hickory Hill Ln, Somerset, PA 15501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reeping BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home