147

Recently Sold Somerset, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 S Almond St Unit VAOR2012910, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 S Almond St Unit VAOR2012910, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $424,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    230 Daliah Way, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,633

    Last Listing Agent Dana Amos RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    230 Daliah Way, Orange, VA 22960
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    220 Blue Ridge Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,135

    Last Listing Agent Annette Roberts RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    220 Blue Ridge Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    169 E Main St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,630

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Quann Century 21 Redwood Realty

    169 E Main St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /56

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    119 Peliso Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,871

    Last Listing Agent JULIA PARKER LYMAN LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    119 Peliso Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /32

    $454,999

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    628 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    628 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /17

    $249,100

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    238 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,937

    Last Listing Agent RENE GONZALEZ Oasys Realty

    238 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $454,999

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    605 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    605 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /34

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    323 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,969

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Henriquez International Real Estate Company

    323 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12320 Mayhurst Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,037

    Last Listing Agent Donna Waugh-Robinson CORCORAN WILEY-ORANGE

    12320 Mayhurst Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /33

    $619,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15210 Lost Horizon Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Management, LL

    15210 Lost Horizon Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /67

    $456,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    303 Piedmont St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,085

    Last Listing Agent Dana Amos RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    303 Piedmont St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /41

    $411,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    274 Parker Place, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,230

    Last Listing Agent ANGELINA SANTUS EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    274 Parker Place, Orange, VA 22960
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    18714 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,799

    Last Listing Agent Missy Garrison Montague, Miller & Company

    18714 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    20345 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,947

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE AMORUSO SAMSON PROPERTIES

    20345 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    273 Parker Place, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,199

    Last Listing Agent Mike Webber EXP Realty, LLC

    273 Parker Place, Orange, VA 22960
  • /51

    $669,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23555 Whartons Pass, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    23555 Whartons Pass, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14511 Baltimore Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,538

14511 Baltimore Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /47

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 12 Moormont Rd Unit 12, Rapidan, VA 22733

    • Land
    • 7.02 Acres
    • $7,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PALMER TOWN REALTY

    Lot 12 Moormont Rd Unit 12, Rapidan, VA 22733
  • /2

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    158 Red Hill Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,202

    Last Listing Agent Kati Sweeney Bock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    158 Red Hill Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    199 Peliso Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,081

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Angstadt Angstadt Real Estate Group, LLC

    199 Peliso Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /42

    $417,075

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20135 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,920

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Springer RENOMAX Real Estate

    20135 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    000 Harbor Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $18,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mauck Central Virginia Realty Inc

    000 Harbor Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /67

    $364,750

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11281 Crestview Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,747

    Last Listing Agent Dana Amos RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    11281 Crestview Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    300 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,434

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    300 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18084 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,394

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fowler Samson Properties

    18084 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /40

    $543,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9291 Everona Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,191

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Virginia

    9291 Everona Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /46

    $669,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23555 Whartons Pass, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

23555 Whartons Pass, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15145 Oakshade Ct, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,410

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    15145 Oakshade Ct, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $278,400

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11604 Maple Tree Ct, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,285

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hudson RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    11604 Maple Tree Ct, Orange, VA 22960
  • /45

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12421 Campbell Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,678

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Joskowiak NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

    12421 Campbell Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /47

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 12 Moormont Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733

    • Land
    • 7.02 Acres
    • $7,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PALMER FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Lot 12 Moormont Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733
  • /57

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12357 Pamunkey Ct, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,660

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12357 Pamunkey Ct, Orange, VA 22960
  • /6

    $445,999

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    530 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    530 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /39

    $556,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23439 Valley Ln, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Prine NEXTHOME BLUE HERON REALTY GROUP

    23439 Valley Ln, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /16

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Marquis Rd Unit VAOR2008994, Unionville, VA 22567

    • Land
    • 25.39 Acres
    • $10,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Corbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Marquis Rd Unit VAOR2008994, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    LOT6 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Unionville, VA 22567

    • Land
    • 20.32 Acres
    • $9,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Straley Samson Properties

    LOT6 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /19

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    340 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,453

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fowler Samson Properties

    340 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /31

    $449,999

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    635 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    635 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    246 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,922

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    246 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home