190

Recently Sold Homes in 02144

Section Image
  • /40

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    62 Chandler St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,148,613

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jong Splice Realty

    62 Chandler St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /32

    $1,247,903

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1060 Broadway Unit 102, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,743

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pollack Redfin Corp.

    1060 Broadway Unit 102, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /26

    $1,205,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    20 Electric Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,120

    Last Listing Agent Peter Bouchie Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    20 Electric Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /42

    $932,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    57 Packard Ave Unit A, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bremis Steve Bremis Realty Group

    57 Packard Ave Unit A, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /14

    $849,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    69 Electric Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bottari Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    69 Electric Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    25 Warner St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,886

    Last Listing Agent Shane Marrion Benoit Real Estate Group ,LLC

    25 Warner St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /34

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    65 Hancock St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,068

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Cafaro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    65 Hancock St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /24

    $768,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    123 W Adams St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman O'Grady RE/MAX On the Charles

    123 W Adams St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    94 Conwell Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,556

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lin Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    94 Conwell Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /5

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    156 Albion St Unit B, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $809/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    156 Albion St Unit B, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /12

    $745,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    37 Banks St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Repucci Compass

    37 Banks St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /27

    $1,460,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    74 Pearson Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,271

    Last Listing Agent Christine Curtin Leading Edge Real Estate

    74 Pearson Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    79 Fairfax St Unit 79, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Yamauchi Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    79 Fairfax St Unit 79, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /30

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    509 Mystic Valley Pkwy, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,908

    Last Listing Agent Sage Jankowitz Cambridge Sage Inc.

    509 Mystic Valley Pkwy, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /36

    $1,360,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10 Packard Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,641

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cohen Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Packard Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /28

    $1,005,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    51 Foskett St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,881

    Last Listing Agent Dara Singleton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    51 Foskett St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /28

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9 Woods Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,649

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    9 Woods Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /29

    $1,060,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    22 Ossipee Rd Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,555

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drapkin Compass

    22 Ossipee Rd Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /34

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18 Windom St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,903

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drapkin Compass

    18 Windom St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /26

    $1,085,200

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    74 Josephine Ave Unit B, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,530

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kirsch Leading Edge Real Estate

    74 Josephine Ave Unit B, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /24

    $1,705,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    29 Packard Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,182

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    29 Packard Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /28

    $854,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8 Albion Terrace, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,104

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mccafferty RyVal Homes

    8 Albion Terrace, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /42

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    46 Bromfield Rd, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,839

    Last Listing Agent John Veneziano REMAX Andrew Realty Services

    46 Bromfield Rd, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /28

    $1,202,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    17 Holland St Unit 302, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,152

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dee + Charles Cherney Team Compass

    17 Holland St Unit 302, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /29

    $1,380,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    155 Orchard St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,091/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,510

    Last Listing Agent Marina Belyea Compass

    155 Orchard St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /35

    $1,575,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    82 Willow Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,842

    Last Listing Agent Max Dublin Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    82 Willow Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /15

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    69 Electric Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

69 Electric Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /36

    $1,635,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    56 Churchill Ave Unit 56, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,230

    Last Listing Agent William Hartford Redfin Corp.

    56 Churchill Ave Unit 56, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /36

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13 Alpine St Unit 202, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,074/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,877

    Last Listing Agent Dodge Tucker

    13 Alpine St Unit 202, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /16

    $752,745

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    17 Holland St Unit 301, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,057/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,157

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Keenan Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    17 Holland St Unit 301, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /28

    $1,411,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    142 North St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,710

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lavey Donnelly + Co.

    142 North St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /24

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    65 Endicott Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,288

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lauro Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    65 Endicott Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /34

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21 Weston Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,851

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    21 Weston Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /39

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    23 Highland Rd, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,040

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doherty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    23 Highland Rd, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /34

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Leonard St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,005

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    12 Leonard St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /41

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    155 Boston Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvarenga & Son's Team Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    155 Boston Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /42

    $1,700,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    206 Lowell St, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,398

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Logan Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    206 Lowell St, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /40

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    45 Endicott Ave Unit 5, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,871

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Grady Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    45 Endicott Ave Unit 5, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /39

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21 College Hill Rd, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,026

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cote Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    21 College Hill Rd, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /39

    $1,579,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    126 Orchard St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,282

    Last Listing Agent Chris Delaney Serhant

    126 Orchard St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home