4,042

Sonterra, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    105 J E Brown Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,628 sq ft of spacious and functional living space. Open-concept floor plan with generous living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Large kitchen overlooks the main living area and provides ample cabinet and counter space. Upstairs loft offers flexible use as a game room, media room, office, or second living area. Spacious

    Kylie Hessey Spyglass Realty

    105 J E Brown Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 94 Farmer Ln Unit 4G, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    94 Farmer Ln Unit 4G, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,323

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Talamantez Pure Realty

    94 Farmer Ln Unit 4G, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 125 Calcite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $221,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Calcite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Calcite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /35

    $265,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    Caprock Plan at The Villages at Schwertner Ranch, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Come and experience the charm of the Caprock floorplan at The Villages at Schwertner Ranch, a stunning single-story home with a 2-car garage in Jarrell, Texas, that’s everything you’ve been looking for. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,434 square feet of well-used space. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    813 Cr 313 St Unit 37563060, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 609 Ibis Falls Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    609 Ibis Falls Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,049

    Last Listing Agent Jena Dubon Real Broker, LLC

    609 Ibis Falls Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 141 Calcite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $216,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Calcite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      141 Calcite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Venture Partners R.E.

  • /31

    $267,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    216 Millers Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Nestled in the welcoming community of Jarrell, TX, discover this delightful residence which has been updated inside and out. Built in 2016, this single-family residence provides a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living. Within this home you will find three bedrooms, each providing a private space for rest and rejuvenation. The kitchen has additional counter and storage space with an island

    Joan Jordan Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    216 Millers Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 112 Niven Path, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    112 Niven Path, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,266

    Last Listing Agent Jovanny Garcia eXp Realty, LLC

    112 Niven Path, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 120 Amber Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $231,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Amber Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      120 Amber Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gonzales Rainey Real Estate

  • /30

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    212 Plata Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    This beautifully designed 4 bedroom-2.5 bath home of Jarrell, Texas offers exceptional value with over $70,000 in upgrades including solar panels and attic blanket. Potential USDA 100% financing with up to $10,000 in grant assistance (buyer eligibility and restrictions apply). Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this spacious home a breakfast area, and a bonus room with French doors-perfect for a

    Michael Cusimano Premiere Team Real Estate

    212 Plata Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /37

    $254,560 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    137 Wyatt Way, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Villages at Schwertner Ranch

    137 Wyatt Way, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 116 Amber Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $218,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Amber Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      116 Amber Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dedrae Williamson JD Walters Real Estate

  • /22

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    212 Foster Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Welcome to 212 Foster Ln, in growing Jarrell, TX! The 20ft high ceilings greet you with a tiled entry as you walk into this beautiful family home. Directly to the left you will find a carpeted office/study with solid double doors providing privacy, and a large window to bring in natural light overlooking your private front porch. The main floor living room provides a ceiling fan, lighting,

    Emilie McKennon JBGoodwin REALTORS WC

    212 Foster Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /18

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    201 Lt Rusty Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    201 Lt Rusty Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 209 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $236,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      209 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Pfau Pfau & Company Realtors

  • /28

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    133 Langtry Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Nestled at 133 S Langtry LN, Jarrell TX 76537, this single-family residence presents an attractive property in great condition. You'll be welcomed by the beautiful flagstone front. Just Imagine... mornings in the primary bedroom, a private sanctuary complete with its own ensuite bathroom, offering a peaceful start to each day. The primary bathroom features a double vanity a separate soaking tub,

    Heather Ballesteros Sarah Smith, Broker

    133 Langtry Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 313 Hyacinth Way, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    313 Hyacinth Way, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,063

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Hayer Rivet Real Estate

    313 Hyacinth Way, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 213 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $245,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      213 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stevie Sheffield Bentwood Realty

  • /34

    $266,715

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    105 Wyatt Way, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Step into the stunning Franklin floorplan at The Villages at Schwertner Ranch in Jarrell, Texas. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,892 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted living space, this home is perfect for you.On the first floor, you’ll find a spacious, open concept living area ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. The beautifully designed kitchen is

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    105 Wyatt Way, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 115 Millers Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    115 Millers Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,976

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    115 Millers Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 217 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $223,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      217 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $292,530

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    160 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Introducing the Seabrook floorplan at The Villages at Schwertner Ranch in Jarrell, Texas, where every square foot is put-to-use with sophistication and comfort. You’ll be calling the approximately 1,873 square foot, single-story, 2-car garage, and covered patio your new home. The 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan is perfect for you with the open concept living area. The kitchen, dining area, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    160 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /28

    $266,470 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    132 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,108

    D.R. Horton The Villages at Schwertner Ranch

    132 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 225 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $219,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      225 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edna Stalik Sky Realty

  • /24

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    320 Ammonite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Welcome to 320 Ammonite Ln in Jarrell, an exceptionally upgraded, energy-efficient home that truly stands out! This move-in-ready property features two sets of solar panels, full gutters, an electric vehicle charger in the garage, full irrigation system, keyless entry, and a Vivint & Ring security system for modern convenience and peace of mind. Inside, enjoy upgraded flooring in the living room

    Caitlin Mclean Spyglass Realty

    320 Ammonite Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 413 Ibis Falls Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    413 Ibis Falls Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,063

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    413 Ibis Falls Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 241 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $215,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      241 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Klepac RELY REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /19

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    109 Comet Dr Unit 3J, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Move-In Ready Comfort in JarrellThis 1,881-square-foot home, completed in 2018, offers a clean and inviting retreat designed for easy living. If you are looking for a property that is truly turn-key, this residence is prepared for you to move in and start making memories on day one.Key Home HighlightsFlexible Layout: The floor plan includes two separate living areas, providing the

    Lorie Chambers eXp Realty, LLC

    109 Comet Dr Unit 3J, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /27

    $286,470 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    137 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Villages at Schwertner Ranch

    137 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 304 Blue Shale Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $218,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Blue Shale Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      304 Blue Shale Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /24

    $270,030

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    152 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Come see our spacious Elgin floorplan at The Villages at Schwertner Ranch in Jarrell, Texas. With 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring approximately 1,612 square feet of living space. The floorplan has an appealing open concept designed to fit your needs. From the welcoming foyer that leads to the open concept kitchen and living room to the primary bedroom with an attractive attached bathroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    152 Mcnamara Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /13

    $153,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    224 Circle Way, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,260

    Last Listing Agent Larry Donnell Durham Durmoye Realty

    224 Circle Way, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 208 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $253,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      208 Moonstone Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

  • /27

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    336 Uncle Billy Way, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Immaculate 4-Bed, 2.5-Bath Family Home in Sonterra —Move In Ready. Welcome to your new home in Sonterra, Jarrell — a perfectly appointed, affordable family residence that blends thoughtful upgrades with functional living space. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features large living area ideal for family gatherings and everyday living, plus a beautiful kitchen appointed with Stainless Steel

    Regan Burris eXp Realty, LLC

    336 Uncle Billy Way, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /42

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    137 Lignite Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,837

    Last Listing Agent Dedrae Williamson JD Walters Real Estate

    137 Lignite Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 812 Ruby Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $226,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Ruby Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      812 Ruby Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Selina Rahman Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $265,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    444 Major Lee Ln Unit 14H, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a nice kitchen and a game room upstairs, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. This home offers plenty of room for everyone, with well proportioned living areas that provide both comfort and functionality. If you are looking for a great home at a great price, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for.

    Catherine Ramirez Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    444 Major Lee Ln Unit 14H, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • 213 Denson Ln #6d Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    213 Denson Ln #6d Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Salmon Salmon Realty Group, LLC

    213 Denson Ln #6d Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537
    • 800 Ruby Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Est $229,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Ruby Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      800 Ruby Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stout Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /31

    $258,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Barton Plan at The Villages at Schwertner Ranch, Jarrell, TX 76537

    Discover the Barton – a thoughtfully designed one-story floorplan in The Villages at Schwertner Ranch community in Jarrell, TX. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,280 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open-concept layout that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the welcoming ambiance and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    813 Cr 313 St Unit 37563067, Jarrell, TX 76537

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home