5,525

Homes in ZIP Code 32776

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    33919 Terragona Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,037

    Last Listing Agent Frank Benevento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33919 Terragona Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      32602 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      32602 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

  • /17

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    The Juniper Plan at Sorrento Pines, Sorrento, FL 32776

    The Juniper offers the perfect blend of modern design and practical living. From its spacious two-car garage to a cozy outdoor lanai, this home accommodates all your living needs while keeping up with today’s style standards. Three main level bedrooms located at the front of the home have access to a dual vanity bathroom and a walk-in laundry room right across the hall—all thoughtfully designed

    Stanley Martin Builder
    33317 Always Dreaming Ct Unit 39891782, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $433,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    33459 Copper Hill Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,800

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    33459 Copper Hill Way, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $443,879 Not Listed For Sale

      33231 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33231 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waldemar 'Wally' Franquiz LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    24409 Sunnys Halo Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2023-built 4-bed, 2-bath residence in the desirable community of Sorrento Pines! Offering nearly 1,840 sq ft of bright, open living space, this home features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas — perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The modern kitchen anchors the heart of the home, while the split-bedroom layout

    Corey Smith THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    24409 Sunnys Halo Way, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $77,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Prestwick Ave Unit MFRB4901992, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $187,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLAND

    0 Prestwick Ave Unit MFRB4901992, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      32412 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      32412 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bruns HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.

  • /8

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $389,286 per Acre

    0 Apawamis Dr Unit MFRO6380741, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

    Build your custom Florida home on this beautiful 0.28-acre cleared homesite in the heart of Sorrento. Water and electric are available, saving time and cost as you move forward with construction. The property features mature trees, offering natural beauty and privacy while still providing ample space for a thoughtfully designed residence. Located just minutes from lake access, a scenic trailhead,

    Tom Noelke NOELKE REALTY

    0 Apawamis Dr Unit MFRO6380741, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    26225 Troon Ave, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,657

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    26225 Troon Ave, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /30

      Est $399,182 Not Listed For Sale

      33254 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33254 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,490
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /40

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    31958 Redtail Reserve Blvd, Sorrento, FL 32776

    A Sorrento home with a private pool and no direct rear neighbor! The home is situated in the gated community of Serenity at RedTail. Low HOA and NO CDD! The community is quiet and offers less than fewer than 60 homes. Built by MI Homes in 2017, this home offers over 2,500 square feet of open-concept living. The spacious kitchen features white 42” wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless

    Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    31958 Redtail Reserve Blvd, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /42

    $539,990 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    30159 Rustic Mill St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Trailside

    30159 Rustic Mill St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /25

      Est $393,448 Not Listed For Sale

      33215 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33215 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /33

    $454,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    30105 Misty Pines Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    Under Construction. This thoughtfully designed home in the Trailside community features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage. The open floorplan offers abundant natural light and a seamless flow through the main living areas, which showcase beautiful wood-look luxury vinyl plank flooring. The spacious primary suite boasts a private sitting area perfect for a nursery, office or flex

    Reed Williams ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    30105 Misty Pines Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $369,999 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    30230 Pga Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,920

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    30230 Pga Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /43

      Est $561,445 Not Listed For Sale

      32116 Stone Meadow Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      32116 Stone Meadow Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Faw WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /40

    $629,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    25516 Hawks Run Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed home offering exceptional curb appeal from the moment you arrive, complete with a spacious three-car garage for added convenience and storage. NEW ROOF!! Go inside to discover an elegant formal family room and dining area that set the tone for refined living. The inviting living room features a stunning fireplace and serene views of the private backyard,

    Lynda Miller PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    25516 Hawks Run Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    31544 Wekiva River Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mims VOS REAL ESTATE LLC

    31544 Wekiva River Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sorrento Ave Unit MFRV4935030, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      0 Sorrento Ave Unit MFRV4935030, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Nichols LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

  • /73

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    32637 View Haven Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Welcome to 32637 View Haven Lane, located in the highly desirable RedTail community in Sorrento. RedTail is a gated, and meticulously maintained community known for its scenic entrance, tree-lined streets, and elevated lifestyle in the heart of Central Florida. This distinctive Stockton Grand floorplan, built in 2014, sits on a spacious half-acre homesite and offers an impressive blend of

    Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    32637 View Haven Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /21

    $439,990 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    30285 Rustic Mill St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,333

    DRB Homes Trailside

    30285 Rustic Mill St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
    • /20

      Est $594,241 Not Listed For Sale

      25736 Timuquana Dr, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25736 Timuquana Dr, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $416,920 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    33613 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,440

    33613 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /40

      Est $350,436 Not Listed For Sale

      25845 Shawnee St, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25845 Shawnee St, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY

  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23844 Sundance Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,138

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Casals INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC

    23844 Sundance Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /5

      Est $197,971 Not Listed For Sale

      32519 Thoroughbred Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1983
      32519 Thoroughbred Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddy Workinger EXPERT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

  • /2

    $1,815,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    25601 Hutcheson Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,783,869

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Richards COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    25601 Hutcheson Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      32202 Chipola Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      32202 Chipola Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,675
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Andrews LIVING WELL REALTY

  • /2

    $485,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    31992 Red Tail Reserve Blvd, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Lazarus CLASSIC HOMES

    31992 Red Tail Reserve Blvd, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /30

      Est $396,053 Not Listed For Sale

      33371 Justify St, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      33371 Justify St, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,490
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /2

    $617,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,771

    Last Listing Agent Addie Owens TOUCHSTONE REAL ESTATE

    Unlisted Address
    • /31

      Est $383,572 Not Listed For Sale

      33294 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      33294 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,490
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /38

    $370,420 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    33664 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,667

    33664 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      26290 Sandwich Place, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      26290 Sandwich Place, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

  • /33

    $414,990 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    33672 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,569

    33672 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /31

      Est $454,648 Not Listed For Sale

      33175 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      33175 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,490
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /2

    $304,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    30641 Edgewood St, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,487

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Raber WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP

    30641 Edgewood St, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /32

      Est $439,694 Not Listed For Sale

      33287 Rembrandt Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      33287 Rembrandt Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,990
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /2

    $285,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    32108 Holopaw Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,276

    Last Listing Agent Connie Andrews LIVING WELL REALTY

    32108 Holopaw Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home