8,378

Homes in ZIP Code 08879

Section Image Section Image
  • 237 George St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    237 George St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,073

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Froelich REDFIN CORPORATION

    237 George St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 21 Capica Ct Unit 89, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21 Capica Ct Unit 89, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Zubair KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    21 Capica Ct Unit 89, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /42

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    314 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,239

    Last Listing Agent Susan Berbrick Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    314 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 179 Gabriel Terrace, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $556,100

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    179 Gabriel Terrace, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,071

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gregorin KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    179 Gabriel Terrace, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 207 S Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    207 S Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,202

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gabriel RE/MAX SELECT

    207 S Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 426 Catherine St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    426 Catherine St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,946

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    426 Catherine St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 78 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    78 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,822

    Last Listing Agent MARY TONER OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    78 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 16 Perrine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16 Perrine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,216

    Last Listing Agent Donna Stralkus RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    16 Perrine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /28

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    264 4th St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,515

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Marcello Keller Williams City Life

    264 4th St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    622 Forrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,535

    Last Listing Agent Keri Zoumas Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    622 Forrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
    • /31

      Est $508,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 John St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      359 John St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • 100 John T O Leary Blvd Unit 130, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    100 John T O Leary Blvd Unit 130, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,796

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tooker C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    100 John T O Leary Blvd Unit 130, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /21

    $604,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6 Denarski Dr, Sayreville, NJ 08872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Raritan Ridge

    6 Denarski Dr, Sayreville, NJ 08872
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    606 Bayside Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,440

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kisin EXP Realty

    606 Bayside Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /34

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    43 S Shore Dr, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boulos Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    43 S Shore Dr, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 164 Liberty St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    164 Liberty St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,086

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Yanuzzelli C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    164 Liberty St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
    • /46

      Est $580,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Henry St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • Studio
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      532 Henry St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • 341 David St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    341 David St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,462

341 David St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 310 Woodland Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    310 Woodland Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,778

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA KAISER EXP REALTY, LLC

    310 Woodland Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 438 Brookside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    438 Brookside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,939

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY POLLARD RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    438 Brookside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 655 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $449,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    655 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,880

    Last Listing Agent Fran Liteplo RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    655 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
    • /2

      Est $520,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Augusta St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      347 Augusta St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

  • 434 S Pine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    434 S Pine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,385

    Last Listing Agent Debra Indrawis DINEEN REALTY

    434 S Pine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home