8,370

Homes in ZIP Code 08879

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $511,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raffaele Marino Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 28 Athens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $614,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Athens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      28 Athens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sauling Lee KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    • 58 Dock Rd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $536,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Dock Rd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      58 Dock Rd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KIM KARASIEWICZ KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 7 Jupiter Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $671,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Jupiter Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7 Jupiter Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 75 Athens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $574,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Athens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      75 Athens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HOLLY LIPPITT WEICHERT REALTORS

    • /37

      Est $538,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Harbor Bay Cir, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 Harbor Bay Cir, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Kobstad VRI Homes

    • /21

      Est $529,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Linda Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Linda Ct, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Silberlight RE/MAX

    • /60

      Est $612,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hanna Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25 Hanna Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Tumminaro Real Broker, LLC

    • /3

      Est $598,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sailaja Bommasani C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    • 16 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $621,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pina Nazario COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 3 Picaron Place, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $553,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Picaron Place, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3 Picaron Place, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Borrero RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $509,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Donamar Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8 Donamar Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Simonetti BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /16

      Est $390,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Cook Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1038 Cook Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    • 159 Ely Ave, Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879

      Est $561,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Ely Ave, Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      159 Ely Ave, Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hezal Patel REALTYMARK SELECT

    • /28

      Est $601,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Lea Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      427 Lea Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Ali Jr. Goldstone Realty

    • 496 Harding Rd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $451,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Harding Rd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      496 Harding Rd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Rubino SOCIETY REAL ESTATE

    • /20

      Est $314,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Shadyside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      50 Shadyside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mazzucco Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • 251 Alpine Way, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $477,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Alpine Way, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      251 Alpine Way, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Hnatkevych RE/MAX

    • 200 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $405,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,650
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kessler C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    • 640 Forrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Est $523,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Forrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      640 Forrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Prontnicki GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home