223

Recently Sold South Amboy, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $705,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    43 S Shore Dr, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boulos Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    43 S Shore Dr, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /31

    $499,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21 Luke St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,795

    Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    21 Luke St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 164 Liberty St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $530,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    164 Liberty St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,369

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Yanuzzelli C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    164 Liberty St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 341 David St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $403,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    341 David St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,761

341 David St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 310 Woodland Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $525,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    310 Woodland Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,984

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA KAISER EXP REALTY, LLC

    310 Woodland Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 438 Brookside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $280,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    438 Brookside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,879

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY POLLARD RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    438 Brookside Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 655 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $449,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    655 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,945

    Last Listing Agent Fran Liteplo RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    655 Washington Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 434 S Pine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $550,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    434 S Pine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,723

    Last Listing Agent Debra Indrawis DINEEN REALTY

    434 S Pine Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /57

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Bridgepointe Dr Unit 18, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    This well maintained, 2/3 bedrooms Townhouse Located in the Bridgepointe community, offering a convenient setting for commuters and short drive to the nearby Jersey Shore. Excellent commuter location with easy access to major transportation: Approx. 3 miles to the Garden State Parkway Approx. 2 miles to the South Amboy NJ Transit train station Approx. 4 miles to the Matawan-Aberdeen train station

    Agent Photo

    Sahar Karykous

    RESOURCES REAL ESTATE LLC

    (732) 838-7405

    18 Bridgepointe Dr Unit 18, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Roll Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,521

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGowan Hometown Residential Realty LLC

    25 Roll Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 42 Merritt Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $480,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    42 Merritt Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,282

    Last Listing Agent MariaTheresa Carranza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    42 Merritt Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 119 George St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $450,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    119 George St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,641

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hoff WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    119 George St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 3 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $567,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,210

    Last Listing Agent Swapna Othayamangalam PRIME HOMES AND ESTATES

    3 Rozalyn Ln, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 134 S Stevens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $595,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    134 S Stevens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,297

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tooker C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    134 S Stevens Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /44

    $870,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5 Frank Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,000

    Last Listing Agent John Horvath Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    5 Frank Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 520 Henry St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $385,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    520 Henry St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,372

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wilday COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    520 Henry St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 604 Greenwood Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $435,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    604 Greenwood Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,192

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kessler C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    604 Greenwood Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 33 Eugene Blvd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $550,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33 Eugene Blvd, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,593

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE BABINO RE/MAX SELECT

    33 Eugene Blvd, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 2071 State Route 35, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2071 State Route 35, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,971

    Last Listing Agent Mahbubul Karim DAVIS REALTORS

    2071 State Route 35, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /64

    $570,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    18 Bridge Pointe Dr Unit 18, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,235

    Last Listing Agent Sahar Karykous Resources Real Estate

    18 Bridge Pointe Dr Unit 18, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 231 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $415,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    231 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,320

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Valvano DENVAL REALTY

    231 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 198 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $363,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    198 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,985

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wasko C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    198 Hillcrest Ave, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • /21

    $592,990 Sold May 11, 2026

    12 Denarski Dr, Sayreville, NJ 08872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Raritan Ridge

    12 Denarski Dr, Sayreville, NJ 08872

Showing Results 201 - 223, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home