4,149

Homes in ZIP Code 61080

Section Image
  • /70

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7146 Barngate Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,743

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ragan-Stiffler DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    7146 Barngate Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /16

      Est $175,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Blackhawk Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      923 Blackhawk Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Rusin Provincial Realty

  • /34

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    14868 Lang Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

    This is the one you’ve been waiting for—packed with features and designed for both comfort and functionality! Step into a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into an open dining and living area. Patio doors lead to a spacious deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a stunning walk-in

    Sandy Bliss Keller Williams Realty Signature

    14868 Lang Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    891 Crestview Ct, Rockton, IL 61072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,737

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harvey Re/Max Ignite

    891 Crestview Ct, Rockton, IL 61072
    • /25

      Est $179,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      15538 Finley Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15538 Finley Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Weiser Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /46

    $374,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    15571 Finley Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Quality new build by Next Generation Construction in Manchester Trails subdivision! Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath contemporary 2-story “Flex Series” home with oversized 2-car attached garage! Open and inviting floor plan with crisp white doors & trim throughout. Spacious great room flows into the eat-in kitchen with separate dining area, center island, quartz counters, corner pantry, soft-close

    Jason Taylor Century 21 Affiliated

    15571 Finley Way, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 Sauk Ridge Dr Unit 1, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,193

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moran EXIT Realty HGM

    214 Sauk Ridge Dr Unit 1, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /20

      Est $183,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      15536 Finley Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15536 Finley Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sullivan Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 29.85 Acres
    • $43,551 per Acre

    xxxx Manchester Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    30 MOL acres, 2 parcel lots zoned Commercial. High traffic street, great for exposure, ready to take on your new business ideas!

    Chandra Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    xxxx Manchester Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    472 Clark St, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • Studio
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,011

    Last Listing Agent Harris Pham Key Realty, Inc

    472 Clark St, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5572 Bastian Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5572 Bastian Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

  • /9

    $27,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $87,097 per Acre

    1531 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Build a Duplex Condo home in the exclusive Twin Oaks Subdivision. Minutes from the City of South Beloit downtown which offers access to parks, hiking, biking, and water trails. Sewer and water at lot line Seller is also selling 1523, 1527, 1530, 1526 Fern Lane and can be purchased as a package. The red lines on the photographs are just for marketing purposes and not the true lot lines. Zoned R2

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1531 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /35

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2243 Broadmoor Rd, Rockton, IL 61072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,682

    Last Listing Agent John Peterson Real Broker, LLC

    2243 Broadmoor Rd, Rockton, IL 61072
    • /32

      Est $331,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      15627 Bryden Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15627 Bryden Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $56,238 per Acre

    XXXX Willowbrook Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    3.11 acres of land. Currently tillable land on corner of Willowbrook & Praire Hill. Water & sewer are near by. Land is currently zoned commercial neighborhood.

    Mark Payne Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    XXXX Willowbrook Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15613 Bombay Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,091

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wallschlaeger Gambino Realtors

    15613 Bombay Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /19

      Est $311,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      15550 Bryden Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15550 Bryden Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /42

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Studio

    1712 Manchester Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Looking for your next investment opportunity? Look no further. This well maintained 4 unit complex has alot to offer with being just minutes from the interstate, downtown South Beloit, and the new Ho-Chunk Casino. One unit has two spacious bedrooms with hardwood floors, 2 baths, an open kitchen and dining area, a large familyroom with deck access, a living room with a gas fireplace, a screened

    Lashonda Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    1712 Manchester Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15622 Rockdale Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,202

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma RE/MAX Professional Advantage

    15622 Rockdale Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /30

      Est $301,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      15550 Stonecrest Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15550 Stonecrest Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Scultz-Bye DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    1523 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Build a Duplex Condo home in the exclusive Twin Oaks Subdivision. Minutes from the City of South Beloit downtown which offers access to parks, hiking, biking, and water trails. Sewer and water at lot line. These additional lots are part of the package 1531 Fern Ln, Lot # 40 Pin # 0312226009 .31 acres, 1527 Fern Lane, Lot #39, Pin # 0312226008, .31 acres, 1530 Fern Lane Lot # 41 Pin # 0312227001

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1523 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /13

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3290 Pann Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • Land
    • 15.14 Acres
    • $14,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,402

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Robertson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3290 Pann Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /34

      Est $171,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      15609 Sienna Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15609 Sienna Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 710 Sq Ft

    541 Roscoe Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Welcome home to this cozy gem featuring a cute enclosed front porch perfect for relaxing. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with a pantry. Half bath on the first floor along with a first-floor laundry. Bathroom has been updated with a newer vanity and shower. This home is well-maintained with a new water heater and a roof only 1–2 years old. The outdoor space is equally inviting, offering a

    Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

    541 Roscoe Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /26

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5724 Pierce Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,076

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ragan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5724 Pierce Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /38

      Est $346,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      15609 Bethany Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15609 Bethany Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Page RE/MAX

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $38,710 per Acre

    7956 Prairie Hill Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Welcome to 7956 Prairie Hill Rd—1.55 acres in the sought-after Prairie Hill School District. This rare opportunity offers privacy, space, and flexibility to design the home you’ve always wanted. Choose your own builder and bring your vision to life! Conveniently located near I-90, top-rated schools, and shopping, this prime location offers the best of both worlds: peaceful surroundings with easy

    Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7956 Prairie Hill Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15618 Bethany Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,163

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Page Re/Max Property Source

    15618 Bethany Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /21

      Est $287,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      15341 Twin Oaks Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15341 Twin Oaks Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /7

    $27,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $39,706 per Acre

    1526 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Build a Duplex Condo home in the exclusive Twin Oaks Subdivision. Minutes from the City of South Beloit downtown which offers access to parks, hiking, biking, and water trails. Sewer and water at lot line Seller is also selling 1523, 1527, 1531, 1530 Fern Lane and can be purchased as a package. The red lines on the photographs are just for marketing purposes and not the true lot lines. Zoned R2

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1526 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    14837 Clover Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,175

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hirano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    14837 Clover Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /34

      Est $317,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      15408 Plum Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15408 Plum Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Burke Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /37

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    534 Center St, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Move right in and make this your perfect home. You will love all the recent updates including a new kitchen complete with all new appliances and solid surface counters. The large dining room with a bay window is bright and flows into the large living room providing the perfect area to entertain friends and family. Upstairs are 2 nice sized bedrooms and a roomy bathroom with a built-in linen

    Tanya Williams Best Realty

    534 Center St, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14081 Commercial Pkwy, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,680

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    14081 Commercial Pkwy, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /44

      Est $258,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      15619 Rockdale Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15619 Rockdale Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Andrews Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /10

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $57,778 per Acre

    0000-03 Nautical Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own two .45 acre wooded, buildable lots, listed separately but ideally sold together. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in future development, these lots offer the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Lot 3 has already been cleared and is ready for construction. Electric service is available on-site. Enjoy the peaceful, wooded setting

    Amber Andreen Century 21 Affiliated

    0000-03 Nautical Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /46

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14072 Wild Deer Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,018

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

    14072 Wild Deer Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /17

      Est $243,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      171 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Kalk Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

  • /10

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $57,778 per Acre

    0000-04 Nautical Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own two .45acre wooded, buildable lots, listed separately but ideally sold together. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in future development, these lots offer the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Lot 3 has already been cleared and is ready for construction. Electric service is available on-site. Enjoy the peaceful, wooded setting

    Amber Andreen Century 21 Affiliated

    0000-04 Nautical Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /9

    $221,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    14126 Kirane Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,414

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Horstman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    14126 Kirane Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home