4,149

Homes in ZIP Code 61080

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $243,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      171 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Kalk Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

  • /8

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 79.92 Acres
    • $18,769 per Acre

    15432 Willowbrook Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    EXCELLENT AGRICULTURE INVESTMENT. 77.3 acres of productive tillable farmland located just Southeast of exit 1 on Willowbrook Road between 2 residential areas in South Beloit. Field access at the front of property. Land is currently leased by a farmer and buyer would honor existing annual lease upon purchase.

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    15432 Willowbrook Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /2

    $24,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6734 White Oak Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $99,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,363

    Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    6734 White Oak Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /30

      Est $238,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Fox Run, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      331 Fox Run, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ketelsen Real Broker LLC

  • /8

    $27,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $87,097 per Acre

    1523 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Build a Duplex Condo home in the exclusive Twin Oaks Subdivision. Minutes from the City of South Beloit downtown which offers access to parks, hiking, biking, and water trails. Sewer and water at lot line Seller is also selling 1531, 1527, 1530, 1526 Fern Lane and can be purchased as a package. The red lines on the photographs are just for marketing purposes and not the true lot lines. Zoned R2

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1523 Fern Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /28

    $236,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14854 Liston Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,342

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Skridla Century 21 Affiliated

    14854 Liston Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /40

      Est $245,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Fox Run, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      409 Fox Run, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $39,634 per Acre

    LOT 5 Rykowski Cir, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Beautiful lush mostly wooded 1.64-acre lot on semi-private cul-de-sac. Not builder restricted so bring your own plans and build your future amazing home. County taxes, well-septic. Out buildings may be possible, up to buyer to verify prior to making offer.

    Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

    LOT 5 Rykowski Cir, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /31

    $76,059

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    320 Liston Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,631

    Last Listing Agent Molly Leonard Shorewest Realtors

    320 Liston Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /15

      Est $238,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      408 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pry Keller Williams Thrive

  • /17

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft

    532 Lathrop Terrace, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom,1 bathroom South Beloit home. This ranch house has a cabin-like feel with a large fenced backyard. There is a school and old farmhouse across the street which help give the property a quiet, open setting. This home has tons of potential with low taxes and being located just across from the Beloit, Wisconsin border. These properties are getting harder to find. Come check

    Daren Mangiaracina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    532 Lathrop Terrace, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14127 Winnward Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,160

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Figueroa Century 21 Affiliated

    14127 Winnward Way, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /38

      Est $247,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      14119 Kirane Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14119 Kirane Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Williams Gambino Realtors

  • /4

    $68,200

    $49K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    451 Washington St, South Beloit, IL 61080

    This single-story bungalow offers a great opportunity in the City of South Beloit, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a single-car garage, two sheds, and a garden area. The layout is functional and provides a solid starting point for someone looking to make updates, add value, or create a comfortable home or rental property. Title is guaranteed free and clear at closing, with taxes and utilities

    David Allen Beloit Auction & Realty, Inc.

    451 Washington St, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15611 Sienna Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,917

    Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Century 21 Affiliated

    15611 Sienna Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /14

      Est $233,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      14174 Kirane Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14174 Kirane Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Guillen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $24,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $99,600 per Acre

    15580 White Oak Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Duplex style lot available. Open to any builder. Conveniently located near I-90, walking path and pond.

    Mark Payne Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    15580 White Oak Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15566 Stonecrest Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,488

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Delay Keller Williams Realty Signature

    15566 Stonecrest Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /21

      Est $254,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Cassandra Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      642 Cassandra Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wilson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /45

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    1523 Fern (Lots 38-42) Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Build a Duplex Condo home in the exclusive Twin Oaks Subdivision. Minutes from the City of South Beloit downtown which offers access to parks, hiking, biking, and water trails. Sewer and water at lot line. these additional lots as part of the package 1531 Fern Ln, Lot # 40 Pin # 0312226009 .31 acres, 1527 Fern Lane, Lot #39, Pin # 0312226008, .31 acres, 1530 Fern Lane Lot # 41 Pin # 0312227001

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1523 Fern (Lots 38-42) Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 Sauk Ridge Dr Unit 18214, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,193

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moran EXIT Realty HGM

    214 Sauk Ridge Dr Unit 18214, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /39

      Est $239,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      14080 Windy Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14080 Windy Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leann Sackett Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    5900 Longest Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

    SBR

    Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5900 Longest Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15314 Twin Oaks Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,504

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    15314 Twin Oaks Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /33

      Est $255,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Lanae Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      628 Lanae Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bowers Gambino Realtors

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $88,778 per Acre

    127 S Blackhawk Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    This commercially zone lot is in a prime location near an ever expanding and improving city, Beloit, WI. A stone's throw away from a new minor league baseball stadium, the possibilities here are endless.

    Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

    127 S Blackhawk Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /52

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14124 Prairie Commons Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,928

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Schuckman Century 21 Affiliated

    14124 Prairie Commons Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /26

      Est $252,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      601 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Ortega RE/MAX

  • /17

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    611 Lanae Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, practicality, and charm, making it an ideal starter home. With 1,232 square feet of well-designed living space, it features a desirable main floor master with a private ensuite, creating a peaceful retreat. The interior is finished in warm, neutral paint colors that complement any style and make the home feel bright

    Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

    611 Lanae Way, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /16

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    14159 Talcott Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • Studio
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,333

    Last Listing Agent Jaron Bertelsen Century 21 Affiliated

    14159 Talcott Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /38

      Est $265,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      633 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Metzger Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /50

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,593 Sq Ft

    15215 White School Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Welcome to a home that offers space, comfort, and room to spread out, all set on a stunning and private 10 +- acre estate. The interior is defined by timeless quality, featuring rich oak hardwood floors and two cozy fireplaces that add warmth and character throughout the living spaces. The main level is thoughtfully designed for convenience and luxury, centered around a kitchen with a dedicated

    Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    15215 White School Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /8

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1923 Barbara Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,317

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tanner RE/MAX Plaza

    1923 Barbara Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /13

      Est $204,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      14142 Windy Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14142 Windy Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Harvey RE/MAX

  • /3

    $174,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $56,238 per Acre

    XXXX Willowbrook Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    3.11 acres of land. Currently tillable land on corner of Willowbrook & Praire Hill. Water & sewer are near by. Land is currently zoned commercial neighborhood.

    Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    XXXX Willowbrook Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /5

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5476 Bastian Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,196

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    5476 Bastian Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /25

      Est $261,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Dr Clark Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      805 Dr Clark Way, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Spades Realty One Group Strategies

  • /37

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    14932 Misty Meadow Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080

    Welcome home to this well maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch nestled in a quiet South Beloit neighborhood! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warm and inviting living area perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable main-floor living, while the finished basement provides additional flexible space ideal for a

    Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    14932 Misty Meadow Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080
  • /82

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14310 Dorr Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,116

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Klotz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    14310 Dorr Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080
    • /24

      Est $253,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      818 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Pritz Century 21 Affiliated

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home