149

Recently Sold Homes in 46613

Section Image
  • /18

    $137,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2115 S Scott St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,776

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    2115 S Scott St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /13

    $37,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1778 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,146

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    1778 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /20

    $77,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1803 W Dubail St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,038

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DiJulius St. Joseph Realty Group

    1803 W Dubail St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    833 E Dubail Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,880

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

    833 E Dubail Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1530 Virginia St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,460

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lisenko Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1530 Virginia St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /27

    $123,888

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1123 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,824

    Last Listing Agent Irma Buczynski Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1123 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /27

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2111 High St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,888

    Last Listing Agent Lee Clark Realty Plus, Inc.

    2111 High St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /13

    $62,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2005 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,828

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    2005 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /22

    $77,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    316 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,974

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Ramirez Montenegro St. Joseph Realty Group

    316 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1317 W Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,859

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wood RE/MAX Oak Crest - Elkhart

    1317 W Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /22

    $60,776

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1802 S Olive St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,056

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gray Polack Realty

    1802 S Olive St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1122 Milton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,164

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    1122 Milton St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    312 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,967

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brenay RE/MAX 100

    312 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1920 Prospect St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,580

    Last Listing Agent Doug Schrof Central Management Realty

    1920 Prospect St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1618 Marine St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,058

    Last Listing Agent Franz Gonzalez RE/MAX Results The Viruez Team

    1618 Marine St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1515 Lebanon St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,905

    Last Listing Agent Doug Birkey Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1515 Lebanon St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1618 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,751

    Last Listing Agent Berto Barrera RE/MAX Results

    1618 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $194,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2802 W Calvert St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,116

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dale Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2802 W Calvert St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /4

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    211 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,795

    Last Listing Agent Denise Graham Keller Williams Realty Group

    211 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1814 S Douglas St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,309

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Doerr Re/Max Partners

    1814 S Douglas St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1508 Carroll St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,547

    Last Listing Agent Cat Zmud Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    1508 Carroll St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /19

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1510 Virginia St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,034

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1510 Virginia St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2212 S Lafayette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46613

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,500

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Primrose Polack Realty

    2212 S Lafayette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $13,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2217 Catalpa Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $39,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Schirr McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    2217 Catalpa Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1610 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,690

    Last Listing Agent Monica Rivers Brick Built Real Estate

    1610 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /26

    $174,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1826 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,710

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crowder At Home Realty Group

    1826 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /18

    $149,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1913 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,857

    Last Listing Agent Heather Merrill Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1913 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /22

    $121,985

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2113 S Dorothy St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,683

    Last Listing Agent Justin Frey Irish Realty

    2113 S Dorothy St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    122 E Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,185

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Milliman Lewis & Lambright Inc

    122 E Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /11

    $72,500

    Sold May 19, 2026

    320 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,768

    Last Listing Agent Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate

    320 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    601 E Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,204

601 E Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /32

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    809 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,677

    Last Listing Agent Eric Beckham JMG Indiana

    809 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1605 Kemble Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,593

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeMaegd Century 21 Circle

    1605 Kemble Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /19

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1921 W Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,835

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Primrose Polack Realty

    1921 W Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    618 E Indiana Ave Unit 620, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,373

    Last Listing Agent Annie Eymer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

    618 E Indiana Ave Unit 620, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1730 S William St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,604

    Last Listing Agent Rich Carpenter Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    1730 S William St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /25

    $189,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1640 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    1640 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /15

    $115,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1413 W Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,490

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    1413 W Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /34

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    830 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,077

    Last Listing Agent Brandilyn Milsllagle Realty Group Resources

    830 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /7

    $2,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    220 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Gundlach Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    220 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home