12,031

Homes in ZIP Code 46614

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1001 Lancaster Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    Extensively remodeled with new kitchen, doors, flooring, fresh paint, brand new appliances, this home is conveniently located just north of Erskine Park Golf Course and close to all the amenities along Ireland Road. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great floorplan for comfy living. The Family Room has a fireplace, and could make a large 4th bedroom.

    Nicolas Wyse RE/MAX Results

    1001 Lancaster Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /31

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6838 Jacktown Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,228

    Allen Edwin Homes Lafayette Falls

    6838 Jacktown Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /12

      Est $237,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      20760 Louise Ln, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      20760 Louise Ln, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /19

    $409,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    601 Finch Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem sits on a tranquil lagoon lot with gorgeous backyard views. Complete with hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, a sunroom filled with natural light, and a kitchen that shines with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. With over 2400 square feet there's plenty of room to spread out. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, driveway, heating and cooling

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    601 Finch Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1726 Georgian Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,555

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Meyer RE/MAX Results

    1726 Georgian Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /17

      Est $337,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      62960 Locust Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      62960 Locust Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /5

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    62333 Barron Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    Beautiful new construction on corner cul-de-sac lot Ranch style home with split floor plan ,large master suite with bath and walk in closet, 2 other nice size bedrooms, open great room ,dining room and beautiful kitchen, full basement, covered patio,3 car garage, lawn to be graded and seeded. Still time to choose cabinets, flooring, light fixtures. Great curb appeal.

    Sue Scott Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    62333 Barron Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1022 Amhurst Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent Jill VanBruaene Inspired Homes Indiana

    1022 Amhurst Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /18

      Est $389,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      22735 Madison Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      22735 Madison Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /15

    $144,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    803 Dover Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    Updated home in desirable Miami Hills offering a long list of improvements, including newer roof and siding, doors and windows, water heater, and Pergo flooring throughout. Neutral décor and an open floor plan create a bright, welcoming feel from the moment you enter. The eat-in kitchen features quality white cabinetry, newer appliances, and solid surface countertops—providing plenty of space for

    Chelsea Revella McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    803 Dover Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /34

    $376,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23277 Madison Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,390

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bamber Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    23277 Madison Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /33

      Est $420,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      22056 Roosevelt Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      22056 Roosevelt Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $99,677 per Acre

    20312 Garnet Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    JEWEL PARK LOT 15. APPROX LOT SIZE 181 X 123 X 20 X 122. LOT SIZE,TAXES&SCHOOLS NOT WARRANTED. JEWELL PARK SUBDIVISION: CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF SOUTH BEND. CLOSE TO BYPASS TO MICHIGAN AND ELKHART. SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND HOME IMPROVEMENT STORES JUST MINUTES AWAY. PRIVATE AREA OF NICE HOMES STARTING IN THE LOW $200'S.

    Kenny Kent RE/MAX 100

    20312 Garnet Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    507 Donmoyer Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,154

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Thurin Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    507 Donmoyer Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /32

      Est $252,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      22374 Roosevelt Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22374 Roosevelt Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /17

    $222,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    1721 SE Macgregor Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    Welcome home! This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and great updates throughout. Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, and schools, you'll love the easy access to everyday amenities while still enjoying the feel of a quiet neighborhood. Inside, the home features several tasteful updates that make it ready for its next owner(s) to settle in and enjoy

    Chad Stamm Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1721 SE Macgregor Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    61520 Elderberry Ln, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,263

    Last Listing Agent Joey Atkins At Home Realty Group

    61520 Elderberry Ln, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /9

      Est $130,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      23844 Roosevelt Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      23844 Roosevelt Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /22

    $489,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    1441 Stadium Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    LF 370- This UNDER CONSTRUCTON home is 'The Susan' floor plan, built by Devine Homes by Miller. Open concept ranch features a very livable split-bedroom floorplan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Spacious family room includes 9-foot walls, transom windows, and a cathedral ceiling, and is open to the kitchen and dining area. Showstopping 50" wifi-enabled electric fireplace with stone

    Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1441 Stadium Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /23

    $114,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2500 Topsfield-811 Rd Unit 811, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Herman Open Door Realty, Inc

    2500 Topsfield-811 Rd Unit 811, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /34

      Est $316,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      24072 Layton Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      24072 Layton Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /27

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    5601 Cape Cod Ln, South Bend, IN 46614

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY NOON EST ON MAY 22, 2026 WITH RESPONSE BY 3 PM ON MAY 22, 2026** Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, ranch home on the south side of South Bend offering spacious living with both a formal living room and a cozy great room featuring a woodburning fireplace. The dining area includes built-in bench seating, while the kitchen offers tiled countertops

    Dan Wiseman RE/MAX 100

    5601 Cape Cod Ln, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2527 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,967

    Last Listing Agent Matt Curry Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2527 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /36

      Est $368,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      24212 Layton Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      24212 Layton Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $151,163 per Acre

    1343 W Mackey Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    LF 346- .43 acre corner lot - Build your own custom home with Devine Homes by Miller. Conveniently located just south of South Bend with easy access to the Bypass and south side shopping district, Lafayette Falls is a picturesque neighborhood of established homes. Neighborhood sidewalks, city water & sewer, restrictive covenants. Homes by Devine Homes by Miller feature open floor plans with

    Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1343 W Mackey Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /18

    $122,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2405 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,787

    Last Listing Agent Barry Skalski Michiana Realty LLC

    2405 Woodmont Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /36

      Est $332,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      62583 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      62583 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $33,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,469 Sq Ft
    • $128,750 per Acre

    20485 Jewell Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    JEWEL PARK LOT 20. APPROX LOT SIZE 108 X 113 X 102 X 134. LOT SIZE, TAXES&SCHOOLS NOT WARRANTED. JEWELL PARK SUBDIVISION: CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF SOUTH BEND. CLOSE TO BYPASS TO MICHIGAN AND ELKHART. SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND HOME IMPROVEMENT STORES JUST MINUTES AWAY. PRIVATE AREA OF NICE HOMES STARTING IN THE LOW $200's

    Kenny Kent RE/MAX 100

    20485 Jewell Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1349 Catherwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,702

    Last Listing Agent Brandilyn Milsllagle Realty Group Resources

    1349 Catherwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /36

      Est $255,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      62561 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      62561 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /30

    $95,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2806 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46614

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home located less than 3 miles from downtown South Bend with easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. This property features a functional layout, spacious rooms, formal dining room, family, and a welcoming front porch. Strong rental history with good tenants in place perfect for investors seeking immediate income. The home includes an attic with potential

    John Pangani Polack Realty

    2806 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /36

    $306,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    60175 Emerald Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,549

    Last Listing Agent Irma Buczynski Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    60175 Emerald Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /23

      Est $272,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      62350 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      62350 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /32

    $459,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    24160 State Road 23, South Bend, IN 46614

    More than 5 acres! Remodeled in past 4 years with new furnace, A/C, water heater, windows, doors, lights, bathrooms, kitchen, paint, appliances, well, and flooring. Move in ready. Rear building is a work in progress and could be many different things. Currently it has two bowling lanes with manual pin setting and the other half of the building is used for storage.

    Richard Taylor Realty Plus, Inc.

    24160 State Road 23, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    610 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,217

    Last Listing Agent Drew Dial Realty Executives Premier

    610 E Victoria St, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /35

      Est $283,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      24060 Sunrise Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      24060 Sunrise Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /29

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1662 Greenwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    Spacious Twyckenham ranch with a versatile floor plan. The kitchen is in the center of the house with rooms around it. An easy house to live in with separate spaces. Good sized rooms. The garage is 2 cars deep, so you have plenty of room for extras. Agents please see attached documents

    Stephanie Weldy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    1662 Greenwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /33

    $177,200

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    205 E Jennings Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,922

    Last Listing Agent Cayla Morris Brick Built Real Estate

    205 E Jennings Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /26

      Est $259,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      62283 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      62283 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    1240 W Mackey Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    LF 438- .79 acre corner lot - Build your own custom home with Devine Homes by Miller. Conveniently located just south of South Bend with easy access to the Bypass and south side shopping district, Lafayette Falls is a picturesque neighborhood of established homes. Neighborhood sidewalks, city water & sewer, restrictive covenants. Homes by Devine Homes by Miller feature open floor plans with

    Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1240 W Mackey Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home