58,946

South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $388,075 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

    The Integrity 1530 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37384019, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    802 S 27th St Unit 804 S 27th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    802 S 27th St Unit 804 S 27th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /28

    $135,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1317 W Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,821

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wood RE/MAX Oak Crest - Elkhart

    1317 W Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /22

      Est $295,167 Not Listed For Sale

      53862 Olive Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      53862 Olive Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Penister Michiana Realty LLC

  • /17

    $391,220 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Elements 1680 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

    The Elements 1680 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37384005, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1118 Van Buren St, South Bend, IN 46616

    UPDATED HOME WITH NEW WINDOWS AND RECENT UPDATES. NEW FLOORING AND CARPET. NICE LAYOUT. UPDATED KITCHEN CABINETS. GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS. SMALLER YARD IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR LOWER MAINTENANCE.available also for section 8.

    1118 Van Buren St, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /2

    $349,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    53616 Erne Ct, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    53616 Erne Ct, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /6

      Est $364,456 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Clancey St, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      135 Clancey St, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

  • /31

    $378,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Integrity 2080 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243082, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 E Chippewa Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    Now Available! This cozy and well-located home on the south side of South Bend offers comfort, space, and convenience.- 4 spacious bedrooms- 2 full bathroom- Functional kitchen with ample cabinet space- Bright living and dining areas with natural light- Private driveway / Garage- Large yard – perfect for outdoor enjoyment Located in a quiet neighborhood, close to

    416 E Chippewa Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /14

    $212,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    19568 Hildebrand St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,959

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hammontree Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    19568 Hildebrand St, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /35

      Est $292,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Eagle Point Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1912 Eagle Point Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie LaDow Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /12

    $407,730 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at Lafayette Falls, South Bend, IN 46614

    The Elements 2200 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6325 Armstrong Dr Unit 36485624, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    709 Napier St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46601

    Discover comfort, convenience, and style at this beautifully renovated duplex located at 709 Napier Street in South Bend, Indiana. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is fully furnished and move-in ready—perfect for tenants seeking a hassle-free living experience.Step inside to find a thoughtfully remodeled interior featuring modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, welcoming

    709 Napier St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    935 S Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,756

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Embry McColly Real Estate

    935 S Ironwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /35

      Est $287,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4149 Spring Hill Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4149 Spring Hill Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Curry Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /21

    $368,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Integrity 1880 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243072, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /30

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1444 S Bend Ave Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46617

    1444 S Bend Ave Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /6

    $844,961 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    53082 Summer Breeze Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,116

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    53082 Summer Breeze Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /36

      Est $284,488 Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4324 Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,785
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Curry Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • 6325 Armstrong Dr Unit 36449257, South Bend, IN 46614

    $370,910 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Lafayette Falls, South Bend, IN 46614

    The Integrity 2190 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6325 Armstrong Dr Unit 36449257, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1909 Swygart Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    Cute 2 bedroom / 1 bath home in South Bend. Many recent upgrades throughout. Located on a quiet, wooded street with easy access to major roads. Just minutes to downtown South Bend and the bypass. Laundry connections.Tenant pays utilities, 24/7/365 portal access $8/mo, Resident Liability Insurance $12.95/mo, Utility Management $9.99, $50 lease set up fee. Schedule a showing directly through

    1909 Swygart Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /22

    $60,776 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1802 S Olive St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,210

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gray Polack Realty

    1802 S Olive St, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /19

      Est $268,316 Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Hidden Oaks Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2213 Hidden Oaks Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,270
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clair Springer Brick Built Real Estate

  • /13

    $373,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Elements 1870 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Elements 1870 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243081, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /15

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    806 S Bend Ave Unit A, South Bend, IN 46617

    Live just minutes from campus and major medical facilities at 806 S Bend Ave—an ideal setup for students, faculty, and healthcare professionals seeking convenience, comfort, and simplicity.This true turnkey rental offers fully ready-to-use bedrooms starting at $950/month, making move-in effortless whether you’re starting a new semester, residency, or assignment. Each bedroom provides a

    806 S Bend Ave Unit A, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /22

    $193,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    19253 Hamilton St, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,789

    Last Listing Agent Jan Lazzara RE/MAX 100

    19253 Hamilton St, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /33

      Est $232,953 Not Listed For Sale

      4417 Laurel Creek Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4417 Laurel Creek Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Buczynski Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /13

    $415,285 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Elements 1800 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

    The Elements 1800 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37383998, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /2

    $1,162 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1901 Swygart Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    Convenient Rum Village location2 bed 1 bath Off Street parkingSection 8 welcome

    1901 Swygart Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /11

    $218,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    19240 Strawberry Hill Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,180

    Last Listing Agent Penny Seegers eXp Realty, LLC

    19240 Strawberry Hill Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /24

      Est $307,666 Not Listed For Sale

      4339 Turquoise Trail, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4339 Turquoise Trail, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mersich Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

  • /18

    $356,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243067, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Inground swimming pool, 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home in South Bend IN

    18235 Chipstead Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    ***AVAILABLE JUNE 10TH 2026***SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY***OCCUPIED***Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in South Bend, IN! This charming house features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, with an updated kitchen and bathrooms for modern convenience. The open floor plan allows for easy flow between the living spaces, perfect for entertaining guests. Step outside to enjoy the inground

    18235 Chipstead Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /14

    $30,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1244 Lincoln Way, South Bend, IN 46601

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bickel Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    1244 Lincoln Way, South Bend, IN 46601
    • /36

      Est $241,839 Not Listed For Sale

      52088 Justine Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      52088 Justine Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Prillwitz Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

  • /18

    $382,180 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37383999, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /13

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    728 N Frances St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46617

    728 N Frances St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1122 Milton St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,027

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    1122 Milton St, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /23

      Est $232,763 Not Listed For Sale

      52043 Justine Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      52043 Justine Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Raven Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home