58,946

South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $236,593 Not Listed For Sale

      50910 Mayflower Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      50910 Mayflower Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Colvin eXp Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $383,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Elements 2070 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243077, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /35

    $203,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    53960 Lawndale St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,486

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Ramirez Montenegro St. Joseph Realty Group

    53960 Lawndale St, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /26

      Est $289,146 Not Listed For Sale

      53825 Marshall Dr E, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      53825 Marshall Dr E, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erika Ortiz Brick Built Real Estate

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    0 Easement Ln, Warren Township, IN 46628

    Vacant 0.41 acre city lot in a beautiful neighborhood with paved road frontage. All utilities are available. Property is zoned Residential.This property is minutes away from Walmart, Notre Dame and South Bend Regional Airport. Chicago, IL is just less than 2 hour drive if you decided to visit the city.There is a retention easement that runs through the property. You need to have a

    FindSomeLand.com FindSomeLand.com

    0 Easement Ln, Warren Township, IN 46628
  • /20

    $211,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4113 York Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,701

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Binkley McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    4113 York Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /6

      Est $83,500 Not Listed For Sale

      18 S Glen St, South Bend, IN 46613

      • Built 1970
      18 S Glen St, South Bend, IN 46613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 457% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elana Eperjesi Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

  • /8

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $39,583 per Acre

    248 W Beale St, South Bend, IN 46616

    Close to the river, across the street from the Public Library, 10 minutes from the stadium, and 15 minutes from downtown make this lot conveniently situated to all amenities.The Keller Boat Launch is less than five minutes away which will make for easy access to the river if you have a boat.All city utilities are available for this parcel. property is zoned Suburban Neighborhood

    FindSomeLand.com FindSomeLand.com

    248 W Beale St, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    52369 Primrose Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,638

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerrn Keller Williams Realty Group

    52369 Primrose Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 W South St, South Bend, IN 46601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      209 W South St, South Bend, IN 46601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $502/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $32,857 per Acre

    0 Linden Ave, South Bend, IN 46619

    This 0.91-Acre property located in South Bend, IN is with electricity, city water, and municipal sewer available on the road. This lot is zoned Residential.Enjoy a morning walk through the nearby Rum Village Nature Center, or bike along the scenic East Bank Trail. And with a drive time of just 10 minutes to the nearest gas station and 20 minutes to Mishawaka, a mid-sized city.No

    FindSomeLand.com FindSomeLand.com

    0 Linden Ave, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /7

    $25,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    312 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,993

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brenay RE/MAX 100

    312 E Donald St, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W South St, South Bend, IN 46601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      201 W South St, South Bend, IN 46601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $483/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $458,333 per Acre

    806 S 26th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    This property is ideally situated just minutes from the city's top attractions. You'll enjoy all the modern conveniences you need, with electricity, city water, and municipal sewer all available right at the road. This lot is zoned Residential.The property is just a short drive from the nearest gas station, making it easy to fill up your tank and hit the road. And with a drive time of

    FindSomeLand.com FindSomeLand.com

    806 S 26th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /8

    $66,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    914 Roosevelt St, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,259

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    914 Roosevelt St, South Bend, IN 46616
    • /36

      Est $581,482 Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Frances St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      403 S Frances St Unit 1, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Powell Inspired Homes Indiana

  • /7

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $84,211 per Acre

    5113 Packard Ave, South Bend, IN 46619

    0.19 acre flat terrain with paved road frontage. Water and sewer is serviced by South Bend Municipal Utilities and electric is available at the road. This property is zoned Residential.This property is just 5 minute drive to a supermarket and fast food chains. You can walk to nearby Elementary and High School in minutes.You can be at the South Bend International Airport in no

    FindSomeLand.com FindSomeLand.com

    5113 Packard Ave, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /35

    $326,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    51600 Asbury Ct, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,586

51600 Asbury Ct, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /33

      Est $718,653 Not Listed For Sale

      315 S Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      315 S Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

  • /36

    $229,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    415 Lincoln Way W, South Bend, IN 46601

    Welcome to a one-of-a-kind property that proves sharing can be a beautiful thing. This unique listing features two separate homes on one parcel, thoughtfully connected by an enclosed walkway—perfect for staying close while still keeping your own space (think, privacy with benefits). Together, the homes offer 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making this an ideal setup for single/multi-family living,

    Matthew Pleasant Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    415 Lincoln Way W, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /2

    $2,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1532 W Poland St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lister Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    1532 W Poland St, South Bend, IN 46619
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 N Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      632 N Notre Dame Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $444/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

  • /33

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    1603 Crestwood Blvd, South Bend, IN 46635

    Welcome to this adorable home in desirable Eastgate Estates, that is less than a mile to the Notre Dame Campus. This home features a finished lower level gathering room, plenty of storage, large laundry area and room for possible 4th bedroom and additional bathroom. Nothing to do but move into this lovely home. It is clean and super well maintained with so many new features including newer

    Jan McGregor Freedom Realty Partners

    1603 Crestwood Blvd, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /21

    $105,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2500 Topsfield Rd Unit 512, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,771

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cowham Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    2500 Topsfield Rd Unit 512, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /21

      Est $324,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 N Oakhill Dr Unit J-5, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1426 N Oakhill Dr Unit J-5, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beau Dunfee Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

  • /33

    $335,000 Open House 5/23

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    229 N Saint Peter St, South Bend, IN 46617

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a double lot has multiple possibilities. Zoned Urban Neighborhood Flex, this home and double lot could become a shop, a duplex, a single-family home with a new detached garage or a carriage house, and more! Close enough to walk to downtown South Bend restaurants, festivals, and new developments and to cruise along the ND Link trail, this home offers a central

    Mariah Cressy Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    229 N Saint Peter St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    817 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,591

    Last Listing Agent Linda Derricott Diamond Realty & Associates

    817 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /16

      Est $189,936 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Florence Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1603 Florence Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

  • /36

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    55301 Fairview Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    *OPEN HOUSE 4/11 12PM-2PM* Move-in ready and fully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout with a large living room, dedicated dining area, and updated kitchen featuring ample cabinet and counter space, stylish backsplash, and included appliances. Both bathrooms have been renovated with tiled shower walls and modern finishes, including a primary bath with a walk-in

    Alejandra Gomez Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    55301 Fairview Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /29

    $334,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    26366 Hummingbird Rd, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,566

    Last Listing Agent Jill Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    26366 Hummingbird Rd, South Bend, IN 46619
    • /36

      Est $608,757 Not Listed For Sale

      53174 Summer Breeze Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      53174 Summer Breeze Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,021,023
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /34

    $254,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    17928 Darden Rd, South Bend, IN 46635

    ***Multiple Offers Received. Highest and Best offers due by 5pm on 4/28/26**Welcome home to this spacious quad-level in the desirable Carriage Hills neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a 2 car garage offers multiple living areas and flexible spaces throughout for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. The updated bathrooms, new carpet, and freshly painted kitchen

    Aaron Cowham Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    17928 Darden Rd, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    62070 Miami Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,363

    Last Listing Agent Mike Finkler At Home Realty Group

    62070 Miami Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /35

      Est $318,668 Not Listed For Sale

      17600 Indiana 23, South Bend, IN 46635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      17600 Indiana 23, South Bend, IN 46635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyra Hammett Inspired Homes Indiana

  • /15

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    522 Howard St, South Bend, IN 46617

    Amazing home in fantastic location. This is just minutes from Notre Dame Campus, currently being used as a student rental till the end of Spring semester. Could be a great game day house or continued use as a student rental. This home is packed with features like Off street parking, a ensuite full bath, and basement for storage.

    Tyler Glenn Tiffany Group Real Estate Advisors LLC

    522 Howard St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $749,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1012 N Lawrence St, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,967

    Last Listing Agent Joe Laskowski McKinnies Realty, LLC

    1012 N Lawrence St, South Bend, IN 46617
    • /33

      Est $181,027 Not Listed For Sale

      51256 State Highway 933, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      51256 State Highway 933, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bamber Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

  • /27

    $305,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    20320 Ambleside Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    Laurel Creek | Clay Township - this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath ranch is what buyers actually want right now - open space, a functional layout, and updates that mean you’re not immediately calling contractors. The main living area welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and a wide-open flow that connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces without feeling chaotic. It’s bright, comfortable, and built for

    Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    20320 Ambleside Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /24

    $154,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4407 Huron St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,490

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Weaver Century 21 Affiliated

    4407 Huron St, South Bend, IN 46619
    • /17

      Est $130,742 Not Listed For Sale

      620 E Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      620 E Indiana Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home