58,946

South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    55585 Blue Jay Dr, South Bend, IN 46619

    Meticulously maintained solid brick home with great curb appeal and spacious yard. Features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms , a bright office/den, and a rear living room for a quiet, comfortable setting. Huge updated kitchen with granite counter tops. Walk-out basement, main floor laundry/mudroom, and attached 2-car garage add convenience. Fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets or entertaining. Located

    Agent Photo

    Traci Gaddis

    Blackrock Real Estate Services

    (574) 318-3475

    55585 Blue Jay Dr, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /15

    Starting at $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    4940 Belleville Cir, South Bend, IN 46619

    The Residences at Belleville Park Apartments offers simple, value-packed living in the heart of South Bend. Our apartments provide functional layouts, everyday conveniences, and a community-focused atmosphere-perfect for those who want to make the most of their budget without compromising comfort. We offer 1, 2, 3, & 4 bedroom apartment homes. With pet-friendly policies and professional

    The Residences at Belleville Park I and II

    (574) 807-9245

    4940 Belleville Cir, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /32

    $249,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2512 Emerson Forest Pkwy, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,321

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    2512 Emerson Forest Pkwy, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /29

      Est $178,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1220 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Arizmendi Addresses Unlimited, LLC

  • /26

    $402,380 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    Elements 2090 Plan at Lafayette Falls, South Bend, IN 46614

    The Elements 2090 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6325 Armstrong Dr Unit 36484283, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /10

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4317 Southview Ln, South Bend, IN 46619

    When you call The Square Apartment Homes home, you'll find yourself surrounded in a beautiful, lush, park-like environment. Our spacious, luxury, one and two bedroom, one bath apartment homes include a variety of great amenities. The professional, on-site management staff will assist you in meeting all of your needs.

    The Square

    (574) 485-0850

    4317 Southview Ln, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /36

    $643,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    26150 Woodsong Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,505

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Verteramo Keller Williams Realty Group

    26150 Woodsong Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /19

      Est $112,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1401 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Clingenpeel Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /27

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    23165 Rumford Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    New construction home in Willowgate Trails, in South Bend school district. Ready in June! This split-level home offers 2,072 sqft of thoughtfully arranged living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, designed to create both openness and privacy. The main level features an open-concept layout where the spacious great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining nook, making everyday living and

    Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    23165 Rumford Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /22

    Starting at $790 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1855 Vaness St, South Bend, IN 46637

    Irish Row offers off-campus student living in South Bend, Indiana - just steps away from The University of Notre Dame. Our 2 & 3-bedroom apartments and 4-bedroom townhomes feature in-unit washer and dryers, hardwood style flooring, a 40-in TV in every unit, and so much more. Residents enjoy a vibrant community atmosphere with modern amenities, including a 24-hour fitness center, resident

    Irish Row

    (574) 208-5501

    1855 Vaness St, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1719 Marquette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,684

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Couch Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    1719 Marquette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /18

      Est $150,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S 35th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1101 S 35th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wendland Pyramid Realty LLC

  • /21

    $366,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Integrity 1880 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594581, South Bend, IN
  • /13

    $2,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1033 Keenan Ct Unit 11B, South Bend, IN 46615

    Keenan Court Flats are a newer construction within a quick 5 minutes drive from the University of Notre Dame’s campus, it’s a private twelve-unit community of newly designed condominiums just east of downtown, convenient to Notre Dame Stadium, Eddie St. Commons, close to Bethel University and IU-South Bend, just a few blocks away from Grape Road and Main Street. Whether a professional, an

    (574) 318-3673

    1033 Keenan Ct Unit 11B, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /18

    $137,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2115 S Scott St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,993

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    2115 S Scott St, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /26

      Est $141,730 Not Listed For Sale

      828 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      828 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

  • /23

    $380,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2085 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Integrity 2085 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594668, South Bend, IN
  • /24

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1519 Marigold Way Unit 511, South Bend, IN 46617

    The North Shore Condominium community is peaceful, scenic and conveniently located. Most units are owner-occupied.

    (574) 406-2540

    1519 Marigold Way Unit 511, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /13

    $49,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2205 Kenwood Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,784

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    2205 Kenwood Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /25

      Est $146,249 Not Listed For Sale

      634 S 31st St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      634 S 31st St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Smessaert RE/MAX

  • /12

    $315,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1460 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Integrity 1460 is a traditional split level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243086, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /3

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    211 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601

    Located right in Downtown South Bend, Robertsons Senior Apartments caters to Seniors 55 and older or those on disability who want to live close to all the resources that Downtown South Bend has to offer. Robertson’s offers Studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments designed for every lifestyle. Robertson’s offers an on site manager and maintenance staff. In addition, Robertson’s has a Resident Life

    Robertson's Senior Apartments

    (574) 406-0097

    211 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /13

    $37,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1778 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,862

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    1778 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /24

      Est $197,451 Not Listed For Sale

      621 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      621 S 24th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Arizmendi Addresses Unlimited, LLC

  • /14

    $420,895 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Audubon Woods, South Bend, IN 46637

    The Elements 2100 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Audubon Woods Dr Unit 37383975, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /4

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    3301 Mckinley Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    South Bend Thrive

    (574) 208-6694

    3301 Mckinley Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /20

    $77,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1803 W Dubail St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,553

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DiJulius St. Joseph Realty Group

    1803 W Dubail St, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /36

      Est $221,969 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      209 S 34th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tumpa Akther Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $365,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Elements 1680 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Elements 1680 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594602, South Bend, IN
  • /20

    Starting at $940 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3012 Edison Rd, South Bend, IN 46615

    Experience the finest in apartment living at Grey Ridge Apartments. Our warm and inviting community is nestled in a lovely residential neighborhood where everything you love is just minutes away. We are centrally located and close to Notre Dame University and Main Street shopping. With our four distinct and spacious floorplans, you are sure to find the perfect fit for you and your family.

    Grey Ridge Apartments

    (269) 479-3909

    3012 Edison Rd, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    52291 Shenandoah Dr, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,526

    Last Listing Agent Abram Christianson Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    52291 Shenandoah Dr, South Bend, IN 46635
    • /34

      Est $250,794 Not Listed For Sale

      214 N Tuxedo Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      214 N Tuxedo Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Curry Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /10

    $354,190 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2061 V8.1a Plan at Lafayette Falls, South Bend, IN 46614

    The Integrity 2061 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6325 Armstrong Dr Unit 36490765, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /20

    Starting at $1,154 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    237 N Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601

    Welcome to The LaSalle Apartments.

    The Lasalle Apartments

    (574) 777-0515

    237 N Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    429 S Edison Ave, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,478

    Last Listing Agent Heather Merrill Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    429 S Edison Ave, South Bend, IN 46619
    • /34

      Est $233,127 Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Longfellow Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1442 Longfellow Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Gordon Hallmark Real Estate, Inc.

  • /13

    $362,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 1 - 3 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Fox Run, South Bend, IN 46628

    The Integrity 1530 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    52848 Hollow Trail Unit 37243079, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /18

    Starting at $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    629 S Carroll St, South Bend, IN 46601

    Historic Apartments Near Downtown South BendLocated in a historic 1923 building at 629 Carroll St, this property offers simple, affordable apartment living near downtown South Bend. Residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, local employers, and nearby neighborhood amenities.The property features efficient apartment layouts, private kitchens

    Historic Carroll Street Apartments

    (574) 393-8705

    629 S Carroll St, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /32

    $115,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1726 N Brookfield St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,986

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1726 N Brookfield St, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /12

      Est $235,733 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Sunnymede Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1136 Sunnymede Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Niel Kluszczynski Realty Plus, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home