2,161

Recently Sold South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    51414 Righter Ln, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,740

    Last Listing Agent Steve Weldy Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    51414 Righter Ln, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1404 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,143

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    1404 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1730 S William St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,222

    Last Listing Agent Rich Carpenter Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    1730 S William St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    18799 Arapaho Ln, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,646

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    18799 Arapaho Ln, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /34

    $244,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3111 Caroline St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,915

    Last Listing Agent Marv Rifkin Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    3111 Caroline St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1821 Marquette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,219

    Last Listing Agent Sam Roule Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    1821 Marquette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    726 W Lasalle Ave, South Bend, IN 46601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,703

    Last Listing Agent Laurie LaDow Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    726 W Lasalle Ave, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2206 Foxfire Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,898

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tirotta Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    2206 Foxfire Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /27

    $168,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2425 Club Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,519

    Last Listing Agent Abram Christianson Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    2425 Club Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /36

    $815,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    54619 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Eckrich Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    54619 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /29

    $289,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    53199 Oakmont West Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,075

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    53199 Oakmont West Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /17

    $305,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1741 Rockne Dr, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,181

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    1741 Rockne Dr, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1604 Hass Dr, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,279

    Last Listing Agent Pam French Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen

    1604 Hass Dr, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1715 Southeast Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,726

    Last Listing Agent Lance Roush RE/MAX 100

    1715 Southeast Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1715 Altgeld St, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,820

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Speth At Home Realty Group

    1715 Altgeld St, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1419 Viking Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,453

    Last Listing Agent Betty Frame Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    1419 Viking Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /15

    $278,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    23400 Breezy Willow Trail, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,108

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thurston Open Door Realty, Inc

    23400 Breezy Willow Trail, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3924 Sheridan Plaza, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,220

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Joiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    3924 Sheridan Plaza, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    449 Chamberlin Dr, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,366

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Merz Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    449 Chamberlin Dr, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /36

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    61495 Miami Meadows Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,058

    Last Listing Agent Denise Graves Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    61495 Miami Meadows Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /33

    $137,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    614 S Illinois St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,554

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Montero-Smith RE/MAX 100

    614 S Illinois St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /36

    $424,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18165 Farmington Hills Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,175

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Murrell McKinnies Realty, LLC

    18165 Farmington Hills Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /17

    $202,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17016 Ruthie Ave, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,219

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Revella McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    17016 Ruthie Ave, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    62075 Turkey Trail, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,237

    Last Listing Agent Tina Herman Open Door Realty, Inc

    62075 Turkey Trail, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1448 Catherwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,288

    Last Listing Agent Mike Finkler At Home Realty Group

    1448 Catherwood Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1918 E Farnsworth Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,813

    Last Listing Agent Ann Davidson-Dolgos Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    1918 E Farnsworth Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /35

    $352,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    21485 Wallen Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,979

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bamber Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    21485 Wallen Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4622 E Macgregor Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,803

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tezak Realty Executives Premier

    4622 E Macgregor Rd, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /16

    $230,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    53184 Ironwood Rd, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,633

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Sanchez McKinnies Realty, LLC

    53184 Ironwood Rd, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /13

    $135,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    716 Blaine Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,538

    Last Listing Agent Emily Mendez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    716 Blaine Ave, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /26

    $191,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    228 N Sunnyside Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,357

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Gordon Hallmark Real Estate, Inc.

    228 N Sunnyside Ave, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1618 Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,333

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    1618 Johnson St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /33

    $138,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1133 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,454

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    1133 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /11

    $31,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3517 Bulla Rd, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,577

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

    3517 Bulla Rd, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1213 E Bronson St, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,631

    Last Listing Agent Sam Roule Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    1213 E Bronson St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /31

    $271,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17740 State Road 23, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,992

    Last Listing Agent Julia Robbins RE/MAX 100

    17740 State Road 23, South Bend, IN 46635
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21578 Moyer Dr Unit 29, South Bend, IN 46628

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $114,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 1,114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

21578 Moyer Dr Unit 29, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /25

    $189,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    1640 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    1640 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1105 N Saint Louis Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,807

    Last Listing Agent Edward McCray McKinnies Realty, LLC

    1105 N Saint Louis Blvd, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1040 Woodward Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,482

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    1040 Woodward Ave, South Bend, IN 46616

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home