337,092

South Dakota Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $499,900 Open Thu 5PM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    2011 Grand Arbor Ave, Brookings, SD 57006

    Welcome to this beautifully designed ranch-style home in one of Brookings' most desirable locations. Featuring an open-concept floor plan and a spacious layout ideal for modern living, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas--perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a large covered, screened-in deck for outdoor living, along with a heated garage for year-round convenience. The fully

    Agent Photo

    David Roberts

    Best Choice Real Estate

    (605) 674-6774

    2011 Grand Arbor Ave, Brookings, SD 57006
  • /66

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3100 E Autumn Blaze St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108

    Welcome to Maple Rock Reserve in Sioux Falls, South Dakota.Discover modern living on the southeast side of Sioux Falls. Maple Rock Reserve offers thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments with spacious layouts, contemporary finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in abundant natural light.Each home features in-unit laundry and energy-efficient

    Maple Rock Reserve

    (605) 501-6209

    3100 E Autumn Blaze St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
  • /13

    $80,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    102 E Walnut St, Parkston, SD 57366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,108

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tollefson Janklow Eliason Real Estate

    102 E Walnut St, Parkston, SD 57366
    • /21

      Est $117,158 Not Listed For Sale

      238 S 5th St, Hot Springs, SD 57747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      238 S 5th St, Hot Springs, SD 57747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,322
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Hawkins Heartland Real Estate

  • /6

    $369,900

    • Land
    • 10,537 Sq Ft
    • $1,529,144 per Acre

    0 Tbd Crescent Ln Ln, Madison, SD 57042

    Large Lake Front Lot on beautiful Lake Madison! A prime location with nearly 100 feet of shoreline!! Located Right off Highway 34 and a mere 35 minutes to Sioux Falls or Brookings!! Area will soon be home to a brand new beautiful development ! Bring your plans and build your dream home!!!

    Agent Photo

    Callie Wockenfuss

    Real Estate Retrievers of Sioux Falls

    (605) 760-8367

    0 Tbd Crescent Ln Ln, Madison, SD 57042
  • /2

    Starting at $1,324 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1440 Camden Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    Discover Camden Heights, a pet-friendly community offering affordable housing in Rapid City, South Dakota. Our apartment homes feature spacious 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom floor plans with modern finishes, including fully equipped kitchens, in-home washers and dryers, wood-style flooring, contemporary lighting, and generous closet space.Conveniently located in the heart of Rapid City, Camden

    Camden Heights

    (605) 702-4460

    1440 Camden Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /67

    $589,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    740 N Harmon Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,152

    Last Listing Agent Brian Eliason Janklow Eliason Real Estate

    740 N Harmon Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Connor Ct, Yankton, SD 57078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1642 Connor Ct, Yankton, SD 57078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,800
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Evans House 2 Home LLC

  • /17

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    1937 Baltimore Ave, Hot Springs, SD 57747

    $10K Sellers Credit to you! Listed by Michelle Chenoweth eXp Realty 605.461.1824 *Affordable opportunity in Hot Springs, SD! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approximately 644 sq ft of living space plus enclosed porch areas. A great option for an investor, rental portfolio addition, or buyer looking to make improvements over time. Conveniently located in town and close to local amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Chenoweth

    EXP REALTY

    (605) 460-6228

    1937 Baltimore Ave, Hot Springs, SD 57747
  • /55

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1402 S Marion Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    Walk-in kitchen with spacious bedrooms - Spacious open floor plans sure to be the perfect fit for your desired living situation. Beautiful location, quality living near parks, schools and interstate systems.**Unit availability is subject to change due to high demand. Please contact the leasing office for current availability and pricing.** **kitchen cabinet styles, counter tops

    VICTORIA ESTATES

    (712) 746-6480

    1402 S Marion Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    206 W 19th St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,448

    Last Listing Agent Joe LaBarge Americas Best Realty

    206 W 19th St, Yankton, SD 57078
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      27626 Scenic Rd, Northeast Fall River, SD 57747

      27626 Scenic Rd, Northeast Fall River, SD 57747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KIM PANNILL Heartland Real Estate

  • /2

    $409,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    503 Kestrel Ln, Brookings, SD 57006

    Located in one of Brookings's booming neighborhoods, this brand-new split-level home offers the perfect blend of modern style and future potential. The main level features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. A finished lower-level family room provides extra space to relax, entertain, or unwind. The lower level is also framed for 2

    Agent Photo

    Kelan Bludorn

    Best Choice Real Estate

    (605) 699-4235

    503 Kestrel Ln, Brookings, SD 57006
  • /26

    Starting at $595 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2428 W Kenwood Manor, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Get Away From It All Without Leaving Home at Kenwood Manor Apartments in Sioux Falls! Hidden in the center of Sioux Falls is Kenwood Manor Apartments, one of the city’s cleanest, quietest, and best kept secrets. The park-like setting is enhanced by the calm and quiet atmosphere. Kenwood Manor Apartments are located in the west central part of the city with direct access to 18th Street. The

    Kenwood Manor Apartments

    (712) 746-0954

    2428 W Kenwood Manor, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    735 W 10th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,665

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    735 W 10th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 6th Ave, Edgemont, SD 57735

      111 6th Ave, Edgemont, SD 57735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Schultz Heartland Real Estate

  • /10

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $56,333 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6 Argyle Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747

    Discover seven newly available homesites nestled in the heart of the scenic Southern Black Hills. Once part of the historic Piper Ranch, these spacious lots have been thoughtfully developed to provide privacy, expansive views, and an ideal setting for your future home. Conveniently located just 3 miles west of Highway 385 and minutes from downtown Hot Springs, these properties are easily

    Agent Photo

    Joel Hawkins

    HEARTLAND REAL ESTATE

    (605) 636-2566

    TBD Lot 6 Argyle Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747
  • /51

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4710 W 71st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108

    Welcome to The MarQ, where upscale city living meets the comfort of home. Conveniently located near 69th and 71st Street on Tallgrass Avenue, The MarQ offers easy access to everything the city has to offer. Choose from our 1-, 2-, or 3-bedroom villas, featuring open-concept living, in-unit washers and dryers, Quartz countertops, two-toned cabinets, and vaulted ceilings on the 2nd floor. Our

    The MarQ

    (605) 501-6288

    4710 W 71st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2010 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Dougherty SD Realty Center

    2010 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /23

      Est $89,569 Not Listed For Sale

      10905 Harney Rd, Edgemont, SD 57735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      10905 Harney Rd, Edgemont, SD 57735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Mosset Heartland Real Estate

  • /21

    $529,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    604 Elizabeth Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    Welcome home to this stunning new construction ranch in the sought-after Grant Park development, just minutes from the school and with quick interstate access for ultimate convenience. Offering 1,483 finished square feet on the main level, this thoughtfully designed home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a modern, open-concept layout that feels both functional and inviting.

    Agent Photo

    Abraham Carroll

    Real Broker LLC

    (605) 453-4637

    604 Elizabeth Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /50

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4100 N Olympia Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57107

    Welcometo The Brixx, where your choice of a 1-, 2-, or 3-bedroom villaapartments awaits at the corner of Marion and Benson Road. Located with easy access to I-90 and I-29,you're just minutes away from some of Sioux Falls' finest attractions, includingGreat Shots, The Sanford Pentagon, The Premier Center, Southeast Technical Institute,shopping, restaurants, and the new Amazon

    The Brixx Villas

    (605) 501-6317

    4100 N Olympia Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57107
  • /3

    $147,700 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Tbd 453rd Ave Ave, Humboldt, SD 57035

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $27,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Codi Nincehelser Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    0 Tbd 453rd Ave Ave, Humboldt, SD 57035
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      8033 E Tencate Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8033 E Tencate Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,925
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Linthorne Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

  • /26

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    2707 Springbrook Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    Listed by Jenni Brue, Keller Williams Realty, 605.381.1055. Nearly a 1-acre lot in town—an incredibly rare find! Conveniently located off Sheridan Lake Road in southwest Rapid City, this well-cared-for ranch-style home has been lovingly maintained by the same owners since 1996. Situated on the highly desirable southwest side, this property offers solid bones and endless potential to make it your

    Agent Photo

    Jenni Brue

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BLACK HILLS

    (605) 702-6332

    2707 Springbrook Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /41

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6500 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    Nestled in the desirable West Sioux Falls neighborhood. Our community offers thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom, and 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartments that cater to your lifestyle.Apartment Features:Ample Storage: Each unit is equipped with plenty of storage space to keep your home organized and clutter-free.Private Deck: Enjoy the outdoors from the comfort of your

    Marion Park II Apartments

    (605) 800-6553

    6500 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /49

    $130,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    451 Frank Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,292

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sprecher Ace Realty, LLC

    451 Frank Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Yorktown Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      822 Yorktown Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,150
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Andreson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

  • /41

    $56,500

    • Land
    • 9,239 Sq Ft
    • $266,384 per Acre

    912 Sunset St, Valley Springs, SD 57068

    Nice single family lot! Don't miss an opportunity at this up and coming development in Valley Springs. Minutes from Brandon and Sioux Falls. This lot is located in the Brandon Valley School District. City park to be completed summer SOON! Great opportunity to build your dream home. Bring your own builder or call to chat with the developer about a plan! All paved roads.

    Agent Photo

    John Anderson

    Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    (605) 453-6978

    912 Sunset St, Valley Springs, SD 57068
  • /55

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4924 Shelby Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701

    The Pines at Rapid, located in Rapid City, South Dakota, offers spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartments with modern amenities like stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, walk-in closets, in-unit washers and dryers, and private patios or balconies. Enjoy community perks such as a fitness center, heated garage parking, a sparkling pool, and a welcoming community room.Nestled near

    The Pines at Rapid

    (605) 600-2430

    4924 Shelby Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /16

    $139,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 U S Highway 212, Redfield, SD 57469

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phelan Stahl Action Realty

    0 U S Highway 212, Redfield, SD 57469
    • /3

      Est $479,913 Not Listed For Sale

      7256 E Athens Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7256 E Athens Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,800
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Martens Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Beyond

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    189 N Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    This beautifully maintained 10-year-old home shows like new and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Meticulously cared for and in pristine condition, every detail reflects true pride of ownership. The main floor features a thoughtfully designed layout with two bedrooms, including a spacious master suite complete with a private bath. An additional full bathroom provides

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 467-5795

    189 N Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /57

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4003 S Grand Slam Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Welcome to the perfectblend of comfort and convenience! Diamond Field is ideally situated at theintersection of E. 41st Street and Veterans Parkway. Our community is just minutes away from theShoppes at Dawley Farm, Hy-Vee, enticing local restaurants and the Sioux Falls scenic biketrail. You'll enjoy easy access to allthe amenities and attractions Sioux Falls has to offer.

    Diamond Field Townhomes

    (605) 250-7575

    4003 S Grand Slam Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /38

    $284,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    521 N Liberty Ave, Madison, SD 57042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,284

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Burg Signature Realty Group LLC

    521 N Liberty Ave, Madison, SD 57042
    • /30

      Est $287,399 Not Listed For Sale

      219 7th St, Newell, SD 57760

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      219 7th St, Newell, SD 57760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Cvach Cvach & Jones Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    5008 E Centennial Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom multi-level home with a 3-stall garage offers the space and flexibility with a location close to schools and shopping. The main floor is designed for daily routines, with the entry, kitchen, dining area, and laundry all easily accessible. It is a layout that works well for everything from getting out the door in the morning to coming home and settling in at the end of

    Agent Photo

    Keisha Tran

    Amy Stockberger Real Estate

    (605) 599-3956

    5008 E Centennial Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /49

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5025 S Bahnson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108

    The Rowe on 57th offers a retro twist on modern living and fosters a community lifestyle unlike any other. Located in southeast Sioux Falls, The Rowe provides opportunities for nearby dining, shopping, work and entertainment. On top of that, our location makes for quick commutes and easy access to businesses and services throughout the city.Jumpstart your unique living experience with our

    The Rowe on 57th Street

    (605) 501-6133

    5025 S Bahnson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
  • /47

    $200,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1315 1st Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,540

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Morris THE REALTY TEAM

    1315 1st Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Top O Hill Ave Unit Lot 20 BLK 1, Hill City, SD 57745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      906 Top O Hill Ave Unit Lot 20 BLK 1, Hill City, SD 57745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $489/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,400
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Senftner eXp Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home