8,861

Recently Sold South Dakota Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15377 Ridgeview Trail, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,579

    Last Listing Agent Ashley S. Goodrich RE/MAX In The Hills

    15377 Ridgeview Trail, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    552 Bull Run Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,415

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Rudland West River Realty

    552 Bull Run Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2209 S Ronsiek Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,864

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Goedtke Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2209 S Ronsiek Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /17

    $272,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2916 E 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,422

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hines AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    2916 E 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /14

    $59,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    504 12th St W, Mobridge, SD 57601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Johnson The Jake Johnson Group

    504 12th St W, Mobridge, SD 57601
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    917 Haakon St, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,074

    Last Listing Agent William Busse Re/Max Results

    917 Haakon St, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /36

    $394,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    207 Thelma Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Shafer Hegg, REALTORS

    207 Thelma Ave, Harrisburg, SD 57032
  • /41

    $255,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    622 E Iowa St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,461

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Homa Century 21 Clearview Realty

    622 E Iowa St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2010 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3,264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,326

    Last Listing Agent Lisa JB Daugherty Anderson Realty, LLC

    2010 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /34

    $262,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    221 S Harrison Ave, Pierre, SD 57501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,565

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Prouty Cathy Sonnenschein Properties

    221 S Harrison Ave, Pierre, SD 57501
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    516 S Montana St, Mitchell, SD 57301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,346

    Last Listing Agent Janet Fritzemeier Crane Realty

    516 S Montana St, Mitchell, SD 57301
  • /37

    $405,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5544 S Wexford Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,010

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fortney Link Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    5544 S Wexford Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /16

    $275,325 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2522 E Cama Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Linthorne Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2522 E Cama Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
  • /22

    $355,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4009 S Pisidian Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,552

    Last Listing Agent Beau Carpenter Hegg, REALTORS

    4009 S Pisidian Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /21

    $329,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1203 Juneau Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,953

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mehlhoff eXp Realty

    1203 Juneau Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1620 Copperdale Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,420

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Doney Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    1620 Copperdale Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    535 N Menlo Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,459

    Last Listing Agent Katie Day Maloney Real Estate

    535 N Menlo Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /57

    $390,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    801 Cherry Dr, Pierre, SD 57501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,152

    Last Listing Agent Jessicca Zuber Properties by Jess

    801 Cherry Dr, Pierre, SD 57501
  • /28

    $292,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4710 S Key Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,364

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Burggraff Landmark Realty & Auction

    4710 S Key Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /44

    $585,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1215 S 5th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,104

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mettler Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1215 S 5th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /36

    $683,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4127 Quiment Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,740

    Last Listing Agent William Busse Re/Max Results

    4127 Quiment Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /21

    $334,800 Sold May 29, 2025

    1213 NE 11th St, Madison, SD 57042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hansen Signature Realty Group LLC

    1213 NE 11th St, Madison, SD 57042
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19070 U S 85, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tysdal Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    19070 U S 85, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4907 Tupelo Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,490

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    4907 Tupelo Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4301 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,424

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    4301 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3120 Pleasure Park Ln, Waubay, SD 57273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    3120 Pleasure Park Ln, Waubay, SD 57273
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4701 E 42nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,475

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nedved RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    4701 E 42nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    720 Fillmore St, Whitewood, SD 57793

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,424

    Last Listing Agent ADAM JOHNSON Pioneer Properties SD

    720 Fillmore St, Whitewood, SD 57793
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 465th Ave, Colton, SD 57018

    • Land
    • 26.65 Acres
    • $13,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Fisher Grand Sothebys International Realty

    0 465th Ave, Colton, SD 57018
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    403 4th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Peters Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    403 4th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717
  • /28

    $324,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    495 Stealth Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,275

    Last Listing Agent Seth Malott Century 21 Clearview Realty

    495 Stealth Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4512 & 4524 Winestone Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $733,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOSH RIES Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    4512 & 4524 Winestone Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /21

    $181,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    123 N Chicago Ave, Madison, SD 57042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,464

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fellerman Hegg, REALTORS

    123 N Chicago Ave, Madison, SD 57042
  • /20

    $395,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1016 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,951

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Stork The Experience Real Estate

    1016 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /32

    $267,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    911 Westside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,523

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kuntz Lewis and Clark Realty Inc.

    911 Westside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /14

    $535,915 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7801 E Marana St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

7801 E Marana St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /36

    $125,120 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    114 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,921

    Last Listing Agent Donovan O'Donnell EXIT Realty Sioux Empire

    114 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /34

    $327,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4204 S Sertoma Ave Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,290

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kuipers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    4204 S Sertoma Ave Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /39

    $145,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1465 Idaho Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,370

    Last Listing Agent Mary Neugebauer Montgomery Real Estate

    1465 Idaho Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350
  • /49

    $730,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    513 N Crestview Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,037

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kurvink Hegg, REALTORS

    513 N Crestview Cir, Brandon, SD 57005

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home