142

Recently Sold South El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $775,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11007 Backford St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,711

    Last Listing Agent Rose Garcia The Core Agency

    11007 Backford St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 1624 Millet Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $575,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1624 Millet Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,674

    Last Listing Agent Philip Daniels Coldwell Banker Realty

    1624 Millet Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    $759,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733

    $661,530 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $642/SF

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 9532 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    $810,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9532 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,090

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA VAN BJ REALTY & INVESTMENT

    9532 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2627 Doreen Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $750,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2627 Doreen Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,387

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wong Coldwell Banker Dynasty T.C.

    2627 Doreen Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2652 Delco Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $803,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2652 Delco Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,329

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ruiz Elevate Real Estate Agency

    2652 Delco Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 9612 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

    $880,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    9612 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIN SAN Century 21 Masters-Walnut

    9612 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 9467 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    $585,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9467 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,501

    Last Listing Agent KIN SAN Century 21 Masters-Walnut

    9467 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733
  • /8

    $2,350,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11102 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayner Maywood Property Group

    11102 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 11214 Fineview St Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91733

    $520,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11214 Fineview St Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,387

    Last Listing Agent Rosi Ueng Treelane Realty Group Inc.

    11214 Fineview St Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91733
  • /6

    $6,900,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3043 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 28 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 11,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,067,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayner Maywood Property Group

    3043 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2660 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $800,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2660 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,759

    Last Listing Agent Harry Shang GREAT WALL REALTY, INC.

    2660 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 11106 Klingerman St Unit 6, El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,320,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11106 Klingerman St Unit 6, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher German RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    11106 Klingerman St Unit 6, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 9471 Cortada St Unit P, El Monte, CA 91733

    $510,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9471 Cortada St Unit P, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,843

    Last Listing Agent Jing Wang REALTY MASTERS& ASSOC/CHINO

    9471 Cortada St Unit P, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 9724 Cortada St Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    $765,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9724 Cortada St Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,907

    Last Listing Agent Alan Huong Real Brokerage Technologies

    9724 Cortada St Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2645 Gage Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    $685,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2645 Gage Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,272

    Last Listing Agent David Tsui IRN Realty

    2645 Gage Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 9571 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

    $770,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9571 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,482

    Last Listing Agent Ting Jiang JC Pacific Corp

    9571 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 11034 Klingerman St, El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,060,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11034 Klingerman St, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,555

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Balentan COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    11034 Klingerman St, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2609 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $970,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2609 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,143

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Ruvalcaba-Garcia NEW CENTURY REALTORS

    2609 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 3065 Sastre Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $2,230,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3065 Sastre Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 11 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Waldorf Equity Union

    3065 Sastre Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

Showing Results 121 - 142, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home