390

Recently Sold Homes in 60177

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15 S Conway Ct, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,140

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Albanese Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    15 S Conway Ct, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /17

    $249,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    343 S Gilbert St, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,589

    Last Listing Agent Debora McKay Coldwell Banker Realty

    343 S Gilbert St, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /14

    $217,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    300 Woodridge Cir Unit C, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Porras Casaguia LLC

    300 Woodridge Cir Unit C, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    524 Sandhurst Ln Unit 3, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,228

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Mitchell Comstock Realty Group, LLC

    524 Sandhurst Ln Unit 3, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /32

    $405,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1239 Angeline Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,390

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Oine Compass

    1239 Angeline Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /2

    $521,560 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    552 Endicott Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    552 Endicott Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    747 Heartland Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,741

    Last Listing Agent Meg Whitted Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    747 Heartland Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /29

    $306,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10 N Gilbert St Unit 217, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,709

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kalina Karen Douglas Realty

    10 N Gilbert St Unit 217, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /6

    $387,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1459 S Blackhawk Cir, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,668

    Last Listing Agent Ana Gracia Keller Williams Inspire

    1459 S Blackhawk Cir, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /77

    $329,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    264 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    264 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    621 Fenwick Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,597

    Last Listing Agent Carie Holzl Keller Williams Infinity

    621 Fenwick Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /25

    $449,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    590 Fenwick Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,161

    Last Listing Agent Khaled Elqunni Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    590 Fenwick Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /18

    $416,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    207 Bexley St, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashbury - Traditional Townhomes

    207 Bexley St, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /26

    $348,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    262 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    262 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /2

    $309,990 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    305 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    305 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    35W473 Blackhawk Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,629

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fagan Coldwell Banker Realty

    35W473 Blackhawk Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    35 S London Ct, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,131

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Flamand One Source Realty

    35 S London Ct, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /13

    $322,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    289 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    289 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /18

    $319,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    307 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    307 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /19

    $304,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    328 Hickory Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,757

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Flamand One Source Realty

    328 Hickory Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /2

    $364,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    231 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    231 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8 Ione Dr Unit C, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,748

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strubler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    8 Ione Dr Unit C, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /33

    $539,990 Sold May 20, 2025

    1308 Spencer Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    1308 Spencer Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    511 Crystal Ave, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,846

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Spata REMAX Legends

    511 Crystal Ave, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /29

    $391,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    401 Comstock Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,393

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    401 Comstock Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /13

    $359,990 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    280 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    280 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /18

    $329,990 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    347 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,669

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    347 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    239 Nicole Dr Unit A, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,438

    Last Listing Agent Amy Filbert @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    239 Nicole Dr Unit A, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /13

    $370,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2300 Vineyard Ct, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,291

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Mierop RE/MAX Market

    2300 Vineyard Ct, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /29

    $429,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1289 Evergreen Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,912

    Last Listing Agent Terence Hoffman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1289 Evergreen Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

Showing Results 361 - 390, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home