3,359

Recently Sold South Fulton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 6045 Park Close, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $258,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6045 Park Close, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,697

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    6045 Park Close, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6928 Winchester Place, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $385,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6928 Winchester Place, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,054

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    6928 Winchester Place, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7673 Squire Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $325,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7673 Squire Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,098

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duffy Duffy Realty

    7673 Squire Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6432 Rosetta Dr Unit 56, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $309,990 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6432 Rosetta Dr Unit 56, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,258

    Last Listing Agent Key Hunter Rockhaven Realty

    6432 Rosetta Dr Unit 56, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 5105 Cascade Hills Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $300,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5105 Cascade Hills Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,454

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    5105 Cascade Hills Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 5317 Lakerock Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $331,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5317 Lakerock Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,732

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5317 Lakerock Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • /30

    $286,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5972 Skylar Dr SW, South Fulton, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodbury Park

    5972 Skylar Dr SW, South Fulton, GA 30331
  • 4844 Wolfcreek View, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $255,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4844 Wolfcreek View, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,399

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Lipowsky Chapman Hall Realtors

    4844 Wolfcreek View, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7676 Viking Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $332,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7676 Viking Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,294

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie George Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    7676 Viking Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6354 Sundowner Place Unit 104, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $314,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6354 Sundowner Place Unit 104, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,398

    Last Listing Agent Key Hunter Rockhaven Realty

    6354 Sundowner Place Unit 104, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 7097 Cavender Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $392,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7097 Cavender Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,833

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coquerel KDH Realty, LLC

    7097 Cavender Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • /40

    $394,990 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3872 Donetta Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekview

    3872 Donetta Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 357 Amy Way, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $90,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    357 Amy Way, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,327

    Last Listing Agent Carol Spear eXp Realty

    357 Amy Way, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 3912 Margaux Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $335,750 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3912 Margaux Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,525

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    3912 Margaux Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 1901 Creel Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $240,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1901 Creel Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,577

    Last Listing Agent Kamille Morton UC Premier Properties

    1901 Creel Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7420 Toccoa Cir, Union City, GA 30291

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7420 Toccoa Cir, Union City, GA 30291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,826

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baham BuyBox Realty

    7420 Toccoa Cir, Union City, GA 30291
  • 355 Bordeaux Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $314,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    355 Bordeaux Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,659

    Last Listing Agent Gail Venegas NorthGroup Real Estate

    355 Bordeaux Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 2539 Wrangler Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $349,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2539 Wrangler Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,042

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna McKnight Atlanta Communities

    2539 Wrangler Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 5946 Skylar Dr Unit 46, Atlanta, GA 30336

    $284,990 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5946 Skylar Dr Unit 46, Atlanta, GA 30336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martidus Tyus D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5946 Skylar Dr Unit 46, Atlanta, GA 30336
  • 4224 Butternut Place, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $335,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4224 Butternut Place, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,288

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4224 Butternut Place, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5830 Burdett Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $170,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5830 Burdett Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage

    5830 Burdett Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5612 Festival Ave, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $240,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5612 Festival Ave, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,067

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    5612 Festival Ave, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7171 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $528,843 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7171 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOEL WEST D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    7171 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • /12

    $398,990 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5451 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Manor

    5451 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 8248 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $375,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8248 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,527

    Last Listing Agent Idelette Remy HomeSmart

    8248 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 5337 Jerome Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5337 Jerome Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,191

    Last Listing Agent Josette M Newton NewTown Realty Group Inc.

    5337 Jerome Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 2382 Capella Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $248,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2382 Capella Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,417

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2382 Capella Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 6823 Merrywood Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $260,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6823 Merrywood Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,684

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Walker Tactical Realty

    6823 Merrywood Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 4683 Derby Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $374,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4683 Derby Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,030

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4683 Derby Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 4271 Matisse Ln, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $850,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4271 Matisse Ln, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,963

    Last Listing Agent Quiana Watson Watch Realty Co

    4271 Matisse Ln, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 5387 Tolar Rd Unit 37, South Fulton, GA 30213

    $367,490 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5387 Tolar Rd Unit 37, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vankinscott DFH Realty Georgia

    5387 Tolar Rd Unit 37, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 890 Old Rocky Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $227,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    890 Old Rocky Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,616

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    890 Old Rocky Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7736 Volion Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $352,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7736 Volion Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,974

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    7736 Volion Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 612 Katy Creek, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $65,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    612 Katy Creek, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $56,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,500

    Last Listing Agent Latara Moody Century 21 Connect Realty

    612 Katy Creek, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 4953 Antelope Cove, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $246,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4953 Antelope Cove, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,050

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    4953 Antelope Cove, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 4085 Trimrose Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $493,975 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4085 Trimrose Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,653

    Last Listing Agent Rubenia Bishop CCG Realty Group, LLC.

    4085 Trimrose Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 825 Athena Bend, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $480,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    825 Athena Bend, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,652

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hippolyte Coldwell Banker Realty

    825 Athena Bend, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 889 Artistry Way, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $686,710 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    889 Artistry Way, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,047

    Last Listing Agent DeAndre Banks DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    889 Artistry Way, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 5590 Feldwood Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $209,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5590 Feldwood Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,359

    Last Listing Agent KIRSTEN HUTCHINS Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5590 Feldwood Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5983 Skylar Dr, Atlanta, GA 30336

    $286,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5983 Skylar Dr, Atlanta, GA 30336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrica Robinson D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    5983 Skylar Dr, Atlanta, GA 30336

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home