3,349

Recently Sold South Fulton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 805 Old Rocky Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    805 Old Rocky Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,562

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage

    805 Old Rocky Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 2205 Capella Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2205 Capella Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,892

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fields 20 West Realty

    2205 Capella Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • /2

    $525,980 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7253 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harmony Manor

    7253 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 4401 Belcamp Rd, Union City, GA 30291

    $330,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4401 Belcamp Rd, Union City, GA 30291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maisha Collins Unlock Realty Group

    4401 Belcamp Rd, Union City, GA 30291
  • 4571 Scarborough Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $130,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4571 Scarborough Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,546

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Crawford Gresham Realty Group, LLC

    4571 Scarborough Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5368 Tolar Rd Unit 76, City of South Fulton, GA 30213

    $375,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5368 Tolar Rd Unit 76, City of South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vankinscott DFH Realty Georgia

    5368 Tolar Rd Unit 76, City of South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 3440 Wilson Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $310,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3440 Wilson Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,563

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stinson Dwelli

    3440 Wilson Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7801 Flyaway Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7801 Flyaway Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,318

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Nixon Sanders Real Estate

    7801 Flyaway Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 3405 Leisure Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $185,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3405 Leisure Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,345

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    3405 Leisure Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 3866 Kastler Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $518,764 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3866 Kastler Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenyata Stewart D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3866 Kastler Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5443 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $403,490 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5443 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Griggs DRB Group Georgia LLC

    5443 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 4025 Casa Verde Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $270,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    4025 Casa Verde Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,628

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    4025 Casa Verde Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • /30

    $489,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7198 Bocholt Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Butner Estates

    7198 Bocholt Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 7865 Hobgood Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $193,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    7865 Hobgood Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,170

    Last Listing Agent Chris Siegel Acme Audubon Inc.

    7865 Hobgood Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 355 Espana St, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    355 Espana St, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,263

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Nelms Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    355 Espana St, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5320 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    $359,990 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5320 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,316

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Simpson DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    5320 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 4032 Trimrose Ct Unit LOT 69, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $409,990 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4032 Trimrose Ct Unit LOT 69, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,563

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gray CCG Realty Group LLC

    4032 Trimrose Ct Unit LOT 69, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 4163 Viola Place Unit 150, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $419,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4163 Viola Place Unit 150, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,119

    Last Listing Agent Rubenia Bishop CCG Realty Group LLC

    4163 Viola Place Unit 150, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7181 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $514,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    7181 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Shirley D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    7181 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 6375 Sundowner Place Unit 141, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $323,990 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6375 Sundowner Place Unit 141, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chastang D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    6375 Sundowner Place Unit 141, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 2145 Sandgate Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $190,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2145 Sandgate Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,632

    Last Listing Agent Delinia Weaver Simple Living Real Estate

    2145 Sandgate Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • /26

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5599 Rosehall Place, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Century Communities Parkview Estates

    5599 Rosehall Place, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 6423 Rosetta Dr Unit 66, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $309,990 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6423 Rosetta Dr Unit 66, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,361

    Last Listing Agent Key Hunter Rockhaven Realty

    6423 Rosetta Dr Unit 66, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 6725 Homer Ln, Atlanta,, GA 30213

    $444,490 Sold May 07, 2026

    6725 Homer Ln, Atlanta,, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Belleview Manor

    6725 Homer Ln, Atlanta,, GA 30213
  • 2592 Jacanar Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $410,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2592 Jacanar Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,936

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Brokers Stewart Brokers

    2592 Jacanar Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 4955 Highland Lake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $434,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4955 Highland Lake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,821

    Last Listing Agent Silas Kevil Family Home Realty

    4955 Highland Lake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 6305 Emerald Pointe Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $150,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6305 Emerald Pointe Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,249

    Last Listing Agent Chipo Usore Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    6305 Emerald Pointe Cir, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 4971 Larkspur Ln Unit 1, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $350,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4971 Larkspur Ln Unit 1, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,912

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

    4971 Larkspur Ln Unit 1, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7227 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $507,980 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7227 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    7227 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /20

    $406,490 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5348 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,167

    Dream Finders Homes Creekbend Overlook

    5348 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 2210 Burdett Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $236,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2210 Burdett Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,926

    Last Listing Agent Angel Johnson Best NOT A VALID MEMBER

    2210 Burdett Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7160 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $489,999 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7160 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOEL WEST D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    7160 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • /28

    $382,990 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2670 Alderbrook Ct, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Manor

    2670 Alderbrook Ct, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 5481 Cascade Ridge SW, Atlanta, GA 30336

    $312,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5481 Cascade Ridge SW, Atlanta, GA 30336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,760

    Last Listing Agent Cybil McBee NOT A VALID MEMBER

    5481 Cascade Ridge SW, Atlanta, GA 30336
  • 135 Melanie Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $209,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    135 Melanie Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,879

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    135 Melanie Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7375 Jumpers Trail Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $435,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7375 Jumpers Trail Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,885

    Last Listing Agent Tamechia Bernard Prestige Real Estate Group

    7375 Jumpers Trail Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6446 Rosetta Dr Unit 63, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $334,990 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6446 Rosetta Dr Unit 63, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,924

6446 Rosetta Dr Unit 63, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 7981 Gossamer Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $390,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7981 Gossamer Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,682

    Last Listing Agent Donna Crowell Unlock Realty Group

    7981 Gossamer Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 309 Ashigan St, Union City, GA 30291

    $205,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    309 Ashigan St, Union City, GA 30291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,055

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gehricke Realty of America

    309 Ashigan St, Union City, GA 30291

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home