3,349

Recently Sold South Fulton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5318 Tolar Rd Unit 25, South Fulton, GA 30213

    $381,290 Sold May 19, 2025

    5318 Tolar Rd Unit 25, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,683

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vankinscott DFH Realty Georgia

    5318 Tolar Rd Unit 25, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 6675 Hidden Brook Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $284,998 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6675 Hidden Brook Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,920

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Robinson Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    6675 Hidden Brook Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7175 Linden Garden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $523,078 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7175 Linden Garden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shernett Fisher D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    7175 Linden Garden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • /21

    $468,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7798 Richmond Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    Meritage Homes Creekside at Oxford Park

    7798 Richmond Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 1058 Mays Hill SW, Atlanta, GA 30336

    $307,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1058 Mays Hill SW, Atlanta, GA 30336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,395

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Miller Worth Clark Realty

    1058 Mays Hill SW, Atlanta, GA 30336
  • 3931 Herron Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $56,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3931 Herron Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $135,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,490

    Last Listing Agent Larry Johnson NOT A VALID MEMBER

    3931 Herron Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 635 Beddick Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $315,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    635 Beddick Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,985

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Martin Abode Agency LLC

    635 Beddick Ln, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 3837 Kastler Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $546,274 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3837 Kastler Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Shirley D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3837 Kastler Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 8221 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $359,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8221 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,157

    Last Listing Agent Martidus Tyus D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    8221 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 740 Marcus Nyah Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $285,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    740 Marcus Nyah Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,997

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Jackson Century 21 Results

    740 Marcus Nyah Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • /2

    $429,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7234 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harmony Manor

    7234 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6790 Springfield Way, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $440,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6790 Springfield Way, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,756

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Montgomery CASSMONT REALTY, LLC

    6790 Springfield Way, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 7753 Plymouth Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $424,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7753 Plymouth Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,479

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder NOT A VALID MEMBER

    7753 Plymouth Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7198 Glaspie Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $360,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    7198 Glaspie Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,337

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Henderson HomeSmart

    7198 Glaspie Way, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 220 Chert Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $359,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    220 Chert Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,916

    Last Listing Agent Dan Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    220 Chert Way, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 3592 Elk Horn Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $320,122 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3592 Elk Horn Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,558

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Hester BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3592 Elk Horn Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 3945 Pittman Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $239,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3945 Pittman Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,141

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend Mainstay Brokerage

    3945 Pittman Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 535 Lakeside View, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $435,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    535 Lakeside View, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,623

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Key Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    535 Lakeside View, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6357 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $254,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6357 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,957

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    6357 Polar Fox Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6358 Sundowner Place Unit 106, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $318,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6358 Sundowner Place Unit 106, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,134

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chastang D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    6358 Sundowner Place Unit 106, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 3160 Sable Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3160 Sable Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,287

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    3160 Sable Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7164 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $533,712 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7164 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOEL WEST D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    7164 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • /16

    $423,240 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5455 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Manor

    5455 Baybrook Cir, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 3620 Pickeral St, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $350,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3620 Pickeral St, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,809

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Mann BHHS Georgia Properties

    3620 Pickeral St, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 5541 Donamire Way, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $393,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5541 Donamire Way, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Calhoun D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5541 Donamire Way, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 4898 Wexford Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $304,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4898 Wexford Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,781

    Last Listing Agent Victoria E. Mora BHHS Georgia Properties

    4898 Wexford Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7173 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    $539,605 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7173 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

7173 Linden Dr, South Fulton, GA 30349
  • 3650 High Point Ln SW Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $365,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3650 High Point Ln SW Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,440

    Last Listing Agent Valencia Marierose Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3650 High Point Ln SW Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 3185 Highgreen Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $380,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3185 Highgreen Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,342

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3185 Highgreen Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7222 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $425,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7222 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    7222 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 3785 Makeover Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $304,000 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    3785 Makeover Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,992

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ghazi Real Broker, LLC.

    3785 Makeover Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 335 Wilma Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $305,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    335 Wilma Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,439

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Johnson Compass

    335 Wilma Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 6378 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $351,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6378 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,572

    Last Listing Agent Joy Andrews Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    6378 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6255 Topaz Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $234,700 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6255 Topaz Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,200

    Last Listing Agent Shimiki Ross Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    6255 Topaz Trail, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 7580 The Lakes Dr Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $470,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7580 The Lakes Dr Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,234

    Last Listing Agent Rosalyn McDonald ERA Sunrise Realty

    7580 The Lakes Dr Unit 1, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 4965 Buckeye Place, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $300,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4965 Buckeye Place, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,111

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    4965 Buckeye Place, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 637 Outlook Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $199,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    637 Outlook Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,725

    Last Listing Agent Kilian Rief Atlanta Communities

    637 Outlook Way, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5792 Village Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $288,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5792 Village Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,345

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyatt eXp Realty

    5792 Village Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home