4,773

Properties in ZIP Code 23970

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $555,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Belmont St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      817 Belmont St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chad Barbour The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /16

      Est $201,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Redbud Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      119 Redbud Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /9

      Est $410,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1125 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /15

      Est $203,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Lees Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      821 Lees Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Sep 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Denis Medlin Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /21

      Est $193,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Lees Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      819 Lees Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /29

      Est $361,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      321 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

• /45

      Est $372,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      314 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    • /46

      Est $762,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1129 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 814 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Apr 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Harry (Buz) Grizzle SoVa Realty

    • /17

      Est $661,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      907 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 30, 2020

• /43

      Est $692,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      917 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jean Clary Bagley Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /21

      Est $171,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Radio Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      529 Radio Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /42

      Est $327,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 Dry Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1489 Dry Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Dec 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Rogers Diamond & Associates Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $134,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Twin Cedar Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      683 Twin Cedar Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Jul 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    • /47

      Est $389,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Twin Cedar Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      312 Twin Cedar Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 17, 2019

• /15

      Est $204,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Arrow Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      387 Arrow Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Dec 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /41

      Est $271,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Arrow Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      255 Arrow Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chad Madison United Country Virginia Realty

    • /19

      Est $381,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1519 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 15, 2019

• /25

      Est $181,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Ferguson Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      284 Ferguson Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jul 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dotti, License VA, NC Long & Foster Bracey

    • /13

      Est $176,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Ogburn Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      257 Ogburn Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Dec 28, 2020

• /16

      Est $245,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Tucker Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      94 Tucker Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 09, 2020

• /21

      Est $193,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Miles Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1723 Miles Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Keith Carter Long & Foster Bracey

    • /32

      Est $441,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Mile Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      209 Mile Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 554 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 29, 2020

• /10

      Est $189,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1049 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gail Burton SoVa Realty

    • /17

      Est $209,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1093 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 572 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 29, 2017

• /2

      Est $154,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1749 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

• /38

      Est $301,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Saffold Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      49 Saffold Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 01, 2019

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Ferrell St Unit 13 43589, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 E Ferrell St Unit 13 43589, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Oct 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster - Victoria

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 4 Acres Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 4 Acres Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • May 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julious Evans Southern Virginia Realty, Inc.

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plank Rd Unit 20C 45713, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      0 Plank Rd Unit 20C 45713, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jul 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster - Victoria

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hollydale Ln Unit Lot 2 43899, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Hollydale Ln Unit Lot 2 43899, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 03, 2020

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plank Rd Unit 43356, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      0 Plank Rd Unit 43356, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Clark Century 21 Realty @ Home

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Lee's Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      803 Lee's Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Jun 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Exit Town & Lake Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Phillips Ln Unit 7 45961, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Phillips Ln Unit 7 45961, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster - Victoria

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rocky Branch Rd Road Quail Hollow Rd Unit 126516, South Hill, VA 23970

Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Apr 15, 2021

• /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Phillips Ln Unit 126031, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Phillips Ln Unit 126031, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster Victoria

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Craig Mill Rd Unit 117658, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Craig Mill Rd Unit 117658, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 431 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Feb 09, 2018

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Graymont St, South Hill, VA 23970