4,771

Properties in ZIP Code 23970

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Apr 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jean Clary Bagley Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Par 5 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Par 5 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Par 3 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Par 3 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jun 30, 2020

• /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      13 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,444
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      12 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,444
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      10 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,444
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      11 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,444
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      7 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,444
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /25

      Est $304,078 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Luck Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      150 Luck Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jan 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Laflamme Long & Foster Bracey

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jul 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      000 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dotti Long & Foster Bracey

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Radio Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Radio Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      032C Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      032C Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Oct 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rick Kaiser Long & Foster Bracey

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      00 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dotti, License VA, NC Long & Foster Bracey

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Forest Hill Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 Forest Hill Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ken Currin The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #2 E Ferrell St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Lot #2 E Ferrell St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,582 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Dec 12, 2018

• /6

      Est $300,371 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Jeffreys Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      425 Jeffreys Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wallace, ABR, GRI NextHome 1st Choice

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      26950 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      26950 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jun 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bulluck Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    • /40

      Est $238,887 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Pettus Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      330 Pettus Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $570,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2650 Miles Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2650 Miles Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Puryear The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /32

      Est $325,126 Not Listed For Sale

      25778 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25778 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /20

      Est $324,416 Not Listed For Sale

      10659 Hwy One, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      10659 Hwy One, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Keri Clour Century 21 Clary & Associates

    • /24

      Est $332,274 Not Listed For Sale

      3151 Oral Oaks Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3151 Oral Oaks Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster Bracey

    • /12

      Est $319,425 Not Listed For Sale

      2787 Brickland Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      2787 Brickland Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Harold Davis Access Realty LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Belmont St, South Hill, VA 23970

      802 Belmont St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Aug 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Krystyl Leonard Encompass Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Brook Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Lot 6 Brook Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Aug 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Julious Evans, Realtor, ABR, E-Pro Realty by the Lakes

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Acres Dry Creek Rd, Baskerville, VA 23915

      10 Acres Dry Creek Rd, Baskerville, VA 23915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,585 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bill Baker United Country Virginia Realty

    • /34

      Est $553,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Cedar Grove Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1203 Cedar Grove Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2017

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      012C Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      012C Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Emily Warren United Country Virginia Realty

    • /26

      Est $418,060 Not Listed For Sale

      27070 U S 58, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      27070 U S 58, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 08, 2019

• /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1387 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1387 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $1,321 Not Listed For Sale

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    881 Powell Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome home to Pinewood Forest Apartments, a peaceful apartment community designed for comfortable, modern living in South Hill. Pinewood Forest offers spacious two- and three-bedroom apartment homes with layouts that give you room to relax and unwind. Each home features a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, large closets, and select units with in-unit washers and dryers, providing

    881 Powell Dr, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 48 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Lot 48 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Oct 03, 2019

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 47 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Lot 47 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Oct 03, 2019

• /15

      Est $196,464 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      744 Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 29, 2020

• /20

      Est $476,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1219 Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Towne Properties of Virginia

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1210 Smith Cross Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

    • /15

      Est $248,298 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Robin Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      257 Robin Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Seamster Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farm Realty

    • /15

      Est $301,780 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Reed Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      160 Reed Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jun 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Denis Medlin Century 21 Clary & Associates

    • /43

      Est $506,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1121 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Mar 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Keith Carter Long & Foster Bracey

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home