4,771

Properties in ZIP Code 23970

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $184,575 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Robin Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      76 Robin Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Nichols United Country Virginia Realty

    • /17

      Est $56,716 Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      3110 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,300
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $383,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1377 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1377 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /21

      Est $279,587 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      415 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Buz Grizzle eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    • /23

      Est $222,489 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      454 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wright Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    • /18

      Est $164,533 Not Listed For Sale

      3862 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3862 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /21

      Est $163,020 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Mile Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      64 Mile Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /43

      Est $386,645 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      777 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /14

      Est $289,357 Not Listed For Sale

      386 Phillips Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      386 Phillips Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,750
      • Sep 26, 2023

• /27

      Est $340,021 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Poplar Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      502 Poplar Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /27

      Est $319,566 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Reed Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      150 Reed Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Highway Forty Seven, South Hill, VA 23970

      TBD Highway Forty Seven, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hudgins The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1567 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1567 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen DeJarnette The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /32

      Est $109,638 Not Listed For Sale

      9761 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

      • Built 1995
      9761 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dotti Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $389,128 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Belfield Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      125 Belfield Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plank Rd Unit 18 52839, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      0 Plank Rd Unit 18 52839, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Mooney RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    • /25

      Est $285,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1852 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /60

      Est $153,165 Not Listed For Sale

      638 W Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      638 W Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

• /15

      Est $56,716 Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Chaptico Rd Unit 32, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      3110 Chaptico Rd Unit 32, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,300
      • May 17, 2024

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      25653 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      25653 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /15

      Est $207,792 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Brook Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      403 Brook Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /8

      Est $308,039 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clearview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      107 Clearview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      3640 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Walker United Country Virginia Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3796 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      3796 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3838 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      3838 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,200
      • May 09, 2024

• /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Whittles Mill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      0 N Whittles Mill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Cedar Ln, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      612 Cedar Ln, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Barnes United Country Virginia Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Highway Fifty-Eight, South Hill, VA 23970

      00 Highway Fifty-Eight, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Plank Rd Unit 17/18 52003, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      0 Plank Rd Unit 17/18 52003, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Novak United Country Virginia Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Dry Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      TBD Dry Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /26

      Est $503,797 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      631 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,820
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      25493 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      25493 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,225
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cross, ABR, GRI RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $87,000 Not Listed For Sale

      22702 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      22702 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

• /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      TBD Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 28 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Lot 28 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Robertson St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 Robertson St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Robertson St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      510 Robertson St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• /6

      Est $215,536 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Robertson, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Robertson, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Country Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Lot 1 Country Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bulluck Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    • /24

      Est $316,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1842 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1842 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home