4,939

Homes in ZIP Code 23970

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $286,009 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Glenwood Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      122 Glenwood Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /33

      Est $289,760 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Glenwood Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      109 Glenwood Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3419 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      3419 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Snead Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /52

      Est $730,891 Not Listed For Sale

      2091 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2091 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Puryear The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /27

      Est $440,935 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Binford St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      613 Binford St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Rook RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $270,242 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Beaver Creek Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      246 Beaver Creek Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bulluck Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    • /27

      Est $335,624 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Beaver Creek Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      212 Beaver Creek Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Baskerville Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      124 Baskerville Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      326 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Jan 08, 2024

• /22

      Est $240,637 Not Listed For Sale

      116 E Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      116 E Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,850
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sterrett Long & Foster

    • /42

      Est $413,388 Not Listed For Sale

      5195 Belfield Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5195 Belfield Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Baird RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $137,681 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Hidden Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      133 Hidden Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Novak EXP Realty LLC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hollydale Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      8 Hollydale Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Novak United Country Virginia Realty

    • /48

      Est $382,042 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Cedar Ln, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      164 Cedar Ln, Kenbridge, VA 23944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    • /34

      Est $233,264 Not Listed For Sale

      11045 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11045 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rose Finch SoVa Realty

    • /13

      Est $232,991 Not Listed For Sale

      429 N Whittles Mill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      429 N Whittles Mill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Smyth Long & Foster

    • /28

      Est $274,339 Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Blackridge Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2550 Blackridge Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

• /74

      Est $447,303 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Belfield Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      722 Belfield Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,900
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /37

      Est $351,159 Not Listed For Sale

      7497 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7497 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /26

      Est $225,041 Not Listed For Sale

      6595 Highway One, Bracey, VA 23919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6595 Highway One, Bracey, VA 23919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Dec 30, 2022

• /57

      Est $563,307 Not Listed For Sale

      4840 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4840 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /2

      Est $206,840 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Camp Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      200 Camp Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McLean NextHome Partners Realty

    • /23

      Est $271,875 Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1634 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

• /42

      Est $346,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1754 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1754 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 27, 2021

• /20

      Est $222,672 Not Listed For Sale

      10789 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10789 Highway One, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wallace, ABR, GRI NextHome 1st Choice

    • /24

      Est $313,681 Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3320 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

• /20

      Est $231,658 Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1338 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,750
      • Mar 30, 2023

• /32

      Est $280,333 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Benton St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      412 Benton St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

• /27

      Est $309,288 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      817 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Currin The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /20

      Est $335,524 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      720 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jean Clary Bagley Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /12

      Est $232,855 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Hite St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      813 Hite St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 14, 2021

• /7

      Est $270,403 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Hite St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      812 Hite St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristen DeJarnette The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /15

      Est $227,986 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Hite St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      800 Hite St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

• /20

      Est $201,062 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      810 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Franck The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /23

      Est $148,610 Not Listed For Sale

      519 E Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      519 E Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

• /30

      Est $215,230 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Pleasant St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      606 Pleasant St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,178
      • Jul 15, 2022

• /14

      Est $172,891 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Windsor St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      221 Windsor St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

• /34

      Est $295,944 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      210 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

• /27

      Est $251,451 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Jeffreys Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      421 Jeffreys Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

• /21

      Est $279,178 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      220 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home