4,939

Homes in ZIP Code 23970

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $291,510 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Dortch Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      210 Dortch Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /5

      Est $117,525 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      505 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Guerrant United Country Virginia Realty

    • /17

      Est $110,601 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Warren St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      315 Warren St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

• /11

      Est $96,172 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Smith St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      209 Smith St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,101
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /19

      Est $109,658 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Westover Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      802 Westover Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julious Evans Lee Simmons Signature Realty

    • /4

      Est $153,397 Not Listed For Sale

      419 E Ferrell St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      419 E Ferrell St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Puryear The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    • /24

      Est $287,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Pace Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1005 Pace Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,750
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karin Kuhn Coldwell Banker Advantage-Clarksville

    • /14

      Est $242,182 Not Listed For Sale

      622 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      622 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristen DeJarnette The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /4

      Est $154,256 Not Listed For Sale

      406 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      406 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregory NextHome 1st Choice

    • /16

      Est $187,307 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      210 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Kaiser The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /27

      Est $230,087 Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      301 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /20

      Est $192,000 Not Listed For Sale

      302 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      302 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

• /15

      Est $273,623 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Hutcheson Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      800 Hutcheson Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /21

      Est $183,962 Not Listed For Sale

      406 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      406 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Novak eXp Realty LLC (Richmond)

    • /12

      Est $305,232 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Forest Hill Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      816 Forest Hill Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chad Barbour The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /32

      Est $413,303 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Carolyn Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      716 Carolyn Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Novak EXP Realty LLC

    • /21

      Est $169,359 Not Listed For Sale

      613 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      613 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GINA CARLO Southern Virginia Realty, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $226,565 Not Listed For Sale

      625 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      625 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,300
      • Jul 15, 2021

• /19

      Est $284,546 Not Listed For Sale

      311 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      311 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Rook NextHome 1st Choice

    • /32

      Est $252,167 Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      411 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wright Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    • /11

      Est $78,756 Not Listed For Sale

      122 N Clay St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      122 N Clay St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dotti Long & Foster Lawrenceville

    • /22

      Est $291,805 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Buena Vista Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      150 Buena Vista Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

• /13

      Est $247,365 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Buena Vista Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      158 Buena Vista Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Feb 11, 2022

• /22

      Est $277,071 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Sunset Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      153 Sunset Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

• /15

      Est $292,164 Not Listed For Sale

      979 Parkview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      979 Parkview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

• /21

      Est $278,224 Not Listed For Sale

      983 Parkview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      983 Parkview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

• /52

      Est $428,780 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Parkview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      909 Parkview Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

• /25

      Est $250,000 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Raleigh Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Rook NextHome 1st Choice

    • /50

      Est $550,965 Not Listed For Sale

      917 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      917 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wallace, ABR, GRI NextHome 1st Choice

    • /33

      Est $315,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Valley Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1111 Valley Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allman Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /47

      Est $349,680 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      201 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

• /31

      Est $336,927 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      206 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Franck The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /40

      Est $326,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Charles St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1101 Charles St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathan White Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    • /27

      Est $300,520 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Pettus St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      315 Pettus St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

• /19

      Est $282,361 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Pettus St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      346 Pettus St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

• /59

      Est $386,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Valley Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1120 Valley Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    • /55

      Est $553,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Green Hill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1019 Green Hill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

• /53

      Est $397,227 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      317 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    • /42

      Est $400,415 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      325 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

• /54

      Est $380,586 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      322 Bethany Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home