3,809

South Houston, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    302 Georgia St Unit A-B, South Houston, TX 77587

    Great investment opportunity in South Houston! This 2-level duplex, built in 2023, is situated on a corner lot. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, laminate flooring, carpet, and tile. Enjoy granite countertops, custom cabinets, stainless-steel appliances, and more. Both units are currently leased, with tenants responsible for electricity and water. The driveway accommodates two cars per

    Claudia Flores Prime Realty Group

    302 Georgia St Unit A-B, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    502 Avenue F, South Houston, TX 77587

    Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering modern updates and move-in ready convenience. This home features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans for added comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator, plus a washer and dryer are included. The full bathroom offers double sinks for added functionality.

    Eugenia Jasso Victory Properties, Inc.

    502 Avenue F, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /50

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    314 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,695

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pruneda Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    314 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /32

      Est $126,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 11th St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      707 11th St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Miranda Keller Williams Summit

  • /26

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1110 Missouri St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Great investment opportunity! The home has 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Huge backyard with tons of potential! This house wont last long! Call to set up your showing today!

    Troy Cothran Victory Properties, Inc.

    1110 Missouri St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /22

    $340,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    15526 Foresail Ln, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    15526 Foresail Ln, South Houston, TX 77053
    • /19

      Est $226,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Avenue E, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      412 Avenue E, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maricela Venegas Monarch & Co

  • /25

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    905 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Welcome to 905 Longley St, a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of South Houston! This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience—ideal for anyone looking to enjoy a well-connected neighborhood. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior with thoughtfully designed living spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The home features

    Daneeth De Leon Realty Of America, LLC

    905 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    609 Avenue M, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,238

    Last Listing Agent Keith Buchanan KMB Realty

    609 Avenue M, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /14

      Est $194,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Wisconsin St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      713 Wisconsin St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Vela Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    1501 State St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Wendy Devillier Kenneth Coleman, Broker

    1501 State St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /28

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1016 Avenue G, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,285

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX Universal

    1016 Avenue G, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /25

      Est $220,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Avenue L, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1214 Avenue L, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Parnell Pat Lowery Real Estate

  • /25

    $174,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    507 Lynn St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Opportunity to own a nice South Houston 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home on a oversized lot - home has a lot of potential. Home is ready to lease as an investment or a family come in and make their own! New floors recently installed. Investors welcome - quick close is preferred. Wont last long!

    Jorge E. Bolio Texas Boutique Realty

    507 Lynn St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /21

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1522 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,261

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vela Real Properties

    1522 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /27

      Est $258,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Avenue H, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1116 Avenue H, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

  • /6

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    801 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

    Dalia Ibarra Real Broker, LLC

    801 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /8

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    213 Michigan St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 6,799 Sq Ft
    • $762,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,558

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Tannous Texas Signature Realty

    213 Michigan St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /24

      Est $149,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      420 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Garza Independence Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $214,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    415 Halkies Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

    Centrally located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. With great bones and a solid layout, this property offers the perfect opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home. Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan with spacious bedrooms, a comfortable living area, and

    Ryan Gonzales Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    415 Halkies Rd, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /3

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Georgia St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • $1,349,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Benavidez Exclusive Realty Group LLC

    0 Georgia St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /18

      Est $235,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Avenue J, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      715 Avenue J, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Martinez Vive Realty LLC

  • /19

    $217,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    413 Betty Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

    Situated on a large lot, sits this lovely updated four bedroom home ready for you to make it home! The beautiful kitchen boasts recent appliances and granite countertops along with an island for easy entertaining. Enjoy the open concept breakfast area that flows seamlessly into the family room and kitchen. The primary bedroom features a walk-on closet and updated bath with a large shower. The

    Kristy Pawlak Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    413 Betty Rd, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /34

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    511 Avenue J, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,755

    Last Listing Agent Elena Quiroz HomeSmart

    511 Avenue J, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /10

      Est $219,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Volney St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      120 Volney St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    9727 Radio St, Houston, TX 77075

    Fantastic Opportunity in this area! Great front house and a second unit behind it both Leased, and the Best is 6 Bay oversized Garages. Well Build and ready for you to run your Business ! Unrestricted (Per Seller) and a Generac Generator . In addition, this awesome property has a Well! There is a second unit Apartment with a car port behind first home. Come and view this fantastic mix use

    Guillermo Hermosillo Martinez RE/MAX Signature

    9727 Radio St, Houston, TX 77075
  • /7

    $370,210 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15414 Fathom Line Way, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rothchild Keller Williams Signature

    15414 Fathom Line Way, South Houston, TX 77053
    • /15

      Est $192,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Avenue D, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 Avenue D, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faye Ausmus Ausmus Premier Properties, LLC

  • /13

    $249,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    528 Kentucky St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Investment opportunity in South Houston. 2 income generating units. Recent updates to kitchens and restrooms. Designated Parking spaces. Easy access to major freeways and close proximity to Downtown Houston, Medical Center, Hobby Airport.

    Rosie Fuentes ST Realty

    528 Kentucky St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 Avenue G, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 7,099 Sq Ft
    • $766,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Gonzalez Griffin Realty & Associates

    00 Avenue G, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /6

      Est $123,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      404 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Badillo Coldwell Banker Universal

  • /7

    $99,000

    $141K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12,980 Sq Ft
    • $332,215 per Acre

    309 Canniff Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

    Prime opportunity in the heart of South Houston! This property sits in a highly accessible location surrounded by rapid growth, major thoroughfares, and established residential neighborhoods. Just minutes from I-45, Beltway 8, Hobby Airport, and booming commercial corridors, this lot is perfectly positioned for developers. Ideal for building new residential homes, multi-family units, townhomes,

    Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

    309 Canniff Rd, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /39

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1010 Avenue D, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,257

    Last Listing Agent Omar Constante Come Home Realty

    1010 Avenue D, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /39

      Est $223,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Clara Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      414 Clara Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Pompa Keller Williams Summit

  • /9

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1507 Avenue N, South Houston, TX 77587

    Stylish & Move-In Ready 3-Bed, 2-Bath in Prime South Houston Location!**Step into modern comfort with this beautifully updated home featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The chef’s kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stunning decorative backsplash. High ceilings, sleek tile flooring, and designer ceiling fans add a contemporary

    Ram Diaz Priority One Real Estate

    1507 Avenue N, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /20

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    612 Wisconsin St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,893

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Smith REFLECT REAL ESTATE

    612 Wisconsin St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /12

      Est $215,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Freda Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      416 Freda Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Saraim Gonzalez Luxor Realty Group

  • /21

    $499,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft

    116 York St, South Houston, TX 77587

    This stunning, never-lived-in duplex is an incredible opportunity for investors and homeowners alike! Featuring spacious open-concept layouts, each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and modern high-end finishes throughout. Also, each unit comes with stainless steel appliances, also including washer and dryer!!! Whether you’re looking to live in one unit and rent out the other or lease both for

    Fidel Tamez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    116 York St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /24

    $357,955 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4231 Wind Swell Ln, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    4231 Wind Swell Ln, South Houston, TX 77053
    • /16

      Est $168,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Ammons St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1542 Ammons St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Karim Guerra Surge Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home