3,809

South Houston, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $408,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    701 Avenue N, South Houston, TX 77587

    Meticulously cared for 4-bedroom home built in 2018, featuring three driveways and a SEPARATE APARTMENT! Step inside to bright, open living spaces with elegant tile flooring, a modern kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, and granite countertops. The oversized first-floor primary suite includes a jetted tub, walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious game room

    Karen Gonzalez Keller Williams Memorial

    701 Avenue N, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /27

    $366,575 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4218 Wind Swell Ln, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rothchild Keller Williams Signature

    4218 Wind Swell Ln, South Houston, TX 77053
    • /12

      Est $113,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      915 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Odalys Pompa Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /12

    $149,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    310 Georgia St, South Houston, TX 77587

    GOOD FIXER UPPER! This fixer upper home consists of 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a shed and good sized backyard located in South Houston! Nice sized living room/rooms and the bathroom includes a lovely tub. If you're seeking the perfect home to renovate and spruce up, this is it! McArthur Elementary and Galena Park High School are nearby. Georgia St. is conveniently located off of Clinton

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    310 Georgia St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /20

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    903 Avenue F, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Garcia Houston Royal Properties, LLC

    903 Avenue F, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /19

      Est $221,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1003 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Castillo Realty Of America, LLC

  • /37

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1007 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Experience modern living in this beautifully fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. This move-in-ready property offers major system upgrades, including brand-new plumbing throughout the entire home, as well as completely rewired electrical for peace of mind and long-term value. The spacious living areas flow

    Melanie Maldonado Vive Realty LLC

    1007 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /24

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    901 Iowa St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,905

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Sanchez Keller Williams Preferred

    901 Iowa St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /7

      Est $115,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      418 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Perez HomeSmart

  • /27

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    1004 Bonnie St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Come take a look at this gorgeous 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath, over 1800 sq foot home on a fully fenced 6000 sq ft lot. with beautiful features! Open concept kitchen with beautiful backsplash and custom cabinets, where you are able to see and interact with guests easily. This kitchen also features a unique wine storage room with access to your favorite beverages for all you entertaining needs! This home

    Cesar Ramirez Vylla Home

    1004 Bonnie St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    112 Volney St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $725,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,035

    Last Listing Agent Yeira Baldazo Texas Neon Realty

    112 Volney St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /40

      Est $193,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Pecan Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      528 Pecan Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vianey Del Castillo Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /6

    $100,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $613,497 per Acre

    606 Nebraska St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Great opportunity in South Houston to build or invest on a ready-to-go homesite. This property already has double utilities in place; including electricity, water, and gas, saving you time as you plan your next project. The lot offers a spacious layout with fencing along the sides and back, providing privacy and a defined footprint. There is an existing structure on the property that is not

    Kristi VanHuss Real Broker, LLC

    606 Nebraska St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /18

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    611 Iowa St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,068

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Wier eXp Realty LLC

    611 Iowa St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /24

      Est $190,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Pecan Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      567 Pecan Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Kinser NetWorth Realty of Houston, LLC

  • /36

    $379,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    1012 Avenue I, South Houston, TX 77587

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring an open-concept layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and spacious living areas. The primary suite offers two walk-in closets and a spa-style bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with a covered patio and fully equipped outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Well-maintained yard, attractive

    Blanca Benavidez Exclusive Realty Group LLC

    1012 Avenue I, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    304 Michigan St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,251

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Castillo-Saenz Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    304 Michigan St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /7

      Est $127,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      514 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $169,997

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    1501 Avenue K, South Houston, TX 77587

    Beautiful 3 bedroom home sitting on a massive corner lot with NO HOA! This home has upgraded counter tops, backsplash, tile and fixtures. Windows and roof were replaced a few years ago. Great sized driveway with two car garage. Call or text for a private tour! Highest and Best offers due by April 13th at 1:00 PM

    Michael Rivera eXp Realty LLC

    1501 Avenue K, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /29

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Nebraska St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $858,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lynch Kolflat Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    0 Nebraska St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /20

      Est $165,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      532 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Robeaux UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /6

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $1,226,988 per Acre

    629 Georgia St, South Houston, TX 77587

    This versatile lot offers exceptional development potential with dual zoning that allows for both commercial and residential use. Zoned R-4 (Multifamily Residential), the property is ideal for the construction of, townhomes, or other multi-unit housing projects, making it a strong opportunity for investors and developers.In addition, the property provides COMERCIAL USE flexibility,

    Ana Moreno Insearch Properties

    629 Georgia St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    315 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,026

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Garza Real Broker, LLC

    315 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /35

      Est $155,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Kansas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1009 Kansas St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ami Brignac HomeTOWN Realty

  • /23

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    715 Avenue D, South Houston, TX 77587

    Situated in the heart of South Houston, this property offers convenient access to everyday essentials and well-known local favorites. Just minutes away from Gulf Freeway, Spencer Highway, and Highway 225, the location provides an easy commute to Downtown Houston, Pasadena, and the Greater Gulf Coast area. Nearby amenities include South Houston City Park, featuring green space, walking paths, and

    Mauricio Rojas Diaz eXp Realty, LLC

    715 Avenue D, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /24

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1215 6th St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Longoria Ruth Longoria, REALTORS

    1215 6th St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /18

      Est $153,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Bonnie St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      916 Bonnie St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margie Esquivel ME Realty Group LLC

  • /50

    $399,900

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    514 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

    Great investment opportunity in South Houston! Front House has 3 beds & 2Baths, approx. 1,960sqft. attached Garage. 2 Fully remodeled units in the backyard consisting of 1Bed &1Bath each approx. 800sqft. The front home was built in 2004 and comes along with two separate rental units in the back. Tenant occupied, please do not disturb tenants.

    Uriel Rodriguez Realty World Elite Group

    514 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /30

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    502 Avenue F Unit 3, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise May NB Elite Realty

    502 Avenue F Unit 3, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /20

      Est $354,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      708 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent America Hernandez HomeSmart

  • /7

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    602 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

    Corner lot available in sought-out South Houston that includes an income producing mobile home. It includes 2 lots with a total of 7,100 square feet. The other 2 lots next door can also be purchased as well! No restrictions, you are able to build a small commercial building, multi-family, or add more mobile homes.

    Maricela Venegas Monarch & Co

    602 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /49

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    711 Nevada St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,878

    Last Listing Agent LaShell Carter Orchard Brokerage

    711 Nevada St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /3

      Est $114,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Avenue B, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1947
      914 Avenue B, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nayra Hernandez Insearch Properties

  • /16

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15407 Fathom Line Way, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,114

    15407 Fathom Line Way, South Houston, TX 77053
    • /14

      Est $193,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Pennsylvania St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      202 Pennsylvania St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Subieta Nextgen Real Estate Properties

  • /39

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    610 Missouri St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,860

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mouzakis Huerta The Agave Realty Group

    610 Missouri St, South Houston, TX 77587
    • /6

      Est $388,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • Built 1960
      208 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Hovis Energy Realty

  • /9

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15450 Foresail Ln, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    15450 Foresail Ln, South Houston, TX 77053
    • /9

      Est $169,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      110 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Macey JLA Realty

  • /38

    $365,735 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15403 Fathom Line Way, South Houston, TX 77053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    15403 Fathom Line Way, South Houston, TX 77053

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home