35

Recently Sold South Hutchinson, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4 Warren Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,614

    Last Listing Agent Shari Schuessler PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    4 Warren Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /16

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    315 E Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,035

    Last Listing Agent Paul Phillips Align Realty, LLC

    315 E Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /29

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    308 E Avenue C, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,048

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Phillips Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

    308 E Avenue C, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11 Savannah Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,187

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA KING Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    11 Savannah Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /15

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    68 Morningside Rd, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,990

    Last Listing Agent Marti Vo Nikkel and Associates

    68 Morningside Rd, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 W Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,945

    Last Listing Agent Chiann Frank Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

    109 W Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /15

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    111 W 6th Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,258

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Riggin Riggin & Company

    111 W 6th Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /25

    $88,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    619 S Walnut St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,476

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Lebien Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    619 S Walnut St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /2

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11 Wabash St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,088

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Lovett Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    11 Wabash St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    404 E Avenue A, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,920

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Boyd Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    404 E Avenue A, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /38

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    218 Marshall Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,670

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schmidt Reign Real Estate

    218 Marshall Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /2

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    321 N Elm St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,142

    Last Listing Agent NonMember FSBO NONMENBER

    321 N Elm St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /21

    $125,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15 W Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,011

    Last Listing Agent Paul Phillips Align Realty, LLC

    15 W Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /40

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    30 S Walnut St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,305

30 S Walnut St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /33

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1613 W Blanchard Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,311

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Moore Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1613 W Blanchard Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /33

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    42 Detroit Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,827

42 Detroit Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /43

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27 Williams Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,282

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Thompson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    27 Williams Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /19

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 22, 2026

    15 W Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,011

    Last Listing Agent Jason McCool Align Realty, LLC

    15 W Avenue D, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /19

    $141,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Detroit Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,669

    Last Listing Agent Markus Dawes Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    23 Detroit Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2 Lakeview Cir, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,994

    Last Listing Agent Marsha McConnell PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    2 Lakeview Cir, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /24

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    311 East Ave E, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Unruh Sheets - Adams, Realtors

    311 East Ave E, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /12

    $106,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    218 E Blanchard Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,577

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Smith Real Broker, LLC

    218 E Blanchard Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /19

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    229 East Ave E, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,773

    Last Listing Agent NANCY FURE NANCY FURE REALTY

    229 East Ave E, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /2

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1003 S Maple St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,107

    Last Listing Agent Anna Crable White Oak Real Estate Group

    1003 S Maple St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /43

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Truman Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,177

10 Truman Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /30

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Bluestem Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 4,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,436

    Last Listing Agent JOE HONEYCUTT Reign Real Estate

    2 Bluestem Dr, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    303 N Poplar St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,714

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Reimer Landmark Commercial Real Estate

    303 N Poplar St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /2

    $154,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 Williams Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,794

    Last Listing Agent Paul Phillips Align Realty, LLC

    20 Williams Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /3

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    500 E Avenue C, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,608

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Denton Heritage 1st Realty, LLC

    500 E Avenue C, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /3

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    201 S Maple St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,102

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Larzalere Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

    201 S Maple St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /33

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0000 Kansas 96, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Reid Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Kansas 96, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /41

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5 Glass Manor Ln, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,196

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Soltow Real Smart Homes

    5 Glass Manor Ln, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /15

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    212 E Forest Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,515

    Last Listing Agent RANDALL GRAY ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    212 E Forest Ave, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /27

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    24 S Poplar St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,562

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gilliland PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    24 S Poplar St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /34

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    316 E Avenue A, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,364

    Last Listing Agent NANCY FURE NANCY FURE REALTY

    316 E Avenue A, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in South Hutchinson, KS?
Homes for sale in South Hutchinson, KS have an average home price of $192,844.
What is the average time to sell a house in South Hutchinson, KS?
The houses for sale in South Hutchinson, KS spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in South Hutchinson, KS?
There are 3 active homes for sale in South Hutchinson, KS.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in South Hutchinson, KS?
32 homes have sold in South Hutchinson, KS over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in South Hutchinson, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$152,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$156,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$108
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$162,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home