15,683

South Kingstown, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $774,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    860C Curtis Corner Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Stop Renting. Start Owning -- With Zero Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive $7,749 back in closing cost credits OR lock in an exceptional financing rate of 5.39% APR with ZERO down payment available for those who qualify. --------------- This is a Certified Pre-Owned Home -- and that changes everything. Before you ever make an offer, a

    Rachel Sanville Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    860C Curtis Corner Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7 Avery Way, Richmond, RI 02898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,190

    Last Listing Agent Tara Woodworth Century 21 Guardian Realty

    7 Avery Way, Richmond, RI 02898
    • /42

      Est $803,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      571 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pawler Garrahan Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /33

    $675,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    121 Tupelo Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle at this single-level retreat which is part of Ocean Ridge Civic Association, (ORCA).Gutted and meticulously renovated in 2015, this home pairs modern efficiency with beachy charm. The interior features a bright living room flowing into an eat-in kitchen with sleek granite countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast bar. Two oversized bedrooms at

    Patrice Fenton Compass

    121 Tupelo Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $1,310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    137 Dockray St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,166

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kermes Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    137 Dockray St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /41

      Est $1,675,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Green Hill Ocean Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      162 Green Hill Ocean Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $2,000/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Pierce BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /7

    $210,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $58,659 per Acre

    0 S County Trail, South Kingstown, RI 02892

    Discover 3.58 beautiful acres of a nicely wooded, relatively level corner lot at South County Trail and Kingston Road. Zoned Residential (R200), this prime piece of land offers endless possibilities for your dream home. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from URI campus, minutes from some of Rhode Island's finest beaches, dining destinations, marinas, shopping, and Route 2 for easy access

    Mazen Alsabe BA Property&Lifestyle Advisors

    0 S County Trail, South Kingstown, RI 02892
  • /21

    $451,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    223 Mautucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,696

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Messina Compass

    223 Mautucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $806,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Petal Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      43 Petal Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ziegler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $759,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    34 Gentian Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Welcome to 34 Gentian drive in the South Road Estates section of South Kingstown. Just minutes up the road to the university of Rhode Island and 10 minutes to all of South Counties beautiful beaches. This 1986 3BR ( Primary on the first floor) 2 bath with a finished basement Contemporary sits on a lil over a half acre lot( 0.53) and is very private yet, still part of this wonderful neighborhood

    Dan Driscoll Coastal Properties RI

    34 Gentian Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    182 Laurel Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,399

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    182 Laurel Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892
    • /5

      Est $360,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      207 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Carlson BHHS New England Properties

  • /21

    $279,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Welcome to your coastal getaway in Mary Carpenter's Beach Meadow just steps from the beach in the heart of Matunuck! Built in 2020, this charming seasonal cottage offers a true beachy vibe with its vinyl shake siding, wood cathedral ceiling, and sun-drenched great room. The spacious great room serves as a flexible living space ideal for lounging, dining, and even sleeping. The cottage also

    Chad Dupuis Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    100 Spartina Cove Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,949

    Last Listing Agent Francis Clare RI Real Estate Services

    100 Spartina Cove Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $653,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      182 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Berg Lila Delman Compass

  • /42

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    23 Rockland Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Investors take note!Wakefield - In town - Special, private location directly abutting protected Land Trust land. Unique opportunity for the right buyer for this 1 owner 3 bed Cape. This home features hardwood floors, fireplace with gas insert, bonus room over garage and many more amenities. It will need some renovation. 1.29 Acre homesite with sewer and water in street makes this an ideal

    Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    23 Rockland Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    129 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    129 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $654,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Link Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26 Link Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Begos Flagship Real Estate Advisors

  • /42

    $675,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    228 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Welcome to 228 Rodman Street-a blend of historic charm and comfort set on a beautiful half-acre lot. Originally built in 1824 with thoughtful additions in the 1900s, this 3-4 bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,000 square feet of inviting living space. Step inside and experience a home filled with warmth and character, where cathedral ceilings and a sun-drenched skylight create a bright, airy

    Angela Christina Residential Properties Ltd.

    228 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8 Acorn Ct Unit 4, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,154

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Anne Feeney Residential Properties Ltd.

    8 Acorn Ct Unit 4, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /28

      Est $1,114,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Egret Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23 Egret Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Langlois Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

  • /50

    $3,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,183 Sq Ft

    1591 Commodore Perry Hwy, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    Nestled within 22+ private acres in the picturesque Matunuck Hills, this extraordinary estate masterfully blends timeless architecture with the quiet beauty of Rhode Island's coastal countryside. Spanning over 8,000 square feet, the residence is thoughtfully designed for both grand-scale entertaining and intimate everyday living, featuring a soaring beamed great room, a screened porch with a

    Jennifer Crellin Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1591 Commodore Perry Hwy, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    152 Indian Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,930

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    152 Indian Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $846,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Bramblewood Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      33 Bramblewood Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Drumm BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /27

    $574,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    982 Wordens Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Country living at it's best, yet still 10 minutes from town and the south county beaches. Talk about the best of both worlds! Be one with nature on this 1 acre lot in South Kingstown. This home abuts 137 acres of protected land that is owned by the Nature Conservancy. Lots of trails and paths just waiting to be explored by you. Walk to Worden's pond for swimming, fishing, or kayaking. Come be the

    Dan Driscoll Coastal Properties RI

    982 Wordens Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    257 Green Hill Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $578,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretel McCrory RI Real Estate Services

    257 Green Hill Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /18

      Est $613,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Frank Ave, West Kingston, RI 02892

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      49 Frank Ave, West Kingston, RI 02892

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hernandez Anchor Properties

  • /28

    $675,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    320 Shannock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    Welcome to 320 Shannock Road, a rare opportunity to own a lovingly maintained one-owner home in beautiful South Kingstown. Built with care and pride of ownership, this property has been thoughtfully preserved sense 1986. This home offers a functional layout consisting of a first-floor primary bedroom and full bathroom. The updated kitchen is complete with quartz countertops and handcrafted pine

    Nikki Drake Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    320 Shannock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /35

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    89 Preservation Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,993

89 Preservation Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /49

      Est $800,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Moraine Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      67 Moraine Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Defruscio Bruce Allen, REALTORS

  • /5

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $184,109 per Acre

    176 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    **Seller willing to hold paper with the right terms on single lots or entire package** Saugatucket Acres invites you to build a home that feels like a retreat. These 1.35 2.58 acre homesites offer room to breathe, framed by natural privacy and the freedom to design a custom home tailored to your vision. Bring your own builder or collaborate with the preferred on-site team to craft something truly

    Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    176 Saugatucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1214 Roy Carpenter Beach, South Kingstown, RI 02887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    1214 Roy Carpenter Beach, South Kingstown, RI 02887
    • /19

      Est $487,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      420 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /31

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    181 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    This home is located in The Village at Worden's Pond, a 55+, Leased Land Community. Spacious living with two Bedrooms and two full baths, Sun filled kitchen and breakfast nook, dining area, large family room, laundry area, 3-season room and carport. The home abuts, the wooded open space in the back, includes two storage sheds and has a rear deck complete with awning for shade and situated off of

    LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    181 Little Pond Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    505 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,843

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zompa RE/MAX Preferred

    505 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
    • /18

      Est $549,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      3677 Post Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3677 Post Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Griffin Compass

  • /34

    $419,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    275 Usquepaugh Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    Charming, turnkey 3-bedroom Cape in Kingston, offering the perfect blend of location, character, and modern convenience. Ideally situated near the train station and university, this home provides easy access for commuters. Recently renovated, the property has been thoughtfully updated while preserving its original period charm. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with comfortable

    Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    275 Usquepaugh Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /9

    $484,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    691 Succotash Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

691 Succotash Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /46

      Est $1,727,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Browning St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      102 Browning St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

  • /34

    $989,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    14 E Pointe Ct Unit 14, Wakefield, RI 02879

    The Pointe at East Matunuck is a private, gated waterfront community surrounded by protected conservation land. This stylish standalone condominium, currently furnished to sleep six, offers significant rental income when used as a vacation rental, water views in every direction with natural sunlight throughout the open concept living space. A modern kitchen with cathedral ceilings and a center

    John Blair Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    14 E Pointe Ct Unit 14, Wakefield, RI 02879

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home