15,683

South Kingstown, RI Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $708,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1686 South Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1686 South Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,700
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Diaz Beaches & Backroads Realty

  • /50

    $964,567

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    480 Sand Plains Trail Unit D68, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, Similar Seabreeze plan to be built. All homes are designed and built to suit. Sold before print, for comp purposes only. Photo facsimile.

    Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    480 Sand Plains Trail Unit D68, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /24

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    147 Southwinds Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,203

    Last Listing Agent Frances Bidell Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    147 Southwinds Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /25

      Est $559,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Indian Run Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      53 Indian Run Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Improta RI Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $1,675,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    76 Peninsula Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,940

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Serafin Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    76 Peninsula Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /32

      Est $564,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      711 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua DePalma REMAX Revolution

  • /37

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    222 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,416

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    222 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /37

      Est $1,114,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Washington St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      178 Washington St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jacqueline Marovelli Boulevard Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $845,376

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    404 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D15, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Blackberry Hill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      65 Blackberry Hill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $464/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,010,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /50

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    259 Green Hill Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1700

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,671

    Last Listing Agent The Robenhymer Team Ann O'Brien Realty

    259 Green Hill Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /32

      Est $549,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Allen Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      140 Allen Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Roberts Flagship Real Estate Advisors

  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    116 Balsam Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,902

    Last Listing Agent David Cappucci KEY Real Estate Services

    116 Balsam Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /28

      Est $541,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      3674 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3674 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carollen Speer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,791

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    16 Mechanic St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /43

      Est $581,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Gardiner Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      392 Gardiner Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    500 Main St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,004

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Page Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    500 Main St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /21

      Est $631,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Hemlock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      93 Hemlock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Holloway Compass

  • /37

    $367,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    156 River St Unit B, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,037

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    156 River St Unit B, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /49

      Est $740,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      671 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /28

    $782,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12 Westside Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,733

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sweet Residential Properties Ltd.

    12 Westside Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /49

      Est $674,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Post Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3701 Post Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

  • 49 Oakland Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    $527,625

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    49 Oakland Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,318

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    49 Oakland Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
    • /30

      Est $659,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Juniper Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      219 Juniper Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Farrell Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /44

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15 Jessica Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,497

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kourakis Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    15 Jessica Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $1,688,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Congdon Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      500 Congdon Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Cipolla First Choice Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    382 Woodruff Ave, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,832

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    382 Woodruff Ave, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $487,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 George Schaeffer St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      75 George Schaeffer St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $331,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Holiday Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,122

    Last Listing Agent Anna Longolucco Fiore Realty Corp.

    130 Holiday Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $502,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      214 North Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    347 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,636

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    347 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /33

      Est $760,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Paddock Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      18 Paddock Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /21

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    221 Kings Ridge Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,912

    Last Listing Agent Christie Creamer R.D. Denelle And Company Inc.

    221 Kings Ridge Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /25

      Est $486,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Robinson St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      149 Robinson St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Theriault Ocean Roads Realty LLC

  • /40

    $749,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    45 Fescue Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,220

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    45 Fescue Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /47

      Est $548,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Holly Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      249 Holly Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Leung Multi State Realty

  • /47

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23 Conant Ln, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,486

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Conant Ln, Kingston, RI 02881
    • /27

      Est $1,125,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 N Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      80 N Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Murphy Compass

  • /37

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Celestial Heights Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,612

17 Celestial Heights Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $977,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Mulberry Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      247 Mulberry Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann McAlice RI Real Estate Services

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home