17,719

Homes in ZIP Code 48178

Section Image
  • VL 11 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $140,882

    Sold May 16, 2025

    VL 11 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $46,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Phillips RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    VL 11 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /38

      Est $356,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      9337 Forest Edge Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9337 Forest Edge Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danya Hallsell Good Company

  • /34

    $117,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    11105 Wood Run Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

    4 months lot rent paid by sellers with full price offer. Welcome to 11105 Wood Run Circle, a spacious and stylish 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath manufactured home offering almost 2,300 square feet in the sought-after Woodland Ridge Manufactured Home Community! This home features an open floor plan, separate dining room, huge kitchen with large island with seating, and all kitchen appliances are included

    Tricia Maskin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    11105 Wood Run Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 801 Kestrel Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    801 Kestrel Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,687

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Kramer RE/MAX Classic

    801 Kestrel Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /44

      Est $457,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      11009 Tillson Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11009 Tillson Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ewing Real Estate One Inc

  • 2947 7 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $2,300,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    2947 7 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Stunning modern luxury farmhouse built in 2023 on 10 acres offering 7,200 sq ft of exceptional living space with warm, elegant design and high-end custom finishes throughout. This 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath estate blends timeless craftsmanship with effortless luxury living and entertaining. Featuring premium James Hardie siding, striking metal roof accents, Superior Walls insulated foundation panels,

    Janice Vick National Realty Centers, Inc

    2947 7 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 9283 Firwood Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9283 Firwood Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,107

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Katherine EXP Realty - Northville

    9283 Firwood Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /60

      Est $588,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      9600 Marshall Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9600 Marshall Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurk Waterhouse The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /29

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    25803 Lexington Dr Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle that Colonial Acres 55+ Co-op has to offer! This unit features a volume ceilings, large primary bedroom, new windows, central a/c, walkout basement with three season room backing to private rear yard. Two laundry areas on entry level and basement. Enjoy the clubhouse with pool - walkable community with ponds. Conveniently located close to Downtown South Lyon -

    Lisa Prochazka Real Estate One-Brighton

    25803 Lexington Dr Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 375 Eagle Way, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    375 Eagle Way, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,353

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Maskin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    375 Eagle Way, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /50

      Est $614,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Kestrel Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      785 Kestrel Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Morrison Remerica United Realty

  • /45

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    25381 Potomac Dr Unit 6, South Lyon, MI 48178

    55+ Community Colonial Acres Co-op - End unit condo with walkout basement located a short walk from Downtown South Lyon just listed for sale. Enter from the private courtyard to an open floor plan great room, dining space, and kitchen which offers plenty of natural light. Primary bedroom on main level is oversized and includes two closets with built in storage systems, a private sink, and an

    Matthew Pindera Anthology Real Estate

    25381 Potomac Dr Unit 6, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 62180 Arlington Cir Unit 5, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    62180 Arlington Cir Unit 5, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Crowley RE/MAX Platinum

    62180 Arlington Cir Unit 5, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /39

      Est $811,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      56937 Millwood Dr E, Update, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      56937 Millwood Dr E, Update, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hubenschmidt 3DX Real Estate, LLC

  • /79

    $1,049,900

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,823 Sq Ft

    23325 Country Club Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Exceptional luxury estate on a premium 2/3-acre golf course lot in the prestigious Tanglewood Golf Club community. Built in 2013, this stunning home offers 4/5 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths, over 4,070 sq ft plus 1,700+ sq ft finished daylight basement. Dramatic great room with towering coffered ceilings and a spectacular wall of windows overlooking the course and breathtaking western

    Timothy Haggerty Remerica Hometown One

    23325 Country Club Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 220 Oakbrooke Dr Unit 2, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $207,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    220 Oakbrooke Dr Unit 2, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,685

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    220 Oakbrooke Dr Unit 2, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /46

      Est $296,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 South Ridge, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      433 South Ridge, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bailey Remerica United Realty

  • /23

    $109,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    61315 Heritage Blvd Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Move in condition colonial style townhome is set on one the finest homesites within the desirable Colonial Acres. Loaded with features including spacious primary suite with large closet, large secondary bedroom is great for weekend guests or office space, ceramic baths on every level including the finished basement, nicely updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances, well

    James Chobot National Realty Centers, Inc

    61315 Heritage Blvd Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • /129

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7020 Pontiac Trail, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,937

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Dugas The Charles Reinhart Company

    7020 Pontiac Trail, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      26945 Milford Rd Unit 34, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      26945 Milford Rd Unit 34, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Piper @properties Christie's Int'lAA

  • /35

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    754 Challenging Trail Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle at the Village of Eagle Heights in the city of South Lyon! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and location. The sought-after first-floor primary suite provides easy, one-level living, complete with a spacious walk-in closet. You'll also love the first-floor laundry, making everyday tasks simple and stress-free.

    Lisa Prochazka Real Estate One-Brighton

    754 Challenging Trail Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 9736 Cross Creek Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $940,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    9736 Cross Creek Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,660

    Last Listing Agent Joy DiMaggio KW Domain

    9736 Cross Creek Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      25720 Lexington Dr Unit 6, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25720 Lexington Dr Unit 6, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucia White Good Company

  • /12

    $355,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $71,000 per Acre

    25100 Martindale Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Prime opportunity in Lyon Township! This 5-acre cleared lot offers the perfect canvas! The property is ready for a single family estate or the ability to be subdivided (see attached docs). Public utilities are conveniently located on the same side of the street as the property, allowing for easy access. Nestled in a desirable area with award-winning schools, this property combines space, privacy,

    Dan Novak Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    25100 Martindale Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 25323 Potomac Dr Unit 2, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $123,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25323 Potomac Dr Unit 2, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Wenzel Crossroads Real Estate of Brighton

    25323 Potomac Dr Unit 2, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /54

      Est $639,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      24563 Padstone Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      24563 Padstone Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Jacobs LPT Realty, LLC

  • 204 Maplewood Ct Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    204 Maplewood Ct Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178

    MULTIPLE OFFER RECEIVED.HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 8PM MONDAY FEBRUARY 19, 2024. THIS IS A STUNNING 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH SPLIT BEDROOM CONDO WITH IN-UNIT LAUNDRY. THIS UNIT HAS BEEN GUTTED AND EXTENSIVELY RENOVATED FROM DRYWALL OUT. IT IS A GROUND LEVEL UNIT WITH NO STEPS INTO THE UNIT & OFFERS A 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE (SHARED) WITH THE SECURITY OF A DIRECT ACCESS INTO THE

    Michael Wickham Mayfair Real Estate Group

    204 Maplewood Ct Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 61555 Brookway Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    61555 Brookway Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,311

    Last Listing Agent James Wolfe Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    61555 Brookway Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /53

      Est $703,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      7102 Avey Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7102 Avey Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,300
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel DeCapua RE/MAX Michigan

  • /38

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    21411 Pontiac Trail, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Set on a beautiful 7.45-acre parcel, this bi-level home offers space, privacy, and exceptional potential. A long driveway welcomes you in, surrounded by mature trees and open green space, creating a peaceful setting with room to grow. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring, fresh paint, and a light-filled layout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows into the main living area for easy

    Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    21411 Pontiac Trail, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 58569 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $612,415

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    58569 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,228

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    58569 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /42

      Est $669,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Amelia Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      375 Amelia Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jagdev Grewal Singh Realty 1, LLC

  • 13563 12 Mile Rd, Green Oak Township, MI 48178

    $1,800,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 201 Acres
    • $8,955 per Acre

    13563 12 Mile Rd, Green Oak Township, MI 48178

    201 Acres, 2 Spring fed Sandy Lakes, Spring Lake & Holly Lake, contact seller for much more information. Subject to finalizing split from larger parcel, Current perks. Could fit many lakefront home sites on these lakes, or one large compound for private or family use.

    Thomas Schroder Cornerstone Realty, Inc

    13563 12 Mile Rd, Green Oak Township, MI 48178
  • 6040 Fieldstone Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6040 Fieldstone Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,190

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zawaideh EXP Z Real Estate

    6040 Fieldstone Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /60

      Est $726,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      24408 Padstone Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      24408 Padstone Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jolley Century 21 Curran & Oberski

  • /49

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    12909 Haven Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Spacious Country Ranch on Perfect 1.6 Acre Private Setting. Home offer 4 Bedroom 3 Full Baths, Large Living Room with Hardwood Floors Bay Window Over Looks Private Park Like Setting. Kitchen with Hard wood Floors, Appliances Stay. Master Bedroom with Master Bath. 3 Bedrooms . Finished Walkout Lower Level with Large Family Room Area, Full Bath. Lower Level 4th and 5th Bedrooms. Three Season Knotty

    Kimberly Champe Real Estate One-Brighton

    12909 Haven Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 53210 Weeping Willow Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $828,548

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53210 Weeping Willow Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,083

    Last Listing Agent Nick Prokop Real Estate One-Northville

    53210 Weeping Willow Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      25211 Franklin Terrace, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      25211 Franklin Terrace, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Doner Remerica Hometown III

  • /31

    $61,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    26945 Milford Rd Unit 8, Lyon Charter Township, MI

    Great opportunity to live in Lake Angela Co-op, with the lake just a short distance from the back of thebuilding. This is the most cost effective location in the area. Lake Angela Co-op is a 55 and overcommunity. There are three buildings on the east side of the lake, which share access to the nonmotorized lake. Each building is a separate co-op. This unit has recently had the bath

    Richard Childs Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    26945 Milford Rd Unit 8, Lyon Charter Township, MI
  • 62249 Keeneland Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $771,800

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    62249 Keeneland Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,630

    Last Listing Agent Joe Muck J Muck Realty

    62249 Keeneland Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home