17,719

Homes in ZIP Code 48178

Section Image
    • 25256 Potomac Dr Unit 32-2, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Est $555,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      25256 Potomac Dr Unit 32-2, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25256 Potomac Dr Unit 32-2, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 594% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Gilmer Keller Williams First

  • /2

    $665,690

    New Construction $52K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft

    22274 Hilda Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

    May-August 2026 move-in! You are still able to add your finishing touches to this beautiful Castleton floorplan home. Step into the welcoming foyer filled with natural light. Your formal dining is perfect for home cooked meals or entertaining guests. A flex room on the first floor makes for a great home study or a peaceful sitting room. The gathering room is the heart of the home with soaring

    Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    22274 Hilda Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • /10

    $559,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    20942 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,613

    20942 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      12360 Nantucket Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12360 Nantucket Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bailey Remerica United Realty

  • 9474 Marshall Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    9474 Marshall Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    ***OFFER DEADLINE FRIDAY MAY 8 AT NOON*** This one-of-a-kind, custom-built cozy ranch sits on 3 private acres, offering a peaceful, nature-filled setting with beautiful views from every window. Designed for comfort and efficiency, the home features an expansive kitchen with granite countertops and distinctive custom cement surfaces—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The pellet stove heats the

    Gayle Henderson Real Estate One-Brighton

    9474 Marshall Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 11054 Wood Run Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $118,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11054 Wood Run Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,057

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Maskin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    11054 Wood Run Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      25251 Franklin Terrace Unit 6, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25251 Franklin Terrace Unit 6, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,400
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

  • /27

    $439,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 5PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    56800 8 Mile Rd, Northville, MI 48167

    Welcome to this charming rare find in Northville/South Lyon border, featuring 3 bedrooms possibly 4, 2 full bathrooms, partially finished basement, 2 car garage and more. The almost one and a half acre lot is ready for some fun with mature trees, natural privacy, and plenty of room for gardens, outdoor entertaining, a pole barn, or simply watching the seasons change, this is the kind of property

    David Pacheco 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    56800 8 Mile Rd, Northville, MI 48167
  • 11889 Shenandoah Dr Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11889 Shenandoah Dr Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Crowley RE/MAX Platinum

    11889 Shenandoah Dr Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      26945 Milford Rd Unit 16, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      26945 Milford Rd Unit 16, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

• /6

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $138,095 per Acre

    000 Silver Lake Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Hard to find Commercial property in Green Oak Township. Over 3 acres at the Silver Lk and Marshall Rd. curve. This property is Zoned local business per Green Oak Township.

    Ron Yarbrough Avera Realty

    000 Silver Lake Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 11832 Lexington Dr Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $199,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    11832 Lexington Dr Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Crowley RE/MAX Platinum

    11832 Lexington Dr Unit 4, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /9

      Est $198,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      7417 Northline Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

      7417 Northline Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ridha The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /32

    $349,999

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    224 Sean St, Brighton, MI 48116

    Welcome to 224 Sean Street — a beautifully designed townhouse just steps from the heart of Downtown Brighton. Built in 2022, this modern 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience. The bright, open-concept main level features a stunning kitchen with a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, and white shaker cabinets that flow seamlessly into the spacious

    Andrew Stevens @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    224 Sean St, Brighton, MI 48116
  • /68

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    22510 Clarkshire Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,334

    Last Listing Agent David White Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    22510 Clarkshire Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /51

      Est $973,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      52581 Trailwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      52581 Trailwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• 12913 9 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $450,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft

    12913 9 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 1.3 acres, offering plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. The property also features a large pole barn with a finished in-law suite that includes its own bedroom, full bath, and kitchen, perfect for extended family, guests, or a flexible living space. Inside the main home, the primary suite serves as a private retreat with an en-suite bath and direct

    Thomas Holzer DOBI Real Estate

    12913 9 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 22864 Martin Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $824,915

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22864 Martin Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,204

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    22864 Martin Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11763 Shenandoah Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11763 Shenandoah Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hubenschmidt 3DX Real Estate, LLC

  • /34

    $100,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    11348 Stoneridge Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Got marked pending by accident. Beautiful 2005 four-bedroom, two full bath manufactured home offering over 2,100 square feet of living space in the highly desirable Woodland Ridge Manufactured Home Community. Situated on a premium lot backing to a wooded area, this home offers both privacy and peaceful views. The spacious layout features a large kitchen, formal dining room, breakfast area, and a

    Tricia Maskin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    11348 Stoneridge Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 860 Eagle Heights Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    860 Eagle Heights Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,366

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Fisk Paradise Realty II LLC

    860 Eagle Heights Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /47

      Est $680,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      24426 Padstone Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      24426 Padstone Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda McSweeney RE/MAX Classic

  • /32

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    61011 Greenwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Come see this great condo located right in the heart of South Lyon. Neat clean and move in ready, this condo offers an open floor plan that flows easily from the living room to the dining area and to the kitchen. There is a loft perfect for a home office and a covered balcony on the south side of the condo which always has nice natural light and the green belt offers a wooded, private view.

    Bryan Gutierrez KW Showcase Realty

    61011 Greenwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 60610 Sue St, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    60610 Sue St, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,610

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Louiselle Real Estate One-Milford

    60610 Sue St, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      25352 Potomac Dr Unit 7, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      25352 Potomac Dr Unit 7, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Craver Preferred, Realtors Ltd

  • /56

    $424,900

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    944 S Parkwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a picturesque neighborhood — where a charming front porch, meticulously manicured lawn, and thoughtful updates make it truly move-in ready from day one. Stunning hardwoods flow throughout much of the main level, anchoring a newly renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and natural light throughout. The

    Nicholas Tong KW Realty Livingston

    944 S Parkwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 13872 Edenderry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $536,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    13872 Edenderry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,920

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Duneske Keller Williams Advantage Northville

    13872 Edenderry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      11872 Lexington Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11872 Lexington Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Munro Munro Real Estate & Developmnt

  • /42

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    61960 Arlington Cir Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178

    55+ Community... Offers 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo CENTRAL AIR, Open Floor Plan. Kitchen with GRANIT COUNTERS, Skylight, Stainless Appliances Gas Range Newer Laminate Floors. Living Room with Cathedral Ceiling, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom Leading to 3 Season Sunroom all on the First Floor. Lower Level offers bedroom/workroom, Full Bath, Family Room and Storage. CENTRAL AIR 2 YEARS OLD.

    Kimberly Champe Real Estate One-Brighton

    61960 Arlington Cir Unit 3, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 27180 Martindale Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    27180 Martindale Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,349

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    27180 Martindale Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165
    • /39

      Est $595,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Allegheny Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      651 Allegheny Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jagdev Grewal Singh Realty 1, LLC

  • 11219 Wildbrook Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    11219 Wildbrook Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in desirable Woodland Ridge Park. Step inside to a spacious and welcoming living room filled with abundant natural light, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The chef’s kitchen is truly a standout, featuring an impressive amount of cabinet and counter space, a massive center island ideal for

    Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    11219 Wildbrook Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 1089 Gallop Ln Unit 181, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1089 Gallop Ln Unit 181, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,409

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    1089 Gallop Ln Unit 181, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Pettibone St, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      430 Pettibone St, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debora Helber The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /80

    $995,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft

    10709 Stoney Point Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Welcome to 10709 Stoney Point Drive, an exceptional custom residence offering 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, located within the prestigious gated Hidden Lake community. Expertly crafted by Compo Builders, this home showcases refined design, quality craftsmanship, and timeless elegance throughout. A striking two-story great room anchors the main level, creating a dramatic yet inviting space filled with

    Renee DeKroub RE/MAX Platinum

    10709 Stoney Point Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • /49

    $207,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9920 Cambridge Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Goetz National Realty Centers

    9920 Cambridge Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /47

      Est $344,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Six Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4107 Six Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Beneteau Howard Hanna Real Estate

  • /2

    $767,940

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    22273 Hilda Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

    Summer move in. This home is our best selling Willwood floorplan. When you enter the home, you will be greeted with natural light coming from your formal dining room and flex space. This flex space is perfect for a sitting room, home office, or a library. The gathering room has windows stacked on top of each other with 18’ ceilings that overlook your private wooded yard. The stylish kitchen has

    Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    22273 Hilda Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 9413 N Dixboro Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9413 N Dixboro Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,973

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Jones KW Professionals

    9413 N Dixboro Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /49

      Est $646,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Amelia Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      439 Amelia Cir, South Lyon, MI 48178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home