11,218

South Miami Heights, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $690,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    11941 SW 200th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Discover your Home or Investment property in Kendall, featuring 6 Bedroms and 3 bathroms.,Washer and dryer,GREAT FOR INVESTORS, easy to split and rent it out .EXTRA INCOME OPPORTUNITIES. Positioned on a generousLOT, this property have Plenty of space for Parking, you can easily park about 4 cars or more, Backyard Fully fenced Private entrance from both side of the property Location

    Yasmin Martinez Estevez The Elaine Group, Inc.

    11941 SW 200th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /14

    $26,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    19323 SW 116th Ave, Miami, FL 33157

    Property Id: 1656971Beautifully upgraded property 3 bedrooms 1 baths. Fence yard. Water and electricity included. Call

    (786) 713-8716

    19323 SW 116th Ave, Miami, FL 33157
  • /42

    $582,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20841 SW 122nd Place, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,493

    Last Listing Agent Julio Arango United Real Estate Gallery

    20841 SW 122nd Place, Miami, FL 33177
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      22480 SW 124 Ct Unit B, Miami, FL 33030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22480 SW 124 Ct Unit B, Miami, FL 33030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,990
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Gonzalez Malibu Bay Realty

  • /21

    $709,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    20233 SW 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177

    Well-maintained, one-owner home in very good condition, located in a desirable and peaceful neighborhood. This 4/2 home with a 2-car garage offers a bright, open layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and family areas. The home is tiled throughout and features updated appliances, a newer A/C, and washer and dryer. The spacious master suite includes a private bath with dual sinks, a

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    20233 SW 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20320 SW 110th Ct, Cutler Bay, FL 33189

    Key property features include 4 bedroom and 4 baths with a large living room and dining room. In addition to the Master Suite/Bath, you will find an In-Law Suite/Bath with its own entrance. But keep in mind that No Sub-leasing is allowed. First month - Last Month - and Deposit required for move-in. Minimum credit score 620. Verifiable income of at least 3x rent amount. Verifiable

    (772) 837-5508

    20320 SW 110th Ct, Cutler Bay, FL 33189
  • /40

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12715 SW 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,392

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez Rejoice Realty Group, Inc.

    12715 SW 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /62

      Est $865,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      13351 SW 184th Terrace, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13351 SW 184th Terrace, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Llamas LPT Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $767,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    18576 SW 136th Ct, Miami, FL 33177

    Beautiful 4bed 3ba single family home built in 2024,located in the desirable Southwest Miami area.This modern residence offers a functional and spacious layout designed for comfortable family living and effortless entertaining.The home features a double garage and bright open living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.The well-designed floor plan provides

    Haydee M Rodriguez EXP Realty LLC

    18576 SW 136th Ct, Miami, FL 33177
  • /4

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11770 SW 168th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home on a nice sized corner lot, perfectly designed for comfort and convenience. This well-located property offers a versatile extra room ideal for use as a den, home office or playroom. This home offers bright living space with plenty of natural light. Outside, enjoy the fenced back yard with plenty of space for entertaining.Contact us:

    (786) 841-2580

    11770 SW 168th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /37

    $678,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11900 SW 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,905

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cedeno del Sol Casa Victoria Realty LLC

    11900 SW 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /48

      Est $1,118,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      19025 SW 133rd Ave, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      19025 SW 133rd Ave, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francy Freixas United Real Estate Miami

  • /79

    $659,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    19500 SW 115th Ave, Miami, FL 33157

    Excellent location, completely remodeled 3/1. Roof replaced 2020. Plumbing 2021, AC 2022. Newer kitchen cabinets, new impact doors and windows. New outside lighting, outside half bathroom. New closets, new bathroom. Plum tree, 4 storage sheds, double access doors on both sides, large parking slab on one side behind gates. Large, covered terrace for entertainment. New driveway, sprinklers, well,

    Jacqueline Villanueva Jackie's Realty, LLC

    19500 SW 115th Ave, Miami, FL 33157
  • /7

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12235 SW 202nd St, Miami, FL 33177

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home located in the desirable South Miami Heights area! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers added privacy, ample yard space, and great curb appeal—perfect for entertaining and south florida living. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, ideal for both relaxing and everyday

    12235 SW 202nd St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11933 SW 196th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,309

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Medrano Casabella Miami Realty

    11933 SW 196th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /40

      Est $958,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      18441 SW 133rd Ave, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      18441 SW 133rd Ave, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $972,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OrElvys Sanabria Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $679,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    12271 SW 187th St, Miami, FL 33177

    George's 3/2 + Den property, located in a quiet residential neighborhood!! Single Family, NO HOA!!

    Jacqueline Diaz Prestige Properties Internatio

    12271 SW 187th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /5

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20932 SW 118th Ave, Miami, FL 33177

    Beds: 4 Full Baths: 2 Half Baths: 0Driving Directions:Heading from Florida's Tpke South, Follow Florida's Tpke to SW 184th St/Eureka Dr in South Miami Heights. Take exit 13 from Florida's Tpke Take SW 117th Ave to SW 118th Ave to 20932 SW 118 Ave

    20932 SW 118th Ave, Miami, FL 33177
  • /13

    $975,164

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13289 SW 190 Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    13289 SW 190 Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /54

      Est $776,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      13344 SW 184th Terrace, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13344 SW 184th Terrace, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Livan Bec Jr. Lifestyle International Realty

  • /24

    $190,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    11309 SW 200th St Unit C213, Miami, FL 33157

    2 bed / 2 bath condo in Bay Caribbean Garden, Cutler Bay. Corner unit on the 3rd floor with peaceful garden and pool views. Located across from Southland Mall and close to Publix, Walmart, Target, restaurants, and public transit. Building offers pool, elevator, laundry on each floor, playground, and more. It's Vacant – ready for new owner or Investor.

    Suzana Sampeur Luxe Properties

    11309 SW 200th St Unit C213, Miami, FL 33157
  • /56

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11050 SW 196th St Unit 103, Miami, FL 33157

    11050 SW 196th St Unit 103, Miami, FL 33157
  • /36

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    19254 SW 132nd Path, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,623

    Last Listing Agent Yensi Toledo Chez Realty, LLC.

    19254 SW 132nd Path, Miami, FL 33177
    • /27

      Est $554,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      20361 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      20361 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Gomez Lifestyle International Realty

  • /34

    $664,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    11711 SW 181st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    This amazing gem of a home in desirable area of South Miami Heights hosts 5 bedrooms and 2 bath with the ability to rent out a portion of the home. Completely modernized and professionally designed it has modern flooring, luxury lighting, gorgeous kitchen, stainless steel appliances, High impact door, a huge lot and more. Call to schedule appointment today.

    Marc Anthony Salvat WERC Realty, LLC

    11711 SW 181st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /11

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11470 SW 180th St, Miami, FL 33157

    FOR RENT..BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1BATH apartment with separate living/dining area. Nicely recently remodeled. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED with private entrance and parking. Perfect for 1 to 2 persons. ONLY 2 MONTHS MOVE IN if qualified!! WONT LAST....HABLO ESPANOL TAMBIEN!!!

    11470 SW 180th St, Miami, FL 33157
  • /15

    $1,098,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13244 SW 190 Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    13244 SW 190 Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /5

      Est $178,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      11307 SW 200th St Unit B-310, Miami, FL 33157

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11307 SW 200th St Unit B-310, Miami, FL 33157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Green Gromadzki Real Estate LLC

  • /61

    $630,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    11751 SW 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    Motivated sellers! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath South Florida home offering comfort, space, and versatility. Features include a renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact doors, covered screened terrace, outdoor kitchen, BBQ area, storage house, and oversized backyard with room to customize for entertaining or future pool plans. Double side entrances provide space for

    Surizaday De Leon Partnership Realty Inc.

    11751 SW 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /6

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11710 SW 181st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home offers a comfortable and inviting living space designed for both convenience and style. Surrounded by a secure gated fence, the property provides added privacy and peace of mind, making it an ideal retreat for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a cozy place to call home. Inside, the home features newly installed tile flooring

    11710 SW 181st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    17231 SW 115th Ave, Miami, FL 33157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,205

    Last Listing Agent Javier Pagan J & S BAY REALTY, LLC

    17231 SW 115th Ave, Miami, FL 33157
    • /72

      Est $1,411,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      19289 SW 132nd Path, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      19289 SW 132nd Path, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iden Nazario Glass Land Acquisition

  • /20

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    19771 SW 114th Ave Unit 129, Miami, FL 33157

    Completely renovated and spacious two bedroom 2 bath condo, with terrace overlooking pool area. One assigned parking plus guest parking. Near the Turnpike and US1, most importantly near the BUS WAY!!! Public transportation is a plus in this LOCATION!

    Mayra Pupo Rodriguez Person to Person Realty Inc

    19771 SW 114th Ave Unit 129, Miami, FL 33157
  • /39

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12231 SW 210th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Recently renovated 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom single-family home located in South Miami Heights. The property features newly updated bathrooms, new kitchen cabinets and countertops, brand-new appliances, and new A/C unit. Bright and functional floor plan with spacious bedrooms, large closets, and modern finishes throughout. Walk-in closet in master bedroom. Convenient storage shed in the spacious

    Alice Irving The Nice Agent Co

    12231 SW 210th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /21

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12100 SW 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,972

    Last Listing Agent Marisel Ortiz Miami Premier Realty

    12100 SW 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /48

      Est $944,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      12822 SW 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      12822 SW 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dania Perez Vera Vita RE

  • /18

    $647,700

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    12455 SW 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    4/4 single family home with pool. Main house 2/2 and 2 efficiencies of 1/1 each. Move-in conditions. Easy to show, on lockbox.

    Juan Carlos Angulo Power One Real Estate Services, Inc.

    12455 SW 185th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /16

    $3,320 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16941 SW 119th Ct, Miami, FL 33177

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Miami, FL, may be the right place for you. You'll appreciate having

    16941 SW 119th Ct, Miami, FL 33177
  • /13

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    18317 SW 114th Ct, Miami, FL 33157

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,216

    Last Listing Agent Danilo Muniz Real Estate Sales Force

    18317 SW 114th Ct, Miami, FL 33157
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 SW 194, Miami, FL 33196

      122 SW 194, Miami, FL 33196

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leo Rojas Emylee Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home