11,218

South Miami Heights, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $680,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    11941 SW 175th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Discover your Home or Investment property in Kendll. Washer and dryer Positioned on a generous LOT, this property have Plenty of space for Parking, you can easily park about 5 cars or more, Fully fenced Backyard, with Private entrance, Location Location,,,,Close to the Highway.Tenants lives there , please allow from 24 to 48 hours to coordinate Showings!!!!!!!

    Yasmin Martinez Estevez The Elaine Group, Inc.

    11941 SW 175th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12021 SW 191st St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33177

    Spacious and bright 2 bed / 1.5 bath + den (can be used as a 3rd bedroom), featuring an expansive kitchen and dining area.Includes refrigerator, dishwasher, and gas range. Washer and dryer are shared among tenants. Comes with 2 parking spaces. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike and US-1. Easy showing.

    Wen Jun Lin Imperial Home Realty, LLC.

    12021 SW 191st St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33177
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11630 SW 185th St, Miami, FL 33157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,471

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Vasquez Keller Williams Realty SW

    11630 SW 185th St, Miami, FL 33157
    • /5

      Est $953,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      12720 SW 188 St, Miami, FL 33177

      12720 SW 188 St, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julissa Ray BHHS EWM Realty

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    11060 SW 196th St Unit 601, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

    Great location one bedroom one bath. This gated community is a gated community located at the end of a cul-de-sac. washer dryer. Two balconies with tile floors, playground, convenient mini market. One assigned parking space and plenty of guest parking, management on site. Few minutes from Turnpike, and shopping center.

    Lucero Mejia Vilar & Associates, Inc.

    11060 SW 196th St Unit 601, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
  • /15

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12324 SW 198th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Miami, FL, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Outdoor fun

    12324 SW 198th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12371 SW 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,041

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Escorcia Lifestyle International Realty

    12371 SW 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      11238 SW 187th St, Miami, FL 33157

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11238 SW 187th St, Miami, FL 33157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zumel Michel United Realty Group Inc

  • /3

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    19791 SW 114th Ave Unit 335, Miami, FL 33157

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for sale on the 3rd floor, featuring a private balcony and elevator access. The building offers washer and dryer facilities, with water included. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, places of worship and restaurants, with easy access to US-1 and major highways. Situated within a gated community—an excellent investment opportunity.

    Samuel Grynbaum GGH Realty LLC

    19791 SW 114th Ave Unit 335, Miami, FL 33157
  • /19

    $2,040 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 223,601 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11140 SW 196th St Unit C310, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

    Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit located on the third floor of a gated community. This freshly painted apartment features a private balcony and a bright, comfortable layout. Rent includes water and high-speed Internet/Wi-Fi. Community amenities include a swimming pool and on-site laundry facilities. The unit comes with two unassigned parking permits. Conveniently

    Lazaro Jorrin Veritas Property Advisors LLC

    11140 SW 196th St Unit C310, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11242 SW 189th Ln, Miami, FL 33157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,324

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Alvarez Conde Realty

    11242 SW 189th Ln, Miami, FL 33157
    • /61

      Est $914,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      13612 SW 184th Ln, Miami, FL 33177

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13612 SW 184th Ln, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hector Ordonez United Real Estate Miami

  • /2

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    19811 SW 116th Ave, Miami, FL 33157

    CASH BUYERS ONLY. - This is NOT a distressed saleExceptional investment opportunity you don’t want to miss! This income-producing property delivers strong, consistent cash flow with minimal expenses, making it a powerful addition to any portfolio. Currently rented to two families, this property maximizes income potential with multiple revenue streams, providing immediate returns from day one.

    Amalia Gamarra Aim Higher Commercial Real Estate Group

    19811 SW 116th Ave, Miami, FL 33157
  • /18

    $3,825 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    18686 SW 132nd Ave, Miami, FL 33177

    Beautiful home offers 5 bedroom and 3 bathroom with laminate, vinyl and ceramic tile type flooring. Home has 2 attached car garage. This home offers a spacious kitchen, updated bathrooms and is located in a beautiful location. The living room is stunning and has tons of natural lighting. The private fenced in backyard is perfect for pets or for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. This home won't

    18686 SW 132nd Ave, Miami, FL 33177
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    19001 SW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,868

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Santos United Real Estate Miami

    19001 SW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33177
    • /28

      Est $559,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      20542 SW 119th Ave, Miami, FL 33177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      20542 SW 119th Ave, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mionsha Gay South Florida Real Estate Grp

  • /2

    $650,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    11617 SW 171st St, Miami, FL 33157

    Property must be sold AS IS. Property has open lien, only ACCEPTING CASH OFFERS.

    Yerislenia Dominguez New Way Realty Group

    11617 SW 171st St, Miami, FL 33157
  • /19

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    10820 SW 200th Dr Unit OFC, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

    Convenient location just off the turnpike and US-1. Across the street from Southland mall and minutes away from South Ridge Highschool. Property amenities include pools, tennis court, and convenient store directly on the premises. Contact listing agent for showing instructions and any questions you may have.

    Adrian Lago Veritas Property Advisors LLC

    10820 SW 200th Dr Unit OFC, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    12460 SW 186th St, Miami, FL 33177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,904

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Haast The Keyes Company

    12460 SW 186th St, Miami, FL 33177
    • /22

      Est $963,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      13301 SW 189th St, Miami, FL 33177

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13301 SW 189th St, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Yenzer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    19100 SW 125th Ave, Miami, FL 33177

    Welcome to a stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath waterfront residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and tropical South Florida charm. This spacious home sits on an 8,015 sq. ft. lot with lush tropical landscaping surrounding the property, creating a private oasis ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The circular driveway provides ample parking and a grand entrance to the home.

    Francisco Cepero Lifestyle International Realty

    19100 SW 125th Ave, Miami, FL 33177
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    11740 SW 182nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    Beautiful and spacious 3BR/2BA single-family home offering comfort, privacy, and a welcoming atmosphere in a quiet SW Miami neighborhood. Features include bright living areas, washer & dryer, manicured landscaping (included), ample parking, and a generously sized backyard with storage shed—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Utilities (electricity and water) and landscaping included! No HOA!

    11740 SW 182nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /37

    $534,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11850 SW 199th St, Miami, FL 33177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100,845% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,256

    Last Listing Agent Juan Paz Met Real Estate Corp.

    11850 SW 199th St, Miami, FL 33177
    • /53

      Est $866,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      18445 SW 136th Ave, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      18445 SW 136th Ave, Quail Heights, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yalian Serrano Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

  • /14

    $640,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    11801 SW 180th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Excellent investment opportunity! property is currently income producing. Main house rented for $2700 and efficiency for $1800 month. Stable rental income. Investor only. Well-maintained 4 bedrooms 2 bath, corner home in desirable South Miami. This property features a functional layout, bright living areas, and a well-kept interior. Situated on a corner lot with a spacious backyard, offering

    Gloria Pena Canvas Real Estate

    11801 SW 180th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 434,568 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10900 SW 196th St Unit 103, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

    Spacious and well-maintained first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in a secure gated community with 24-hour security and convenient elevator access. This unit offers a very spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living, with the added convenience of easy first-floor access. Rent includes water and high-speed Internet/Wi-Fi, adding great value and convenience. The

    Lazaro Jorrin Veritas Property Advisors LLC

    10900 SW 196th St Unit 103, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
  • /5

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    19715 SW 114th Ave Unit 257, Miami, FL 33157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,589

    Last Listing Agent Yenny Figueredo The Best Real Estate

    19715 SW 114th Ave Unit 257, Miami, FL 33157
    • /2

      Est $541,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      12367 SW 197th Terrace, Other, FL 00000

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12367 SW 197th Terrace, Other, FL 00000

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $445,000

      Last Listing Agent Jose Vigo RE/MAX

  • /9

    $679,000

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    12455 SW 187th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    **Investor Opportunity**: 4-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom Home. This upgraded gem features a main house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with an attached 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom in-law suite—perfect for guests or additional rental income (private entry & backyard). The interior boasts modern upgrades, including a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek porcelain

    Cindy Michelle Rodriguez United Realty Group Inc

    12455 SW 187th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /10

    $4,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13162 SW 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    Courtesy of Black Swan Home Group LLCPosted by Andrew Coleman with EXP Realty .Beautiful 4 Bedrooms 3 1/2 Bathrooms Spacious Living and Dining Area Hugh Lawn Close to Schools and Malls.

    13162 SW 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /27

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12329 SW 202nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,828

    Last Listing Agent Florez Gutie Florez Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    12329 SW 202nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /8

      Est $604,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      15555 SW 194th Ave, Miami, FL 33187

      15555 SW 194th Ave, Miami, FL 33187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Bruzos Real Estate TeamMates

  • /22

    $634,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    12620 SW 188th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    Fully remodeled, move-in-ready home in the heart of South Miami Heights! This stunning property has been completely renovated from top to bottom, including new roof, kitchen, bathrooms, bedrooms, metallic fence, and impact windows—everything is brand new. Features a bright open-concept kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, filled with abundant natural light. The primary bedroom offers a

    Rodolfo Urizar Realty One Group Royal Oaks

    12620 SW 188th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
  • /18

    $2,740 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11460 SW 199th St, Miami, FL 33157

    Beautiful home offers 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom with tile type flooring. This home offers a spacious kitchen, updated bathrooms and is located in a beautiful location. The living room is stunning and has tons of natural lighting. The private fenced in backyard is perfect for pets or for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. This home won't last long. Apply today! NOTE: Resident is responsible for

    Beth Gluvna

    11460 SW 199th St, Miami, FL 33157
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20420 SW 116th Rd, Miami, FL 33189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,027

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Rivero RE/MAX Advance Realty II

    20420 SW 116th Rd, Miami, FL 33189
    • /65

      Est $1,020,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      19059 SW 133rd Ave, Miami, FL 33177

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      19059 SW 133rd Ave, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,999
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Baralt Diversified Realty ExchangeLLC

  • /35

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    12000 SW 186th St, Miami, FL 33177

    Your best option that you cannot miss, your best home for you and your family in Miami, Completely remodeledhouse with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms . Upon entering you will be greeted by a white porcelain floor with themaster bedroom separated from the other 3 bedrooms. New air conditioning unit that was installed 3 years ago.The kitchen features tall white cabinets with marble

    Radiel Gutierrez Realty One Group MVP

    12000 SW 186th St, Miami, FL 33177
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11060 SW 196th St Unit 208, Cutler Bay, FL 33157

    Corner unit, beautiful and spacious 2 Bedroom / 2 Baths with open kitchen, spacious living/dining room, walk in closet and washer and dryer. Great location. Household income must be 3 times the rent. Easy to show. Ready to move in. Tenant pays all utilities (water & electricity).At Property Management Inc - Prime View, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and

    11060 SW 196th St Unit 208, Cutler Bay, FL 33157
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12281 SW 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,319

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Askowitz RE/MAX Advance Realty II

    12281 SW 191st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
    • /5

      Est $473,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      12233 SW 203rd St, Miami, FL 33177

      12233 SW 203rd St, Miami, FL 33177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 577% Above List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reinaldo Gonzalez InvesTeam Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home