17,169

South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /56

      Est $1,646,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2365 Bourbon Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2365 Bourbon Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Gieseker Intero Real Estate Services

  • /27

    $610,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 211, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,424

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 211, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /28

      Est $1,580,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3375 Oakmont Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3375 Oakmont Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Valcazar Compass

  • /51

    $915,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    647 Stonegate Dr Unit 44, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,060

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    647 Stonegate Dr Unit 44, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /51

      Est $1,655,450 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      172 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $988/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Maierhofer KW Advisors

  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    23 Pinnacle St, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,021

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    23 Pinnacle St, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • 117 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Est $1,713,267 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      117 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Huang Outstanding Investment Co.

  • /2

    $1,160,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    714 Del Monte Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,147

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rhodes DCP Realty- Coastwide Real Estate Inc.

    714 Del Monte Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /39

      Est $1,290,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Kent Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3912 Kent Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Herrera Sotheby's Intl Rlty

  • /46

    $955,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1293 Baywood Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,742

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    1293 Baywood Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /37

      Est $1,324,678 Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Greendale Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2245 Greendale Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $853/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audie Espiritu Alliance Bay Realty

  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 908, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,387

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Lee Compass

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 908, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /58

      Est $1,280,470 Not Listed For Sale

      3949 Fairfax Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3949 Fairfax Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

  • /2

    $938,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    33 Lewis Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,082

    Last Listing Agent Lou Realyvasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Lewis Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /31

      Est $1,174,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Emily Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2408 Emily Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

  • /2

    $1,748,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    16 Cymbidium Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $940/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,527

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Zinchik Compass

    16 Cymbidium Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /29

      Est $1,706,363 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      163 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Man KA Real Estate Company

  • /2

    $1,252,800 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1015 Sunnyside Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,548

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Yao Coldwell Banker Realty

    1015 Sunnyside Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /28

      Est $1,124,294 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Radburn Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3708 Radburn Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    305 Newman Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,191

    Last Listing Agent Robert R. Garrison Garrison Properties

    305 Newman Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /48

      Est $1,191,319 Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Kent Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3836 Kent Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,178,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crispin Ang Realty One Group Infinity

  • /19

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    517 Zita Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,486

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fernandez-Chavez Omarshall, Inc

    517 Zita Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /39

      Est $1,318,862 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Liberty Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2408 Liberty Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hom Coldwell Banker Infiniti Group

  • /59

    $1,380,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    252 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,993

    Last Listing Agent Tony Alejandre Coldwell Banker Realty

    252 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /23

      Est $1,350,516 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Cashlea Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2606 Cashlea Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Chu AMBIANCE REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $699,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    645 Baden Ave Unit 1, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Hien Nguyen CENTURY 21 Masters

    645 Baden Ave Unit 1, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /50

      Est $1,944,921 Not Listed For Sale

      2770 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2770 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Mott Intero Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $825,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2779 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,552

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Chan Sequoia Real Estate

    2779 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /75

      Est $1,724,112 Not Listed For Sale

      2670 Donegal Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2670 Donegal Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $810/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Santamaria Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3766 Cork Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,830

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Competente Park North Real Estate

    3766 Cork Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /35

      Est $1,583,497 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Erin Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2400 Erin Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,468,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Lok KW Advisors

  • /2

    $1,738,888 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    247 Rainier Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,321

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tam eXp Realty of California, Inc

    247 Rainier Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /52

      Est $1,722,318 Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2242 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Choi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,407,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    466 Holly Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,795

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    466 Holly Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /27

      Est $1,297,924 Not Listed For Sale

      3856 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3856 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

  • /2

    $1,580,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    228 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,699

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Khoo KW Silicon City

    228 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /33

      Est $1,401,147 Not Listed For Sale

      2675 Stamford Row, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2675 Stamford Row, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $777/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Beaudreau KW Advisors

  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2410 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,804

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    2410 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /21

      Est $1,312,518 Not Listed For Sale

      2673 Stamford Row, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2673 Stamford Row, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $853/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Violet Polonski Compass

  • /40

    $1,138,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    315 California Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,224/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,805

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kucsak Intero Real Estate Services

    315 California Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home