4

Homes for Sale in 05070

Section Image
  • /8

    $600,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    115 Brook Rd, Strafford, VT 05070

    Discover the opportunity to create your dream home in the heart of Strafford, Vermont. Set on 4.23 picturesque acres, this new construction property offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort, surrounded by the beauty of Vermont’s countryside. Strafford is known for its strong equestrian community, making it an ideal location for horse enthusiasts, with popular destinations like

    Connor Johnson KW Vermont

    115 Brook Rd, Strafford, VT 05070
  • /54

    $355,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    4 Mine Rd, South Strafford, VT 05070

    Vintage Vermont! Located in the lovely South Strafford village, this classic 1800s cape style farmhouse is ready to be brought back to its original glory. First floor offers formal dining room and living room with fireplaces, large eat-in kitchen, 3/4 bathroom with laundry and a seasonal bonus room. Upstairs has 2-3 bedroom options or a nice office/study and a full bathroom. Hardwood floors

    Amy Redpath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    4 Mine Rd, South Strafford, VT 05070
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $4,335 per Acre

    194 Mine Rd, Strafford, VT 05072

    Please be advised that this parcel is best suited for recreational purposes only. Due to EPA deed restrictions, well drilling is prohibited on the property. The property is currently being sold "as-is." Additionally, the Seller requests that the Buyer be granted one year or less with a final inspection to clear all debris from the property before the sale closes. No unassisted showings. Photos of

    Bonnie Bergeron Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

    194 Mine Rd, Strafford, VT 05072
  • /10

    $75,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $24,194 per Acre

    0 Vermont 132, South Strafford, VT 05070

    3.1 acres of vacant land, perfect for your dream project in desirable Strafford, VT. This property is conveniently located, just minutes from the interstate. The property has the start of a driveway put in and a septic design available. Taxes are to be determined.

    Megan Lavik Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    0 Vermont 132, South Strafford, VT 05070
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home