61

Recently Sold South Toms River, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    16 Brandies Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,343

    Last Listing Agent Maria Helena Vianna Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    16 Brandies Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /40

    $434,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    34 Baylor St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,275

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ortiz Compass New Jersey, LLC

    34 Baylor St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    16 Tilton Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,801

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Prestinari Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    16 Tilton Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    207 Ardmore Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,962

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Rumpler Imperial Real Estate Agency

    207 Ardmore Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    118 Dittmar Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,378

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Kelly RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    118 Dittmar Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17 Easy St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,094

    Last Listing Agent Tina Pilot RE/MAX First Class

    17 Easy St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /34

    $453,200

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    31 Colgate Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,721

    Last Listing Agent Gina Scodella RE/MAX Revolution

    31 Colgate Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    55 Lakeview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,614

    Last Listing Agent Denise Burgos Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    55 Lakeview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9 Green Ridge Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,263

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Ricciardi Goldstone Realty

    9 Green Ridge Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /15

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    112 Dittmar Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,746

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kennedy Green Light Realty

    112 Dittmar Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    27 Baylor St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,999

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cyphers RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    27 Baylor St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    26 Cornell Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,331

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    26 Cornell Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    26 Wiley Way Unit 14, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,548

    Last Listing Agent Karen Vanechanos Glen Mary Real Estate

    26 Wiley Way Unit 14, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    124 Dittmar Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,888

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    124 Dittmar Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /18

    $389,500

    Sold Oct 26, 2025

    436 Alfred Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,247

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Haberl Our Shore Real Estate

    436 Alfred Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    144 Belmont Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,393

    Last Listing Agent Ephraim Weissman RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    144 Belmont Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    95 Belmont Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,114

    Last Listing Agent Juliann Mangiapane Keller Williams Shore Properties

    95 Belmont Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /14

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 22, 2025

    3 Green Ridge Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,376

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barone C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    3 Green Ridge Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /44

    $446,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    34 Bucknell Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,324

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Syme Crossroads Realty Inc-Forked River

    34 Bucknell Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    146 Attison Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,751

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flynn Redfin Corporation

    146 Attison Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /24

    $408,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    162 Attison Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,046

    Last Listing Agent Bradley DePetro Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River

    162 Attison Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /17

    $373,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    28 Baylor St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,026

    Last Listing Agent Jesenia Lopez NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    28 Baylor St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /22

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    31 Colgate Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,721

    Last Listing Agent Betty Sheridan Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    31 Colgate Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /22

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    110 Dover Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,779

    Last Listing Agent Devora Munk HomeSmart First Advantage

    110 Dover Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    22 Tilton Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,401

    Last Listing Agent Ron Shaffery RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    22 Tilton Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /11

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    141-143 Mill St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,266

141-143 Mill St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    121 Belmont Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,306

    Last Listing Agent Christian Schlueter RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    121 Belmont Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /12

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    68 Center St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,075

    Last Listing Agent Yitzy Rosenbaum Blue Key Realty, LLC

    68 Center St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    25 Adelphi Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,292

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    25 Adelphi Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    436 Applegate Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,730

    Last Listing Agent Romina Scandroglio Keller Williams Metropolitan

    436 Applegate Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $446,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    23 Bucknell Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,769

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Phander Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    23 Bucknell Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    28 Brandies Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,112

28 Brandies Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    398 Chamberlain St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,552

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flynn Redfin Corporation

    398 Chamberlain St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /9

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    40 3rd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,650

    Last Listing Agent Rachele JeanLouis HomeQuest Realty Group

    40 3rd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    54 5th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Duerkes RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    54 5th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $719,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 4th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Kania EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    20 4th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /12

    $459,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    400 Surf Ave, Beachwood, NJ 08722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,913

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ortiz Daunno Realty Services

    400 Surf Ave, Beachwood, NJ 08722
  • 202 3rd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    $435,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    202 3rd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,054

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    202 3rd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    119 2nd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Santoro RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    119 2nd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    808 Sunset Rd, Beachwood, NJ 08722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,823

    Last Listing Agent Summit Tognetti RE/MAX Revolution

    808 Sunset Rd, Beachwood, NJ 08722

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home